join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Chicago to Moline Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Chicago to Moline

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CHI MLI Sun, Dec 28 - Sat, Jan 3 $476
CHI MLI Sun, Dec 28 - Fri, Jan 9 $561
CHI MLI Sun, Dec 28 - Fri, Jan 9 $561
CHI MLI Sun, Dec 28 - Fri, Jan 9 $666

Chicago and Moline airports and terminals

Airports in Chicago IL, US
map of airports in Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    O'Hare Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ORD to MLI

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 US Airways, United Airlines
    Terminal 2 US Airways, United Airlines
    Terminal 3 American Airlines, Qatar Airways, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Moline IL, US
map of airports in Moline
  • 1

    Quad-City (MLI)

    Distance from City Center: 3.7 miles

    Carriers for flights from CHI to MLI

    Carriers
    American Airlines, Qatar Airways, US Airways, United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$458
2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Moline Airport Hotels

Hotel only $84

Holiday Inn Express MOLINE - QUAD CITIES

3 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

2100 69th Avenue Map

...This most modern hotel is the closest and most convenient to the Quad City International Airport.... More

Hotel only $84

Hampton Inn & Suites Moline-Quad City Int'l Aprt

3 stars
4.4 / 5 22 reviews

2450 69th Avenue Map

Free On The HouseT hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

make tracks for our river town...welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Moline/Quad City Int'l Airport, IL.When you stay at the Hampton Inn & Suites® hotel in Moline/Quad City Int'l Airport, IL,... More

Hotel only $54

Quality Inn & Suites Moline

2 stars
Not yet reviewed

6910 27th Street Map

Located across from the Quad City International Airport, this exceptional hotel is close to the Quad Cities and several nearby attractions.... More

Hotel only $44

Motel 6 Quad City Airport

1 star
2.4 / 5 15 reviews

6920 27th St Map

Motel 6 Quad City Airport Moline is conveniently located to Southpark Mall, Niabi Zoo, Blackhawk State Park, and of course Quad City International Airport.... More

Hotel only $84

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, Moline Airport, IL

3 stars
4.0 / 5 9 reviews

2721 69th Avenue Court Map

Save 15% on your stay

...Located near Quad-City International airport, our hotel is conveniently located at John Deere Headquarters, Augustans College, Jumers'Casino, i-wireless Convention Center and downtown... More

Hotel only $52

La Quinta Inn Moline Airport

3 stars
3.4 / 5 88 reviews

5450 27th St Map

...The La Quinta Inn Moline Airport is across Rock River from Quad City International Airport, and south of the Mississippi River and Davenport, Iowa.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Chicago to Moline

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jan 1 Chicago (ORD) Moline (MLI) United Airlines $458
Earn $4.58
Return Sun, Feb 1 Moline (MLI) Chicago (ORD) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Chicago to Moline

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 28 Chicago (ORD) Moline (MLI) American Airlines $303
Earn $3.03
Return Sat, Apr 4 Moline (MLI) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Chicago to Moline

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 28 Chicago (ORD) Moline (MLI) American Airlines $303
Earn $3.03
Return Sat, Apr 4 Moline (MLI) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Moline

Airports in Chicago

The city of Chicago is primarily served by two international airports. Travelers looking for low-fare flights from Chicago can use Orbitz.com to find flights from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare International Airport is located approximately 17 miles northwest of downtown Chicago. Midway International Airport is located on the city's southwest side, approximately eight miles from Chicago's Loop. O'Hare serves as a hub for American Airlines and United Airlines, and Midway is a hub for Southwest Airlines.

Chicago Airport Parking

Daily, hourly, and valet parking are available at O'Hare. Rates vary from $2.00 to $10.00 per hour. An economy parking lot is also available at a rate of $2.00 per hour. Similar parking options and rates apply at Midway.

Chicago Airport Transportation

There are numerous transportation options for getting to and from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare can be accessed via regional trains, buses, and local mass transit lines. The CTA Blue Line offers a fast and convenient transportation option to and from this airport. Midway is served by the CTA Orange Line. Car rental services are available at both airports, and travelers can quickly book car rental services at either airport using Orbitz.com.

Chicago Airport Restaurants

Both O'Hare and Midway offer a variety of restaurant options for travelers. Restaurants located in both airports include Starbuck's Coffee, Chicago Style Hot Dogs, McDonald's, Auntie Anne's, Chili's, Cinnabon, and Dunkin Donuts, making it easy for visitors to grab a quick breakfast, snack, or meal. By using Orbitz.com, travelers can quickly and easily find low-fare flights from Chicago.

Moline Airport Information

Savvy air travelers use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights to Moline, Illinois. The Quad City International Airport serves the greater Moline area and hosts several of the major air passenger carriers, including United, Delta, Allegiant, American Airlines and American Eagle. The airport is conveniently located less than six miles south of the city's downtown area, with easy access to the I-74.

Ground Transportation in Moline

The most economical way to get to the city is via the MetroLink bus. The Route 20 blue bus makes its run from the airport to the city two times per hour from 6:10 a.m. through 6:10 p.m. You can pick up a cab at the airport or schedule a private car or limousine service. If you plan to book your low-fare tickets through Orbitz.com, consider adding a rental car to your reservation.

Moline Area Weather Information

Like most of Illinois, expect the weather in Moline to be very cold during the winter months and hot in the summer. Winter temperatures often plunge into the teens, while summer temperatures can soar into the high 80s or 90s. The Moline area gets close to three feet of snow each winter, so be sure to pack appropriately if you are visiting during the colder months.

What to Do in Moline

John Deere is said to be responsible for making Moline the city it is today. Take a trip around the city and you will see the John Deere corporate headquarters, the Pavilion and the Collector's Center, as well as the Deere-Wiman House and John Deere's original homestead. However, there is more to the city, including fine dining, high-end shops, museums, theaters and botanical gardens. Enjoy your stay in Moline, and always remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to find cheap flights to Moline.

Interesting facts about flights from Chicago to Moline

    • 6 direct flights are operating from Chicago to Moline today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 0h 52m.
    • United Airlines flight 3366 (5:55 AM GMT, Embraer RJ145) is today's earliest available flight from Chicago to Moline.
    • United Airlines flight 3342 (2:05 PM GMT, Embraer RJ145) is today's latest available flight from Chicago to Moline.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Chicago to Moline (American Airlines flight 2971, Embraer RJ145) takes 0h 48m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Chicago to Moline (United Airlines flight 3342, Embraer RJ145) takes 0h 54m.
    • Flights from Midway Airport (MDW), O'Hare Airport (ORD) to Quad-City (MLI) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Chicago to Moline on Sun, Dec 28, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines AA3458 ORD 8:20 AM MLI 9:08 AM ER4 0hr 48min
US Airways US6481 ORD 8:20 AM MLI 9:08 AM ER4 0hr 48min
American Airlines AA2890 ORD 2:40 PM MLI 3:33 PM ER4 0hr 53min
US Airways US6336 ORD 2:40 PM MLI 3:33 PM ER4 0hr 53min
American Airlines AA2971 ORD 7:55 PM MLI 8:43 PM ER4 0hr 48min
US Airways US6343 ORD 7:55 PM MLI 8:43 PM ER4 0hr 48min
United Airlines UA3342 ORD 8:05 PM MLI 8:59 PM ER4 0hr 54min