Flights from Chicago to Kingston

Selected fares from Chicago to Kingston

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CHI KIN Thu, Aug 20 - Tue, Sep 1 $427
CHI KIN Sat, Dec 5 - Sat, Dec 12 $468
CHI KIN Mon, Aug 17 - Tue, Aug 25 $519
CHI KIN Sun, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 5 $577
CHI KIN Wed, Aug 12 - Wed, Aug 26 $624
CHI KIN Fri, Aug 28 - Sun, Sep 6 $768
CHI KIN Wed, Sep 30 - Mon, Oct 5 $772
CHI KIN Sun, Aug 30 - Mon, Sep 7 $794
CHI KIN Sun, Feb 28 - Sat, Mar 5 $805
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
$427
21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Chicago and Kingston airports and terminals

Airports in Chicago IL, US

map of airports in Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    O'Hare International Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kingston , JM

map of airports in Kingston
  • 1

    Norman Manley (KIN)

    Distance from City Center: 4.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Kingston Airport Hotels

From $130

The Knutsford Court Hotel

3 stars
3.7 / 5 30 reviews

16 Chelsea Avenue Map

...Additional Amenities:Airport transfer (fee applies), Baby sitting service (fee applies), Dry cleaning, Lobby and Non-Smoking Floors.... More

From $205

The Courtleigh Hotel and Suites

4 stars
4.2 / 5 11 reviews

85 Knutsford Boulevard Map

...Airport transfer and baby sitting service are chargeable.... More

From $185

Spanish Court Hotel

4 stars
4.4 / 5 41 reviews

1 St. Lucia Avenue Map

The Spanish Court Hotel is an exciting new addition to Kingston's hotel accommodations. Through its 'Real style', 'Real Service' approach the hotel offers a landmark Spanish styled exterior with a... More

From $140

Christar Villas

3 stars
3.3 / 5 14 reviews

99, A Hope Road Map

A first class, all suites, self contained hotel. The property is just a 5 minutes walk from the Bob Marley Museum, and, shopping, restaurants and tennis are nearby.The hotel has a freshwater... More

From $295

Strawberry Hill

3 stars
2.5 / 5 2 reviews

ISLAND OUTPOST Map

...KIN-Kingston-70 mi S More

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Chicago to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 21 Chicago (ORD) Kingston (KIN) jetBlue $759
Earn $7.59
Return Mon, Aug 24 Kingston (KIN) Chicago (ORD) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Chicago to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 20 Chicago (ORD) Kingston (KIN) US Airways $427
Earn $4.27
Return Tue, Sep 1 Kingston (KIN) Chicago (ORD) US Airways

Best one-week trip in August from Chicago to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Aug 22 Chicago (ORD) Kingston (KIN) US Airways $523
Earn $5.23
Return Sat, Aug 29 Kingston (KIN) Chicago (ORD) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Chicago to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Sep 6 Chicago (ORD) Kingston (KIN) American Airlines $468
Earn $4.68
Return Wed, Dec 16 Kingston (KIN) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Chicago to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 15 Chicago (ORD) Kingston (KIN) American Airlines $473
Earn $4.73
Return Thu, Oct 22 Kingston (KIN) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in October from Chicago to Kingston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 15 Chicago (ORD) Kingston (KIN) American Airlines $473
Earn $4.73
Return Thu, Oct 22 Kingston (KIN) Chicago (ORD) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Kingston

Airports in Chicago

The city of Chicago is primarily served by two international airports. Travelers looking for low-fare flights from Chicago can use Orbitz.com to find flights from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare International Airport is located approximately 17 miles northwest of downtown Chicago. Midway International Airport is located on the city's southwest side, approximately eight miles from Chicago's Loop. O'Hare serves as a hub for American Airlines and United Airlines, and Midway is a hub for Southwest Airlines.

Chicago Airport Parking

Daily, hourly, and valet parking are available at O'Hare. Rates vary from $2.00 to $10.00 per hour. An economy parking lot is also available at a rate of $2.00 per hour. Similar parking options and rates apply at Midway.

Chicago Airport Transportation

There are numerous transportation options for getting to and from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare can be accessed via regional trains, buses, and local mass transit lines. The CTA Blue Line offers a fast and convenient transportation option to and from this airport. Midway is served by the CTA Orange Line. Car rental services are available at both airports, and travelers can quickly book car rental services at either airport using Orbitz.com.

Chicago Airport Restaurants

Both O'Hare and Midway offer a variety of restaurant options for travelers. Restaurants located in both airports include Starbuck's Coffee, Chicago Style Hot Dogs, McDonald's, Auntie Anne's, Chili's, Cinnabon, and Dunkin Donuts, making it easy for visitors to grab a quick breakfast, snack, or meal. By using Orbitz.com, travelers can quickly and easily find low-fare flights from Chicago.

Norman Manley International Airport

If you're trying to find cheap flights to Kingston, Orbtiz.com can quickly find the information you need. The Norman Manley International Airport is located on Norman Manley Highway, approximately 17 miles from downtown Kingston. Fourteen airlines service the airport, including Air Jamaica, American Airlines, British Airways and Caribbean Airlines. When you use Orbitz.com to search for a flight, all of the available results are displayed together, making it easy to see if any airlines are having sales and to find low-cost tickets.

Transportation From the Airport

Taxicabs take passengers from the airport into Kingston. Cab service is located in the Ground Transportation Hall, just outside the customs area. Cab fare from the terminal to downtown Kingston costs approximately $22. If you'd rather have access to a vehicle during your stay, you can use Orbtiz.com to reserve a rental car.

Climate in Kingston

Kingston has a tropical climate, so the weather stays warm all year long. The average high temperatures range from the mid-80s to the low 90s. The average low temperatures range from the high 60s to the low 70s. May, June, October and November are the months with the most rainfall. While it's likely to rain a little bit every day, it doesn't rain all day long. Because there's a higher chance of rain, this is the off-peak travel time. If you use Orbitz.com to book your trip during any of these months, you'll save money.

Highlights and Attractions

The Bob Marley Museum, the Mavis Bank Coffee Factory and Port Royal, an old pirate haunt, are popular attractions in Kingston. The Orbitz.com website does more than find cheap flights to Kingston. You can use the website to purchase tickets to area attractions and make reservations for guided tours.

Flight schedule for flights from Chicago to Kingston on Wed, Jul 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
jetBlue/jetBlue B6606/B6659 ORD 4:34 PM KIN 2:54 AM E90/321 10hr 20min
American Airlines/Caribbean Airlines AA3229/BW78 ORD 6:30 PM KIN 4:30 AM CR7/738 10hr 0min
Air Canada/Caribbean Airlines AC5014/BW78 ORD 5:50 PM KIN 4:30 AM 320/738 10hr 40min
Air Canada/Caribbean Airlines AC7406/BW78 ORD 5:55 PM KIN 4:30 AM E75/738 10hr 35min
Air Canada/Caribbean Airlines AC4657/BW78 ORD 7:10 PM KIN 4:30 AM E70/738 9hr 20min
Air Canada/Caribbean Airlines AC7408/BW78 ORD 7:30 PM KIN 4:30 AM E75/738 9hr 0min
United Airlines/Caribbean Airlines UA843/BW78 ORD 5:50 PM KIN 4:30 AM 320/738 10hr 40min
United Airlines/Caribbean Airlines UA8332/BW78 ORD 5:55 PM KIN 4:30 AM E75/738 10hr 35min
United Airlines/Caribbean Airlines UA8398/BW78 ORD 7:30 PM KIN 4:30 AM E75/738 9hr 0min
US Airways/Caribbean Airlines US3229/BW78 ORD 6:30 PM KIN 4:30 AM CR7/738 10hr 0min
WestJet/Caribbean Airlines WS5603/BW78 ORD 6:30 PM KIN 4:30 AM CR7/738 10hr 0min
American Airlines/Caribbean Airlines AA1305/BW16 ORD 6:45 PM KIN 4:45 AM 738/738 10hr 0min
Delta Air Lines/Caribbean Airlines DL3522/BW16 ORD 6:40 PM KIN 4:45 AM CR9/738 10hr 5min