Flights from Chicago to Bismarck

Selected fares from Chicago to Bismarck

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CHI

Arrival:

BIS

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Sun, Sep 27

Round-trip

Departure:

CHI

Arrival:

BIS

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Sun, Sep 6

Round-trip

Departure:

CHI

Arrival:

BIS

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Sun, Sep 27

Round-trip

Departure:

CHI

Arrival:

BIS

Travel dates

Fri, Sep 25 - Sun, Sep 27

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25

Leaving Fri, Sep 25

Returning options:

26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Chicago and Bismarck airports and terminals

Airports in Chicago IL, US

Chicago
  • 1

    Midway Airport (MDW)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    O'Hare International Airport (ORD)

    Distance from City Center: 15.1 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Bismarck ND, US

Bismarck
  • 1

    Bismarck Airport (BIS)

    Distance from City Center: 2.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Bismarck Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/261/520261/2241284-Expressway-Inn-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.JPG
200 E. Bismarck Expressway Map
3.6 / 5 19 reviews
  • Winter Savings 10%
  • Winter Savings 10%
From
$74

...Courtesy airport & hospital shuttle,free parking available while staying at the hotel.... More

From
$74
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/445/30445/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-PLUS-Ramkota-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
800 S 3rd Street Map
3.4 / 5 26 reviews
  • Save 10% on your stay
  • Save 10% on your stay
From
$84

...However, if youre catching a flight, our free airport shuttle service will get you to the airport in a hurry.... The airport and downtown are both a short drive away from our Bismarck hotel, but... More

From
$84
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/064/9064/2631759-Fairfield-Inn-by-Marriott-Bismarck-South-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
135 Ivy Avenue Map
3.9 / 5 13 reviews
From
$109

Our Fairfield Inn & Suites Bismarck South hotel is located just off Bismarck Expressway and Washington street near the Bismarck Civic Center, Kirkwood Mall, and a short drive from the Bismarck... More

From
$109
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/948/50948/2631759-Radisson-Hotel-Bismarck-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
605 East Broadway Avenue Map
3.3 / 5 34 reviews
  • Save 20% on your stay
  • Save 20% on your stay
From
$95

...HOTEL HAS ATTACHED AND COVERED PARKING RAMP, COMPLIMENTARY AIRPORT TRANSPORTATION, SAME DAY VALET AND LAUNDRY SERVICE, INDOOR POOL, WHIRLPOOL, EXERCISE ROOM, RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE CASINO AS WELL... More

From
$95
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/182/191182/2631759-Kelly-Inn-Bismarck-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
1800 North 12th Map
3.4 / 5 55 reviews
From
$82

...Minervas restaurant Bar, with room service, indoor pool, whirlpool, exercise room, guest laundry, game room, computer in lobby with high-speed Internet, free airport shuttle and full banquet... More

From
$82

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Chicago to Bismarck

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Chicago
(ORD)
Bismarck
(BIS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sun, Sep 27
Bismarck
(BIS)
Chicago
(ORD)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.26

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Chicago to Bismarck

Leave
Fri, Sep 25
Chicago
(ORD)
Bismarck
(BIS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sun, Sep 27
Bismarck
(BIS)
Chicago
(ORD)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $2.26

Flying from Chicago to Bismarck

Airports in Chicago

The city of Chicago is primarily served by two international airports. Travelers looking for low-fare flights from Chicago can use Orbitz.com to find flights from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare International Airport is located approximately 17 miles northwest of downtown Chicago. Midway International Airport is located on the city's southwest side, approximately eight miles from Chicago's Loop. O'Hare serves as a hub for American Airlines and United Airlines, and Midway is a hub for Southwest Airlines.

Chicago Airport Parking

Daily, hourly, and valet parking are available at O'Hare. Rates vary from $2.00 to $10.00 per hour. An economy parking lot is also available at a rate of $2.00 per hour. Similar parking options and rates apply at Midway.

Chicago Airport Transportation

There are numerous transportation options for getting to and from both O'Hare and Midway. O'Hare can be accessed via regional trains, buses, and local mass transit lines. The CTA Blue Line offers a fast and convenient transportation option to and from this airport. Midway is served by the CTA Orange Line. Car rental services are available at both airports, and travelers can quickly book car rental services at either airport using Orbitz.com.

Chicago Airport Restaurants

Both O'Hare and Midway offer a variety of restaurant options for travelers. Restaurants located in both airports include Starbuck's Coffee, Chicago Style Hot Dogs, McDonald's, Auntie Anne's, Chili's, Cinnabon, and Dunkin Donuts, making it easy for visitors to grab a quick breakfast, snack, or meal. By using Orbitz.com, travelers can quickly and easily find low-fare flights from Chicago.

Bismarck, ND, Airport Information

Save time and money on Orbitz.com when you are trying to find cheap flights to Bismarck. It compares the rates of airlines, so you don't have to. The Bismarck Airport is located on University Drive and is just a short drive from downtown. It hosts several popular airlines, including Allegiant, Delta, Frontier, and United.

Bismarck Ground Transportation

Ground transportation to your hotel is available by rental car, shuttle, taxi, and limousine service. Taxis are waiting outside the terminal, and their rates are metered. Limousine service must be prearranged with the company of your choice. Rental cars are available from Avis, Enterprise, and Hertz. Prearrange your rental on Orbitz.com to avoid unexpected costs. Some hotels also offer free shuttle service from the airport.

Bismarck Weather Information

Bismarck's summers can get a little warm, averaging high temperatures in the mid-80s and lows in the mid-50s. The winters are cold, with highs in the 20s and lows in the single digits. From May to August are the wettest months of the year, with precipitation amounts averaging between two and three inches each month.

Bismarck Attraction Information

Bismarck is home to many attractions and activities the whole family will enjoy. The Dakota Zoo is located near downtown, and The Lewis and Clark Riverboat is an operational riverboat providing tours of the river. The Hawktree Golf Club provides visitors with a relaxing and challenging round of golf. Check with Orbitz.com for a list of attractions to enjoy when you are searching for cheap flights to Bismarck.

Flight schedule for flights from Chicago to Bismarck on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

MDW 6:30 AM

Arriving

BIS 10:41 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL5716/DL4457
Aircraft E70/CRJ Flight time 4hr 11min

Departing

ORD 6:45 AM

Arriving

BIS 10:41 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL814/DL4457
Aircraft M90/CRJ Flight time 3hr 56min

Departing

ORD 6:10 AM

Arriving

BIS 10:41 AM
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines
UA1955/DL4457
Aircraft 73G/CRJ Flight time 4hr 31min

Departing

ORD 7:10 AM

Arriving

BIS 12:41 PM
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines
AA1405/DL5823
Aircraft M80/E70 Flight time 5hr 31min

Departing

MDW 9:06 AM

Arriving

BIS 12:41 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1349/DL5823
Aircraft 319/E70 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

ORD 7:30 AM

Arriving

BIS 12:41 PM
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines
UA1758/DL5823
Aircraft 739/E70 Flight time 5hr 11min

Departing

ORD 9:06 AM

Arriving

BIS 12:41 PM
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines
UA1479/DL5823
Aircraft 73G/E70 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

ORD 7:10 AM

Arriving

BIS 12:41 PM
US Airways/Delta Air Lines
US1405/DL5823
Aircraft M80/E70 Flight time 5hr 31min

Departing

ORD 12:13 PM

Arriving

BIS 2:39 PM
American Airlines
AA3251
Aircraft ER4 Flight time 2hr 26min

Departing

ORD 12:13 PM

Arriving

BIS 2:39 PM
US Airways
US3251
Aircraft ER4 Flight time 2hr 26min

Departing

ORD 10:01 AM

Arriving

BIS 2:42 PM
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines
AA2224/DL4519
Aircraft M80/CRJ Flight time 4hr 41min

Departing

MDW 10:55 AM

Arriving

BIS 2:42 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL5797/DL4519
Aircraft E70/CRJ Flight time 3hr 47min

Departing

MDW 9:06 AM

Arriving

BIS 2:42 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1349/DL4519
Aircraft 319/CRJ Flight time 5hr 36min