By clicking, I agree to the terms

Chicago to Panama City Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Chicago to Panama City

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CHI ECP Sat, Jan 10 - Mon, Jan 12 $300
CHI ECP Sat, Mar 21 - Sun, Mar 29 $561

Chicago and Panama City airports and terminals

Airports in Chicago IL, US
map of airports in Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    O'Hare Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Panama City FL, US
map of airports in Panama City
  • 1

    Northwest Florida Beaches International (ECP)

    Distance from City Center: 14.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Chicago to Panama City

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
$300
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22
$300
23 24
$300
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jan 10 Chicago (ORD) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $300
Earn $3.00
Return Mon, Jan 12 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (ORD) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jan 24 Chicago (ORD) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $300
Earn $3.00
Return Wed, Jan 28 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (ORD) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in January from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 9 Chicago (ORD) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $305
Earn $3.05
Return Fri, Jan 16 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (ORD) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 19 Chicago (MDW) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $310
Earn $3.10
Return Mon, Feb 23 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (MDW) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 3 Chicago (ORD) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $300
Earn $3.00
Return Tue, Feb 10 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (ORD) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in February from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 3 Chicago (ORD) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $300
Earn $3.00
Return Tue, Feb 10 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (ORD) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 12 Chicago (ORD) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $439
Earn $4.39
Return Sun, Mar 15 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (ORD) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 11 Chicago (ORD) Panama City (ECP) United Airlines $307
Earn $3.07
Return Tue, Mar 17 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (ORD) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Chicago to Panama City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 20 Chicago (MDW) Panama City (ECP) Delta Air Lines $434
Earn $4.34
Return Fri, Mar 27 Panama City (ECP) Chicago (MDW) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Chicago to Panama City Intro 2

Low Cost Flights From Chicago to Panama City

Tired of the endless online search for the cheapest flights from Chicago to Panama City? Save the energy for your vacation by using Orbitz to plan your next air trip. Orbitz guarantees the lowest prices on Chicago to Panama City flights, and our cutting-edge mobile tools mean you can search and book flights with your iPhone, Android phone, iPad, or tablet.

Book Discount Chicago to Panama City Flights With Ease

Take advantage of amazing sales on international and domestic fares, including bargain flights from Chicago to Panama City. Not only do you find cheap deals on Orbitz, we make researching and planning your trip online and booking your tickets a breeze. Our discount Chicago to Panama City flights keep more money in your pocket for your travel adventures.

Plan Flights From Chicago to Panama City Anywhere, Anytime

Planning your vacation has never been easier using the convenient Orbitz apps available for most mobile devices. If there are any changes or delays for Chicago to Panama City flights, Orbitz customers receive instant free alerts via email or mobile phone text message. Change or cancel flights from Chicago to Panama City anytime online or by calling our Customer Service representatives.

Frequent Flyer? Earn Miles and Points Through Orbitz!

Earn points or miles on your low fare Chicago to Panama City flights with Orbitz, just as you would by booking directly with the airline. Be sure to include your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying flights from Chicago to Panama City on the Orbitz website.

Flight schedule for flights from Chicago to Panama City on Thu, Dec 18, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL977/DL1733 ORD 6:00 AM ECP 10:18 AM M90/717 4hr 18min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA4238/DL1207 ORD 8:25 AM ECP 1:54 PM E75/717 5hr 29min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2120/DL1207 MDW 9:55 AM ECP 1:54 PM 717/717 3hr 59min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2183/DL1207 ORD 10:15 AM ECP 1:54 PM M88/717 3hr 39min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1477/DL1207 ORD 8:00 AM ECP 1:54 PM M90/717 5hr 54min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2412/DL1207 ORD 9:00 AM ECP 1:54 PM 717/717 4hr 54min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US4238/DL1207 ORD 8:25 AM ECP 1:54 PM E75/717 5hr 29min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA4236/DL2065 ORD 12:20 PM ECP 4:22 PM E75/717 4hr 2min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1648/DL2065 MDW 12:05 PM ECP 4:22 PM 717/717 4hr 17min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1693/DL2065 ORD 11:30 AM ECP 4:22 PM M90/717 4hr 52min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US4236/DL2065 ORD 12:20 PM ECP 4:22 PM E75/717 4hr 2min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2573/DL2431 MDW 1:49 PM ECP 7:14 PM 320/M88 5hr 25min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1116/DL2431 MDW 3:24 PM ECP 7:14 PM 717/M88 3hr 50min