join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Cincinnati to Key West Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Cincinnati to Key West

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CVG EYW Sun, Feb 15 - Wed, Feb 18 $367
CVG EYW Wed, Feb 18 - Wed, Feb 25 $368
CVG EYW Fri, Mar 6 - Tue, Mar 10 $399
CVG EYW Wed, Aug 5 - Wed, Aug 12 $436

Cincinnati and Key West airports and terminals

Airports in Cincinnati OH, US
map of airports in Cincinnati
  • 1

    Cincinnati-Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG)

    Distance from City Center: 7.9 miles

  • 2

    Municipal (LUK)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Key West FL, US
map of airports in Key West
  • 1

    Key West International (EYW)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

  • 2

    Miami Airport (MIA)

    Distance from City Center: 128.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
$399
7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Key West Airport Hotels

Hotel only $279

Hyatt Windward Pointe

4 stars
4.5 / 5 32 reviews

3675 South Roosevelt Blvd Map

...Transportation Key West International Airport (0.2 mi/0.3 km).... On the southeast side of Key West, the Hyatt Windward Pointe offers a secluded getaway with residential-style accommodations... More

Hotel only $170

Doubletree' Grand Key Resort

3 stars
4.0 / 5 128 reviews

3990 S. Roosevelt Blvd Map

Rate includes a $50 USD daily hotel credit

...Transportation Key West International Airport (1.1 mi./1.8 km).... Mid-range rooms and suites with free shuttle service and pet policy The Green Lodging-certified Doubletree Grand Key Resort... More

Hotel only $148

Sheraton Suites Key West

4 stars
4.2 / 5 119 reviews

2001 South Roosevelt Boulevard Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Transportation Key West International Airport (1.1 mi./1.8 km).... The airport adjacent hotel offers suites decorated in Caribbean colors, and the property has undergone a recent renovation... More

Hotel only $151

Coconut Mallory Resort and Marina by Kees Vacations

3 stars
3.8 / 5 40 reviews

1445 S. Roosevelt Blvd. Map

...Located just after the entrance to the island, the resort sits near the Key West airport and less than five miles from Mallory Square and the popular attractions along Duval Street....... More

Hotel only $159

Ibis Bay Resort

2 stars
3.4 / 5 62 reviews

3101 North Roosevelt Blvd Map

Located just outside of Old Town Key West, the Ibis Bay Resort provides a true feel of Key West with great food, fun, and excitement, while still giving you the rest and relaxation that brought you... More

Fairfield Inn & Suites Key West at The Keys Collection

2 stars
2.9 / 5 127 reviews

3852 North Roosevelt Boulevard Map

...Modest rooms, outdoor pool, low rates on the eastern end of Key West Located on the eastern end of Key West, the Days Inn Key West sits a short drive from the Key West airport, beaches,... More

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) Delta Air Lines $616
Earn $6.16
Return Sun, Mar 8 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) Delta Air Lines $399
Earn $3.99
Return Tue, Mar 10 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in March from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 21 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) American Airlines $645
Earn $6.45
Return Sat, Mar 28 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) American Airlines $437
Earn $4.37
Return Mon, Apr 27 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 28 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) American Airlines $400
Earn $4.00
Return Sat, May 2 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 25 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) American Airlines $437
Earn $4.37
Return Sat, May 2 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 16 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) American Airlines $513
Earn $5.13
Return Sun, May 17 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 9 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) Delta Air Lines $468
Earn $4.68
Return Sat, May 16 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in May from Cincinnati to Key West

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 9 Cincinnati (CVG) Key West (EYW) Delta Air Lines $468
Earn $4.68
Return Sat, May 16 Key West (EYW) Cincinnati (CVG) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Key West

Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport

The Cinncinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport is located at 2939 Terminal Drive in Hebron, Kentucky. It sits just across the Ohio River from Cincinnati, approximately 13 miles from downtown. Eight airlines service the airport, including Air Canada, United Airlines, Delta and US Airways. Orbitz.com makes it easy to find cheap flights from Cincinnati. The website searches through various airlines for available flights so that you can book your flight with an airline that has cheap tickets.

Parking and Transportation

The Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport offers long-term parking for $8 per day. The airport provides courtesy shuttles that will take you from the rather remote long-term parking lots to the airport terminal. If you are traveling for more than three days, it will be cheaper to take a taxicab to the airport. Taxicabs are available 24 hours a day and will cost only about $30 traveling from downtown Cincinnati. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can also use Orbitz.com to book a rental car. Using the website to reserve a rental car will ensure a smoother transit as your vehicle can be prepared beforehand to be ready for you as soon as you arrive at your destination.

Dining at the Airport

The airport offers numerous dining options if you need to grab a meal before your flight. These include Chick-fil-A, McDonald's, Panda Express and Great American Bagels. When you book cheap flights from Cincinnati using Orbitz.com, all of your travel arrangements will be well taken care of ahead of time. This way, you'll have plenty of time to relax and eat before you board your plane.

Key West International Airport

With warm weather, amazing views, and dozens of outdoor activities, Key West is a popular vacation spot. Looking for cheap flights to Key West doesn't have to be stressful. Orbitz.com offers discounts on flights to the island from many locations. Key West International Airport is the only airport in this area. Several major airlines operate out of the airport, including Southwest Airlines, Delta Air Lines, American Eagle and US Airways Express.

Getting to Downtown

Since the airport is only two miles from downtown, you can get to almost any downtown spot within 10 to 20 minutes. Many travelers rent a car from one of the companies operating out of the airport, such as Thrifty, Enterprise or Budget. You can also take the Keys Shuttle, which is a large bus that makes stops at the airport throughout the day and drops off passengers at multiple spots around Key West.

Key West Weather

The late spring through late fall is the rainy season in Key West, and the area has more than 50 rainy days throughout this season. Temperatures during the summer can easily reach the high 80s or low 90s, while winter temperatures typically range from the mid 60s to low 70s. When you book your air ticket, make sure that you plan ahead for wet weather.

Festivals and Events

Top local events include Bike Week, Fantasy Fest, Key West Race Week, Hemingway Days Festival, and Key West Songwriters Festival. With Orbitz.com, you can get deals on your hotel room, rental car and on cheap flights to Key West. No matter when you visit, you can make your travel arrangements quickly.

Flight schedule for flights from Cincinnati to Key West on Mon, Feb 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1143/DL1121 CVG 6:00 AM EYW 10:10 AM M88/73W 4hr 10min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1143/DL1355 CVG 6:00 AM EYW 11:35 AM M88/73W 5hr 35min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA3355/AA4293 CVG 6:00 AM EYW 11:52 AM ER4/E75 5hr 52min
American Airlines/US Airways AA3355/US4293 CVG 6:00 AM EYW 11:52 AM ER4/E75 5hr 52min
US Airways/American Airlines US8165/AA4293 CVG 6:00 AM EYW 11:52 AM ER4/E75 5hr 52min
US Airways/US Airways US8165/US4293 CVG 6:00 AM EYW 11:52 AM ER4/E75 5hr 52min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5083/AA4491 CVG 7:10 AM EYW 12:31 PM CR9/E75 5hr 21min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5083/US4491 CVG 7:10 AM EYW 12:31 PM CR9/E75 5hr 21min
US Airways/American Airlines US5083/AA4491 CVG 7:10 AM EYW 12:31 PM CR9/E75 5hr 21min
US Airways/US Airways US5083/US4491 CVG 7:10 AM EYW 12:31 PM CR9/E75 5hr 21min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2315/DL1128 CVG 9:30 AM EYW 2:47 PM M88/73W 5hr 17min
Delta Air Lines/Silver Airways DL803/3M75 CVG 9:30 AM EYW 3:32 PM M88/SF3 6hr 2min
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines DL803/UA3075 CVG 9:30 AM EYW 3:32 PM M88/SF3 6hr 2min