join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Christchurch to Nadi Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Christchurch to Nadi

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CHC NAN Tue, Jul 7 - Sat, Jul 18 $712
CHC NAN Tue, Jul 7 - Sat, Jul 18 $743
CHC NAN Sat, Jul 4 - Sat, Jul 18 $804
CHC NAN Tue, Jul 7 - Sat, Jul 18 $1,071

Christchurch and Nadi airports and terminals

Airports in Christchurch , NZ
map of airports in Christchurch
  • 1

    Christchurch International Airport (CHC)

    Distance from City Center: 5.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from CHC to NAN

    Carriers
    Air New Zealand, Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nadi , FJ
map of airports in Nadi
  • 1

    Mana Island Airstrip (MNF)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

  • 2

    Malolo Lailai Airport (PTF)

    Distance from City Center: 28.6 miles

  • 3

    Nadi International Airport (NAN)

    Distance from City Center: 3.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from CHC to NAN

    Carriers
    Air New Zealand, Qantas
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Nadi Airport Hotels

Hotel only $71

Tokatoka Resort Nadi

3 stars
4.8 / 5 4 reviews

Queen's Rd, Nadi, Map

Book Now & Save 10%

...Tokatoka Resort Nadi boasts a location opposite Nadi International Airport.... More

Trans International Hotel

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

11231, Nadi Airport Map

...Just drive away from Nadi International Airport, AAA Tourism Accredited Hotel with 3.5 star rating.... Trans International Hotel is a brand new premiere airport hotel, offering an inviting,... More

Hotel only $77

Raffles Gateway Hotel Nadi

4 stars
3.6 / 5 10 reviews

(No P.O. Box) Queens Road, Nadi Airport Map

Sale !! Stay and save 7%

...Conveniently located within walking distance to Nadi International Airport and just 8kms from Nadi Town & 24kms from Lautoka City, this affordable hotel offers an idyllic setting to suit all of... More

Grand Melanesian Hotel

2 stars
2.5 / 5 0 reviews

Namaka Road Map

Melanesian Hotel is located 3 minutes from Nadi International Airport and 5 minutes from Nadi town.... More

Hotel only $30

Jetset Accommodation

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Palm Road, Wailoaloa Map

...JetSet Accommodation is near Nadi International Airport, only 5km away, and is located just off Nadi Bay.... More

Hotel only $69

Tanoa International Hotel

4 stars
3.9 / 5 8 reviews

Votualevu Road Map

Stay 5 Nights and Save 40%

...It is considered as a premiere airport and convention hotel and is conveniently located just three minutes from Nadi International airport.... A complimentary Airport Shuttle Transfer is... More

Flights to Nadi

Christchurch Airport Information

Check with Orbitz.com when you are searching for cheap flights from Christchurch. Orbitz.com compares multiple airlines fares, so you can choose the one that is best for your budget and needs. Christchurch International Airport is located at 30 Durey Road and is about 10 kilometers from downtown. The airport is host to several airlines, including Air New Zealand, Air Pacific, Emirates, Jetstar, Qantas, Singapore, and Virgin Australia. Orbitz.com works with these companies to find you bargain tickets.

Ground Transportation Information

Transportation to the airport is available by taxi, shuttle, car rental, and bus. Taxis are waiting outside the terminal; their rates vary by company and your destination. Shuttles and buses are a cheaper transportation option, but they take a little longer to get you to your destination. Most major car rental companies are located at the airport. Their rates vary by type of vehicle and the company, but on Orbitz.com you can prearrange your rental and receive discounts.

Airport Parking Information

Your parking options at the airport include premium, short-term, and long-term car park. Premium parking, located next to the terminal costs $6 for 20 minutes, $8 up to 90 minutes, and a daily rate of $30. Short-term parking is $5 for an hour and a $25 daily rate. Long-term parking will costs you $5 an hour and a daily rate of $25.

Airport Restaurant Information

There are plenty of dining options at the airport, including Burger King, Grab & Fly, Healthy Habits, Noodle, Number Eight, and several more. Whether you want a quick snack or a sit-down meal, you have plenty of options to choose from.

Remember to check with Orbitz.com when you are searching for cheap flights from Christchurch. You will save time and money.

Nadi International Airport

It only takes a few seconds to find flights to Nadi when you use Orbtiz.com. The site searches various flight combinations to find tickets at bargain prices, making it easy to choose an option that fits your budget. The Nadi International Airport is located on Queens Road, approximately five miles from the center of Nadi. The airport is the main international airport for the islands of Fiji and serves over one million people every year. Numerous airlines service the airport, including Korean Air, Air Pacific, Air New Zealand and Pacific Blue.

Transportation from the Airport

Taxicabs transport passengers from the airport into Nadi. All taxis operate on a meter with a starting fee of $2.75. You can also take a bus from the airport for about $7. If you'd rather have access to your own vehicle, you can reserve a rental car using the Orbitz.com website. There are eight car-rental companies housed at the airport, making it easy to pick up your car when you arrive.

Climate in Nadi

The temperature in Nadi ranges from 68°F to 86°F year-round. The islands get the most rain from November to March. July through September is considered the peak travel season, because the weather is warm, and there is not much rain. If you want decent weather and off-peak travel prices, use Orbitz.com to schedule you trip in May, June or October.

Highlights and Attractions

The Garden of the Sleeping Giant features 2,000 different types of Orchids; it's a great place for a relaxing stroll. You can also visit Denerau Beach to swim or play volleyball. The Orbitz.com website doesn't just find flights to Nadi; you can also make reservations for excursions-like sky diving-using the site.

Interesting facts about flights from Christchurch to Nadi

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Christchurch to Nadi today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 4h 0m.
    • Qantas flight 3833 (8:35 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Christchurch to Nadi.
    • Qantas flight 3833 (8:35 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Christchurch to Nadi.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Christchurch to Nadi (Qantas flight 3833, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 4h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Christchurch to Nadi (Qantas flight 3833, Boeing 737-800 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 4h 0m.
    • Flights from Christchurch International Airport (CHC) to Malolo Lailai Airport (PTF), Mana Island Airstrip (MNF), Nadi International Airport (NAN) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Christchurch to Nadi on Sun, Dec 28, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ500/NZ52 CHC 5:45 AM NAN 12:45 PM 320/772 7hr 0min
Air New Zealand/Air New Zealand NZ504/NZ52 CHC 6:50 AM NAN 12:45 PM 320/772 5hr 55min
Jetstar/Fiji Airways JQ248/FJ410 CHC 10:20 AM NAN 4:55 PM 320/73H 6hr 35min
Jetstar/Qantas JQ248/QF3843 CHC 10:20 AM NAN 4:55 PM 320/73H 6hr 35min
Air New Zealand/Fiji Airways NZ510/FJ410 CHC 11:05 AM NAN 4:55 PM 320/73H 5hr 50min
Air New Zealand/Qantas NZ510/QF3843 CHC 11:05 AM NAN 4:55 PM 320/73H 5hr 50min
Air New Zealand/Fiji Airways NZ508/FJ410 CHC 8:50 AM NAN 4:55 PM 733/73H 8hr 5min
Air New Zealand/Qantas NZ508/QF3843 CHC 8:50 AM NAN 4:55 PM 733/73H 8hr 5min
Qantas/Fiji Airways QF4992/FJ410 CHC 10:20 AM NAN 4:55 PM 320/73H 6hr 35min
Qantas/Qantas QF4992/QF3843 CHC 10:20 AM NAN 4:55 PM 320/73H 6hr 35min