Flights from Chicago to Laurel

Selected fares from Chicago to Laurel

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CHI LUL Tue, Jun 2 - Tue, Jun 9 $349

Chicago and Laurel airports and terminals

Airports in Chicago IL, US

map of airports in Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    O'Hare Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Laurel MS, US

map of airports in Laurel
  • 1

    Hattiesburg-Laurel Reg (PIB)

    Distance from City Center: 19.3 miles

  • 2

    Key Field (MEI)

    Distance from City Center: 49.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6
$510
7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Laurel Airport Hotels

Hotel only $89

Candlewood Suites HATTIESBURG

2 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

9 Gateway Drive Map

...The Hattiesburg - Laurel Regional Airport (PIB) is only seven miles away.... More

Hotel only $93

HAMPTON INN & SUITES LAUREL MS

3 stars
4.7 / 5 3 reviews

1509 Jefferson Street Map

Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

putting the "hospitality" in southern hospitality...welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Laurel On warm summer evenings, there is a long cherished tradition in the American South with a few very... More

May

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Chicago to Laurel

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, May 6 Chicago (ORD) Laurel (PIB) American Airlines $510
Earn $5.10
Return Fri, May 8 Laurel (PIB) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Chicago to Laurel

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Chicago (ORD) Laurel (PIB) American Airlines $508
Earn $5.08
Return Sun, Jun 7 Laurel (PIB) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Chicago to Laurel

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 2 Chicago (ORD) Laurel (PIB) American Airlines $349
Earn $3.49
Return Tue, Jun 9 Laurel (PIB) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in June from Chicago to Laurel

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 2 Chicago (ORD) Laurel (PIB) American Airlines $349
Earn $3.49
Return Tue, Jun 9 Laurel (PIB) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Laurel

Airports in Chicago

The city of Chicago is primarily served by two international airports. Travelers looking for low-fare flights from Chicago can use Orbitz.com to find flights from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare International Airport is located approximately 17 miles northwest of downtown Chicago. Midway International Airport is located on the city's southwest side, approximately eight miles from Chicago's Loop. O'Hare serves as a hub for American Airlines and United Airlines, and Midway is a hub for Southwest Airlines.

Chicago Airport Parking

Daily, hourly, and valet parking are available at O'Hare. Rates vary from $2.00 to $10.00 per hour. An economy parking lot is also available at a rate of $2.00 per hour. Similar parking options and rates apply at Midway.

Chicago Airport Transportation

There are numerous transportation options for getting to and from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare can be accessed via regional trains, buses, and local mass transit lines. The CTA Blue Line offers a fast and convenient transportation option to and from this airport. Midway is served by the CTA Orange Line. Car rental services are available at both airports, and travelers can quickly book car rental services at either airport using Orbitz.com.

Chicago Airport Restaurants

Both O'Hare and Midway offer a variety of restaurant options for travelers. Restaurants located in both airports include Starbuck's Coffee, Chicago Style Hot Dogs, McDonald's, Auntie Anne's, Chili's, Cinnabon, and Dunkin Donuts, making it easy for visitors to grab a quick breakfast, snack, or meal. By using Orbitz.com, travelers can quickly and easily find low-fare flights from Chicago.

Laurel Airport Information

Orbitz.com will find you cheap flights to Laurel by comparing airline rates simultaneously, allowing you to choose the best low fare for your budget. The Hattiesburg-Laurel Regional Airport provides Laurel with domestic and international travel. It is located about 23 miles southwest of Laurel and 10 miles from Hattiesburg. The only airline providing service to the airport is Delta Airlines. Passengers fly to the hub in Memphis to connect to other domestic and international flights.

Ground Transportation Information

Ground transportation from the airport to your hotel is available by rental car, taxi, and shuttle. Hertz is the only rental car located at the airport and car hire can be prearranged when you book your flight on Orbitz.com. Some hotels provide free shuttle services for their customers. Hattiesburg and Laurel have taxi companies that will take you to Laurel; their rates vary by the company and distance.

Laurel Weather Information

The summer months can be hot and humid in Laurel. The average summer temperatures are in the 90s during the day and 70s at night. The winter is typically around 60 degrees Fahrenheit during the day and drops to the mid-30s at night. Rainfall is plentiful in Laurel; the monthly average rainfall is four or five inches.

Laurel Attraction Information

Visitors will find many things to enjoy in Laurel including Lauren Rogers Museum of Art, Landrum's Homestead and Village, and the Dixie Golf Course. Orbitz.com can help you to find cheap flights to Laurel and bargain accommodation.

Flight schedule for flights from Chicago to Laurel on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2309/AA2570 ORD 7:20 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 7hr 35min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2309/US2570 ORD 7:20 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 7hr 35min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2337/AA2570 ORD 8:25 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 6hr 30min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2337/US2570 ORD 8:25 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 6hr 30min
US Airways/American Airlines US2309/AA2570 ORD 7:20 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 7hr 35min
US Airways/US Airways US2309/US2570 ORD 7:20 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 7hr 35min
US Airways/American Airlines US2337/AA2570 ORD 8:25 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 6hr 30min
US Airways/US Airways US2337/US2570 ORD 8:25 AM PIB 2:55 PM M80/CRJ 6hr 30min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2335/AA2571 ORD 1:25 PM PIB 9:16 PM M80/CRJ 7hr 51min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2335/US2571 ORD 1:25 PM PIB 9:16 PM M80/CRJ 7hr 51min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA891/AA2571 ORD 10:35 AM PIB 9:16 PM 321/CRJ 10hr 41min
American Airlines/US Airways AA891/US2571 ORD 10:35 AM PIB 9:16 PM 321/CRJ 10hr 41min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1622/AA2571 ORD 12:00 PM PIB 9:16 PM M80/CRJ 9hr 16min