join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Cleveland to Manchester Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Cleveland to Manchester

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CLE MHT Sat, Jan 31 - Sun, Feb 1 $275
CLE MHT Wed, Feb 4 - Sun, Feb 8 $278
CLE MHT Sat, Jan 31 - Sun, Feb 1 $278
CLE MHT Mon, Jan 12 - Wed, Jan 14 $432

Cleveland and Manchester airports and terminals

Airports in Cleveland OH, US
map of airports in Cleveland
  • 1

    Hopkins International (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from CLE to MHT

    Carriers
    United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Manchester NH, US
map of airports in Manchester
  • 1

    The Manchester Boston Regional Airport (MHT)

    Distance from City Center: 3.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from CLE to MHT

    Carriers
    United Airlines
  • 2

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 48.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23
$275
24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
$275

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Manchester Airport Hotels

Hotel only $89

Homewood Suites by Hilton Manchester/Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 30 reviews

1000 Perimeter Road Map

Free hot breakfast and high speed internet access

...Welcome to the Homewood Suites by Hilton Manchester/Airport hotel.... Located just one mile from Manchester-Boston Regional Airport (MHT), our hotel in Manchester, NH is ideal for both short and... More

Hotel only $79

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport

3 stars
4.1 / 5 55 reviews

975 North Perimeter Road Map

...Enjoy complimentary high-speed Internet, 24-hour airport shuttle service & a free hot breakfast at the smartly appointed Spring.... More

Hotel only $79

BEST WESTERN PLUS Executive Court Inn & Conference Center

3 stars
4.2 / 5 87 reviews

13500 S Willow Street Map

Save 20% on your stay

...Additional amenities at this Manchester inn include an indoor heated swimming pool and hot tub, fitness centre, onsite cocktail lounge, airport courtesy shuttle and game room.... More

Hotel only $94

Courtyard by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 27 reviews

700 Huse Road Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Getting to our hotel is easy with complimentary shuttle to and from Manchester-Boston Regional Airport.... More

Hotel only $63

Super 8 Manchester Airport

2 stars
3.3 / 5 56 reviews

2301 Brown Avenue Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...1.5 miles to Manchester-Boston Regional Airport.... More

Hotel only $89

...Place Suites Manchester-Boston Regional Airport offers spacious suites for business or leisure.... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Cleveland to Manchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jan 31 Cleveland (CLE) Manchester (MHT) US Airways $275
Earn $2.75
Return Sun, Feb 1 Manchester (MHT) Cleveland (CLE) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Cleveland to Manchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jan 31 Cleveland (CLE) Manchester (MHT) US Airways $275
Earn $2.75
Return Sun, Feb 1 Manchester (MHT) Cleveland (CLE) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

February

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Cleveland to Manchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 4 Cleveland (CLE) Manchester (MHT) US Airways $275
Earn $2.75
Return Sun, Feb 8 Manchester (MHT) Cleveland (CLE) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Cleveland to Manchester

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 7 Cleveland (CLE) Manchester (MHT) US Airways $426
Earn $4.26
Return Wed, Mar 11 Manchester (MHT) Cleveland (CLE) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Manchester

Cleveland International Airport

You can quickly and easily book cheap flights from Cleveland with Orbitz.com. The Cleveland Hopkins International Airport is situated approximately nine miles southwest of the city's central business district. Both domestic and international flights are provided by the airlines serving the Cleveland airport, including American Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, and US Airways. The airport was the first in North America to have an airport-to-downtown transit connection. It was also the first airport to have an air traffic control tower and airfield lighting system.

Cleveland Airport Parking

Parking is available at the Cleveland International Airport 24/7. Color-coded cards are available to assist visitors in locating their vehicles in the on-site parking garages. Parking garage tickets are dispensed automatically at garage entrances. Acceptable forms of payment include personal checks, cash, and credit cards. The airport operates an economy shuttle parking lot at a rate of $8.00 per day. Smarte Cartes are also available at the airport at a rate of $2.00.

Cleveland Airport Transportation

Travelers using the Hopkins International Airport can take advantage of its connection to the Cleveland Rapid Transit system. In addition, the airport is also served by a dedicated taxi service comprised of 75 vehicles for the convenience of travelers. Rental car services are offered at a consolidated facility off the airport grounds. Transportation to and from the Hopkins International Airport can be quickly arranged through Orbitz.com.

Cleveland Airport Restaurants

Travelers who are looking for a snack or meal prior to boarding their flight will find that the Cleveland airport offers a variety of dining options, including Cinnabon, Dunkin Donuts, Auntie Anne's Soft Pretzels, Sbarro, and Subway. Finding breakfast or even a quick lunch or dinner is always fast and easy. Using Orbitz.com will help you to locate cheap flights from Cleveland and help you to find and book the best rates on all your ground transportation needs.

Find Cheap Flights to Manchester

Whether you are planning a family vacation or a business trip, Orbitz.com can help find you cheap flights to Manchester by comparing the rates of several airlines. You will get to choose the best rate and option based upon your budget and needs.

Manchester Airport Information

The major airport used by visitors to Manchester is Manchester Airport. It is serviced by an extensive list of domestic and international airlines, including American, Air Blue, KLM, United, US Airways, and Virgin Atlantic. Use Orbitz.com to compare fares on these airlines to find the best rates available.

Transportation from the Airport

Transportation from the airport to your hotel or onwards destination may be by car rental, taxi, bus, and train. The taxi rate is metered and varies upon the destination. Check out Orbitz.com to see what deals on transportation are available in Manchester, especially in terms of arranging your car rental in advance.

Manchester Weather Information

Weather in Manchester can be chilly, with summer highs around 67 degrees Fahrenheit and winter lows in the 40s. The city receives around three inches of rain each month, so appropriate clothing is a must.

Manchester Attraction Information

Manchester offers plenty of activities and attractions for families to enjoy, including the Royal Exchange Theatre, the Museum of Science and Industry, and Heaton Park Golf Centre. When searching for cheap flights to Manchester, check out the attractions section on Orbitz.com for ideas and discount admissions. Whether you need ground or air transport, Orbitz.com will save you time and money.

Flight schedule for flights from Cleveland to Manchester on Mon, Dec 29, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4413/AA4529 CLE 7:05 AM MHT 11:04 AM E75/E75 3hr 59min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4413/US5927 CLE 7:05 AM MHT 11:04 AM E75/E75 3hr 59min
US Airways/American Airlines US5847/AA4529 CLE 7:05 AM MHT 11:04 AM E75/E75 3hr 59min
US Airways/US Airways US5847/US5927 CLE 7:05 AM MHT 11:04 AM E75/E75 3hr 59min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5242/DL6103 CLE 7:10 AM MHT 11:22 AM CR7/ERJ 4hr 12min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3791/AA3727 CLE 9:26 AM MHT 12:51 PM CRJ/CRJ 3hr 25min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3791/US3727 CLE 9:26 AM MHT 12:51 PM CRJ/CRJ 3hr 25min
US Airways/American Airlines US3791/AA3727 CLE 9:26 AM MHT 12:51 PM CRJ/CRJ 3hr 25min
US Airways/US Airways US3791/US3727 CLE 9:26 AM MHT 12:51 PM CRJ/CRJ 3hr 25min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4414/AA3988 CLE 11:28 AM MHT 3:11 PM E70/CRJ 3hr 43min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4414/US3988 CLE 11:28 AM MHT 3:11 PM E70/CRJ 3hr 43min
US Airways/American Airlines US5909/AA3988 CLE 11:28 AM MHT 3:11 PM E70/CRJ 3hr 43min
US Airways/US Airways US5909/US3988 CLE 11:28 AM MHT 3:11 PM E70/CRJ 3hr 43min