Flights from Cincinnati to Florence

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Cincinnati and Florence airports and terminals

Airports in Cincinnati OH, US

map of airports in Cincinnati
  • 1

    Cincinnati-Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG)

    Distance from City Center: 7.9 miles

  • 2

    Municipal (LUK)

    Distance from City Center: 5.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Florence SC, US

map of airports in Florence
  • 1

    Florence Airport (FLO)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Florence Airport Hotels

From $63

Ramada Florence Center

2 stars
2.7 / 5 38 reviews

1819 West Lucas Street Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Refresh at this Ramada Florence Center hotel conveniently located off Interstate 95 near Florence Regional Airport, NASCAR races at Darlington Raceway, NASCAR Stock Car Museum, Florence Civic... More

From $80

Baymont Inn & Suites Florence

2 stars
3.6 / 5 38 reviews

1826 West Lucas Street Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Enjoy the southern hospitality at this Baymont Inn and Suites Florence, just off Interstate 95 and minutes from the Florence Regional Airport, many corporate offices, the Florence Civic Center,... More

From $48

Suburban Extended Stay Hotel

2 stars
3.0 / 5 83 reviews

1914 West Lucas Street I-95 & US 52 Map

When you stay at a Suburban Extended Stay Hotel, you can rest assured that you're getting a good deal. You will have your own in-room kitchen, on site laundry, FREE cable TV, and Internet/data... More

From $98

La Quinta Inn & Suites Florence

3 stars
3.3 / 5 24 reviews

2123 West Lucas Street Map

...Conveniently located right off I-95 just minutes from the Florence Regional Airport, and Darlington Raceway/Museum.... More

From $67

Red Roof Inn Florence Civic Center

2 stars
3.4 / 5 51 reviews

2690 David McLeod Blvd Map

Magnolia Mall, with 70 great stores, is right across the street. We are adjacent to the Florence City-County Civic Center; Darlington International Raceway is just 12 miles and North Carolina... More

Cincinnati to Florence Intro 27

Planning a romantic getaway, traveling the world at last or flying out to see the kids and grandkids? Orbitz On-the-Go saves you both time and money. Our cutting edge mobile tools and guaranteed low prices leave plenty of room in your budget for the important things in life. Find same-day deals on domestic flights from Cincinnati to Florence, and bargain sales on international Cincinnati to Florence flights.

Family Matters, and So Do Cheap Tickets

Don’t miss another birthday, graduation or wedding, wherever they are. Take advantage of Orbitz On-the-Go’s discount travel planning features to save on flights from Cincinnati to Florence and Cincinnati to Florence flights. Tell them you’ll be there, every single time.

Escape to Romance

Treat yourself and the one you love to a romantic hideaway. Orbitz budget air flights from Cincinnati to Florence and Cincinnati to Florence flights can be bundled into packages for extravagant savings at spa resorts and hotels.

See the World

It’s finally your time. Go wherever the wind takes you. Orbitz On-the-Go makes dreams come true. Book low fare flights from Cincinnati to Florence, the world is at your fingertips.

Flight or Gate Changes? No Problem

Once you’ve reserved your low cost air ticket on Cincinnati to Florence flights or flights from Cincinnati to Florence, stay informed with Orbitz On-the-Go free alerts. Choose from email, voice and text notification. You’ll always know your flight status and gate number, and where and how to pick up your bags.

Flight schedule for flights from Cincinnati to Florence on Wed, Jul 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5341/AA4850 CVG 5:40 AM FLO 9:16 AM CR9/DH3 3hr 36min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5341/US4850 CVG 5:40 AM FLO 9:16 AM CR9/DH8 3hr 36min
US Airways/American Airlines US5341/AA4850 CVG 5:40 AM FLO 9:16 AM CR9/DH3 3hr 36min
US Airways/US Airways US5341/US4850 CVG 5:40 AM FLO 9:16 AM CR9/DH8 3hr 36min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5268/AA4862 CVG 9:20 AM FLO 1:53 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 33min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5268/US4862 CVG 9:20 AM FLO 1:53 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 33min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL3681/AA4862 CVG 9:31 AM FLO 1:53 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 22min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL3681/US4862 CVG 9:31 AM FLO 1:53 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 22min
US Airways/American Airlines US5268/AA4862 CVG 9:20 AM FLO 1:53 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 33min
US Airways/US Airways US5268/US4862 CVG 9:20 AM FLO 1:53 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 33min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5166/AA4777 CVG 1:40 PM FLO 6:01 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 21min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5166/US4777 CVG 1:40 PM FLO 6:01 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 21min
US Airways/American Airlines US5166/AA4777 CVG 1:40 PM FLO 6:01 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 21min