join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Cleveland to Allentown Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Cleveland to Allentown

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CLE ABE Sat, Feb 7 - Mon, Feb 9 $256
CLE ABE Sat, Feb 7 - Sun, Feb 8 $259
CLE ABE Sat, May 16 - Sat, May 30 $269
CLE ABE Sat, Jan 10 - Wed, Jan 14 $512

Cleveland and Allentown airports and terminals

Airports in Cleveland OH, US
map of airports in Cleveland
  • 1

    Hopkins International (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Allentown PA, US
map of airports in Allentown
  • 1

    Trenton Mercer Airport (TTN)

    Distance from City Center: 41.3 miles

  • 2

    Lancaster Airport (LNS)

    Distance from City Center: 55 miles

  • 3

    Lehigh Valley Int'l (ABE)

    Distance from City Center: 3.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
$256
11
$256
12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Allentown Airport Hotels

Hotel only $64

Days Hotel Allentown Airport / Lehigh Valley

2 stars
3.2 / 5 55 reviews

3400 Airport Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Convenient stay near the airport with free parking, Wi-Fi, indoor pool Days Inn and Suites Allentown/Bethlehem Airport offers guests a convenient location, close to the Lehigh Valley International... More

Hotel only $46

Knights Inn & Suites Allentown

2 stars
2.9 / 5 57 reviews

1880 Steelstone Rd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Our Pet-Friendly Hotel is Easily Accessible Off Of Route 22 - Airport Road exit- In Allentown Making Us A Prime Location For Your Hospitality Needs.... More

Hotel only $45

Scottish Inns & Suites Allentown

2 stars
2.9 / 5 114 reviews

1701 Catasauqua Road Map

...valley international airport shopping malls .... the scottish inn can enjoy our seasonal outdoor pool our onsite coin operated laundry and free parking. scottish inn is located near the... More

Hotel only $94

Courtyard by Marriott Allentown Bethlehem

3 stars
3.8 / 5 16 reviews

2160 Map

Rate includes breakfast

The Courtyard Allentown/Bethlehem Hotel is located in Pennsylvanias beautiful Lehigh Valley, just one mile from Lehigh Valley International (ABE) Airport.... More

Hotel only $109

Residence Inn by Marriott Allentown Bethlehem

3 stars
4.5 / 5 2 reviews

2180 Map

Park & Fly - Includes up to 7 days of free parking

The Residence Inn Allentown Bethlehem/Lehigh Valley Airport Hotel has perfected the extended stay experience by combining the comforts of home with a passion for service that makes every guest feel... More

Hotel only $58

Red Roof Inn Allentown Airport

2 stars
3.2 / 5 37 reviews

1846 Catasauqua Rd Map

...Coca Cola Park, home of the Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs, is just one mile away and the Blue Mountain Ski Area is within 20 miles.... Red Roof Allentown Airport has Newly Renovated Rooms and is now... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Cleveland to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 9 Cleveland (CLE) Allentown (ABE) US Airways $309
Earn $3.09
Return Sun, Jan 11 Allentown (ABE) Cleveland (CLE) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Cleveland to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jan 11 Cleveland (CLE) Allentown (ABE) Delta Air Lines $256
Earn $2.56
Return Mon, Jan 12 Allentown (ABE) Cleveland (CLE) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Cleveland to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Feb 7 Cleveland (CLE) Allentown (ABE) Delta Air Lines $256
Earn $2.56
Return Mon, Feb 9 Allentown (ABE) Cleveland (CLE) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Cleveland to Allentown

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Feb 7 Cleveland (CLE) Allentown (ABE) Delta Air Lines $256
Earn $2.56
Return Mon, Feb 9 Allentown (ABE) Cleveland (CLE) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Cleveland to Allentown Intro 8

If you are looking for guaranteed low prices on flights from Cleveland to Allentown, then look no further than Orbitz. Orbitz offers everything you need to plan the perfect trip—from cheap deals and bargain holiday packages to cutting-edge mobile tools.

Your Perfect AllentownVacation Package

Orbitz gives you access to exclusive deals and discounts on flights from Cleveland to Allentown. Mix and match hotels and Cleveland to Allentown flights to create your dream vacation. All your options are displayed at a glance with the Orbitz Matrix Display, which shows your package savings and built-in extras, such as free nights.

Stress free Searches Even on the Move

With free mobile apps for iPhone and Android, you never have to miss out on great prices on flights from Cleveland to Allentown. In a hurry? No worry—just check your flight status using m.orbtiz.com via your mobile browser or to book that exclusive hotel deal.

Don’t Forget the Car Rental

Need a car after your Cleveland to Allentown flights? Not only do you get great rental deals when you book in advance with Orbitz, we can send your flight details to the car rental company, so it knows when your flight from Cleveland to Allentown is delayed.

Low Price Guarantee

With the best deals and easy searching options, Orbitz make it easy and fun to find cheap Cleveland to Allentown flights, a great hotel, or a full vacation package. With Orbitz’s low price guarantee, you always get great discounts on air ticket prices.

Flight schedule for flights from Cleveland to Allentown on Fri, Dec 26, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA1553/UA6541 CLE 6:05 AM ABE 11:15 AM 73G/BUS 5hr 10min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL6052/DL4160 CLE 1:31 PM ABE 4:50 PM ERJ/CRJ 3hr 19min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3886/AA3806 CLE 3:35 PM ABE 6:20 PM CRJ/CRJ 2hr 45min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3886/US3806 CLE 3:35 PM ABE 6:20 PM CRJ/CRJ 2hr 45min
US Airways/American Airlines US3886/AA3806 CLE 3:35 PM ABE 6:20 PM CRJ/CRJ 2hr 45min
US Airways/US Airways US3886/US3806 CLE 3:35 PM ABE 6:20 PM CRJ/CRJ 2hr 45min