join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Chicago to Little Rock Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Chicago to Little Rock

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CHI LIT Wed, Jan 21 - Mon, Jan 26 $296
CHI LIT Tue, Feb 10 - Fri, Feb 13 $309
CHI LIT Mon, Feb 23 - Thu, Feb 26 $323
CHI LIT Mon, Feb 23 - Thu, Feb 26 $326

Chicago and Little Rock airports and terminals

Airports in Chicago IL, US
map of airports in Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    O'Hare Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from ORD to LIT

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 1 United Airlines
    Terminal 2 United Airlines
    Terminal 3 American Airlines, Qatar Airways, US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Little Rock AR, US
map of airports in Little Rock
  • 1

    Regional Airport (LIT)

    Distance from City Center: 7.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from CHI to LIT

    Carriers
    American Airlines, Qatar Airways, US Airways, United Airlines
  • 2

    Memorial Field (HOT)

    Distance from City Center: 45.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21
$296
22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Little Rock Airport Hotels

Hotel only $79

Comfort Inn & Suites Airport

2 stars
4.0 / 5 32 reviews

4301 East Roosevelt Rd. Map

...Smart cookies choose this budget-friendly airport hotel in Little Rock.... More

Hotel only $51

Days Inn & Suites Little Rock Airport

2 stars
3.2 / 5 57 reviews

3200 Bankhead Drive Map

...Budget airport hotel has a free shuttle, breakfast and a pool.... The Days Inn and Suites Little Rock Airport is located one mile from the airport and provides free transportation for guests... More

Hotel only $74

Holiday Inn Express LITTLE ROCK-AIRPORT

3 stars
3.8 / 5 36 reviews

3121 BANKHEAD DR Map

...The Holiday Inn Express® Little Rock - Airport hotel, nestled in the heart of the city, has a fabulous staff and warm, Southern hospitality.... More

Hotel only $84

Holiday Inn LITTLE ROCK-AIRPORT-CONF CTR

3 stars
3.9 / 5 13 reviews

3201 Bankhead Dr. Map

...We welcome you to Little Rock's beautiful, all new hotel - Holiday Inn Airport Conference Center.... More

Hotel only $67

Comfort Inn & Suites Presidential

2 stars
3.8 / 5 9 reviews

707 Interstate 30 Map

The hotels beautiful facilities are located in the heart of downtown Little Rock, making it easy to conduct business in the downtown area during the week and to enjoy the area attractions with your... More

Hotel only $79

Holiday Inn LITTLE ROCK-PRESIDENTIAL-DWNTN

3 stars
4.2 / 5 11 reviews

600 Interstate 30 Map

...Ideally situated in the heart of historic downtown, this Little Rock hotel is less than six blocks from the lively nightlife of the Riverfront Market District and only three minutes from Little... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Chicago to Little Rock

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 30 Chicago (ORD) Little Rock (LIT) American Airlines $306
Earn $3.06
Return Sun, Feb 1 Little Rock (LIT) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Chicago to Little Rock

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jan 21 Chicago (ORD) Little Rock (LIT) American Airlines $296
Earn $2.96
Return Mon, Jan 26 Little Rock (LIT) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Chicago to Little Rock

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 27 Chicago (ORD) Little Rock (LIT) Delta Air Lines $331
Earn $3.31
Return Mon, Mar 2 Little Rock (LIT) Chicago (ORD) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Chicago to Little Rock

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 2 Chicago (ORD) Little Rock (LIT) American Airlines $292
Earn $2.92
Return Thu, Feb 26 Little Rock (LIT) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in February from Chicago to Little Rock

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 9 Chicago (ORD) Little Rock (LIT) United Airlines $302
Earn $3.02
Return Mon, Feb 16 Little Rock (LIT) Chicago (ORD) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Chicago to Little Rock

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 14 Chicago (MDW) Little Rock (LIT) Delta Air Lines $336
Earn $3.36
Return Sat, Jun 13 Little Rock (LIT) Chicago (MDW) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Little Rock

Airports in Chicago

The city of Chicago is primarily served by two international airports. Travelers looking for low-fare flights from Chicago can use Orbitz.com to find flights from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare International Airport is located approximately 17 miles northwest of downtown Chicago. Midway International Airport is located on the city's southwest side, approximately eight miles from Chicago's Loop. O'Hare serves as a hub for American Airlines and United Airlines, and Midway is a hub for Southwest Airlines.

Chicago Airport Parking

Daily, hourly, and valet parking are available at O'Hare. Rates vary from $2.00 to $10.00 per hour. An economy parking lot is also available at a rate of $2.00 per hour. Similar parking options and rates apply at Midway.

Chicago Airport Transportation

There are numerous transportation options for getting to and from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare can be accessed via regional trains, buses, and local mass transit lines. The CTA Blue Line offers a fast and convenient transportation option to and from this airport. Midway is served by the CTA Orange Line. Car rental services are available at both airports, and travelers can quickly book car rental services at either airport using Orbitz.com.

Chicago Airport Restaurants

Both O'Hare and Midway offer a variety of restaurant options for travelers. Restaurants located in both airports include Starbuck's Coffee, Chicago Style Hot Dogs, McDonald's, Auntie Anne's, Chili's, Cinnabon, and Dunkin Donuts, making it easy for visitors to grab a quick breakfast, snack, or meal. By using Orbitz.com, travelers can quickly and easily find low-fare flights from Chicago.

Bill and Hillary Clinton National Airport

Finding cheap flights to Little Rock, Arkansas, can be a challenge, but Orbitz.com can help you find the low fares you need. You will need to fly into the former Little Rock International Airport. In March of 2012, the Little Rock Airport Commission voted to change the name of airport, also known locally as Adams Field, to the Bill and Hillary Clinton National Airport in honor of the former U.S. President and First Lady. The one terminal airport is located 15 minutes from downtown off Interstate 440, and several major airlines operate out of it, including American Airlines, Frontier, Delta, and US Airways. There are no international flights that arrive in Little Rock, but Orbitz can arrange connecting flights to get you there from any point of origin.

Transportation From Bill and Hillary Clinton Airport

Many types of transportation are available at the airport including shuttle buses, taxis and limousines. Fares vary based on your destination. If you are interested in renting a car, Orbitz.com can assist you in reserving the style you want for the duration of your stay. The Central Arkansas Transit Authority offers a bus service from the airport for a cost of $1.35 for an adult. All-day passes are available for $3.75.

The Weather in Little Rock

Little Rock has moderate winters with temperatures ranging from the low 30s to mid-50s. Summer tends to be hot with temperatures averaging in the mid-90s. The humidity level in Little Rock can be quite high in the summer, making it feel much hotter. Avoid extended outdoor activities in the summer because it is easy to become overheated.

Things to Do in Little Rock

Arkansas is called the Natural State because of its beautiful outdoor scenery. Little Rock has many parks and trail systems to help you enjoy it. The Little Rock Zoo and Wild River Country Water Park are popular tourist destinations for families. The River Market is a unique assortment of shops and restaurants located on the banks of the Arkansas River in downtown Little Rock, and the William J. Clinton Presidential Center and Park is situated nearby. Let Orbitz.com find your cheap flights to Little Rock and save you money, so you can enjoy all the sights this city has to offer.

Interesting facts about flights from Chicago to Little Rock

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Chicago to Little Rock today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 48m.
    • United Airlines flight 5903 (2:17 AM GMT, Embraer RJ135/RJ140/RJ145) is today's earliest available flight from Chicago to Little Rock.
    • American Airlines flight 3174 (4:20 PM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 700) is today's latest available flight from Chicago to Little Rock.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Chicago to Little Rock (American Airlines flight 3174, Canadair Regional Jet 700) takes 1h 43m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Chicago to Little Rock (United Airlines flight 5903, Embraer RJ135/RJ140/RJ145) takes 1h 54m.
    • Flights from Midway Airport (MDW), O'Hare Airport (ORD) to Memorial Field (HOT), Regional Airport (LIT) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Chicago to Little Rock on Sun, Dec 28, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
US Airways US6407 ORD 10:20 PM LIT 12:03 AM CR7 1hr 43min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2030/DL3302 MDW 6:00 AM LIT 10:27 AM 320/CR9 4hr 27min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL977/DL5066 ORD 6:00 AM LIT 11:38 AM M88/CR7 5hr 38min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1338/DL5066 ORD 7:00 AM LIT 11:38 AM 717/CR7 4hr 38min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US6326/DL5066 ORD 6:10 AM LIT 11:38 AM CR7/CR7 5hr 28min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2305/AA2569 ORD 7:30 AM LIT 1:15 PM M83/CRJ 5hr 45min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2305/US2569 ORD 7:30 AM LIT 1:15 PM M83/CRJ 5hr 45min
US Airways/American Airlines US2305/AA2569 ORD 7:30 AM LIT 1:15 PM M83/CRJ 5hr 45min
US Airways/US Airways US2305/US2569 ORD 7:30 AM LIT 1:15 PM M83/CRJ 5hr 45min
US Airways US8390 ORD 12:10 PM LIT 1:53 PM CR7 1hr 43min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA4238/DL1861 ORD 8:25 AM LIT 2:24 PM E75/717 5hr 59min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1477/DL1861 ORD 8:25 AM LIT 2:24 PM 757/717 5hr 59min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA4719/DL1861 ORD 8:05 AM LIT 2:24 PM ERJ/717 6hr 19min