Flights from Charlotte to Saginaw

Selected fares from Charlotte to Saginaw

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CLT MBS Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2 $364
CLT MBS Thu, Oct 29 - Mon, Nov 2 $364
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6
$792
7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Charlotte and Saginaw airports and terminals

Airports in Charlotte NC, US

map of airports in Charlotte
  • 1

    Douglas Airport (CLT)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Saginaw MI, US

map of airports in Saginaw
  • 1

    Tri City (MBS)

    Distance from City Center: 9.5 miles

  • 2

    Capital City (LAN)

    Distance from City Center: 55.3 miles

  • 3

    Bishop (FNT)

    Distance from City Center: 33 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Saginaw Airport Hotels

Hometown Inn

2 stars
2.5 / 5 42 reviews

G3277 Miller RD Map

Welcome to the Hometown Inn a newly renovated hotel located on I-75 within minutes of downtown Flint and local attractions. We offer free high speed wireless connectivity and free continental... More

From $39

Super 8 Flint Miller Rd/Airport

2 stars
2.8 / 5 31 reviews

3033 Claude Ave Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Bishop Intl.... Airport - 1.1 Miles.... More

From $49

Red Roof Inn Flint Bishop Airport

2 stars
2.8 / 5 38 reviews

G-3219 Miller Rd Map

Save 15% On Your Stay

Newly renovated and non-smoking rooms. Conveniently located off of I-75 and I-69, the Red Roof is within 5 minutes drive of the Genesee Valley Shopping Center, McLaren Hospital, Peranis Event... More

From $59

Quality Inn & Suites Airport

2 stars
1.9 / 5 8 reviews

2361 Austin Parkway Map

...5 minutes from Bishop Airport.... More

From $45

Rodeway Inn Airport

1 star
2.4 / 5 15 reviews

2325 Austin Parkway Map

This architectural masterpiece is located around the corner from world famous Frankenmuth and Bronners where it is Christmas year round! Prime Outlets is just over the overpass. More

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Charlotte to Saginaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 6 Charlotte (CLT) Saginaw (MBS) United Airlines $792
Earn $7.92
Return Fri, Aug 7 Saginaw (MBS) Charlotte (CLT) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Charlotte to Saginaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 29 Charlotte (CLT) Saginaw (MBS) United Airlines $364
Earn $3.64
Return Mon, Nov 2 Saginaw (MBS) Charlotte (CLT) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Charlotte to Saginaw

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 29 Charlotte (CLT) Saginaw (MBS) United Airlines $364
Earn $3.64
Return Mon, Nov 2 Saginaw (MBS) Charlotte (CLT) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Saginaw

What You Should Know about Flights from Charlotte Airport

Charlotte Douglas International Airport is a busy hub in the southeast that offers many regional and international flights from Charlotte. More than 39 million people passed through this airport in 2011 alone. The five concourses are home to 13 airlines, from popular domestic carriers such as American Airlines and JetBlue Airways to foreign carriers like Air Canada Jazz and Lufthansa German Airlines. Located six miles west of downtown Charlotte on the Josh Birmingham Parkway, this airport offers many air ticket deals through Orbitz.com.

Airport Parking Options

Charlotte International Airport offers over 25,000 parking spaces. The long-term parking lot is the best value at $4 per day. The costliest option is valet parking at $19 per day. Several shuttles are available to get you to and from the lot if you choose the economical option.

Solving the Airport Transportation Problem

If you choose to leave your car at home, there are several options for transportation to and from the airport. Charlotte has bus, train and taxi services; the cheapest options are the bus and train. You can ride either for $1.75 per ride, and they operate 20 hours a day. Express bus fare will cost you $2.40. A taxi is the most direct route and costs about $20 per trip within six miles of the airport. With the money you save by buying your air tickets on Orbitz.com, you can afford the extra cost of a taxi.

Finding a Good Meal at the Airport

Like any other airport, Charlotte International offers a wide variety of fast food options. From Burger King to Panda Express, there are plenty of the choices available. For a good sit-down breakfast before your flight, stop at Bojangles' Famous Chicken and Biscuits. The restaurant is located inside the airport and offers home-style meals for passengers boarding flights from Charlotte. Book you flight on Orbitz.com to save enough time to savor the meal before take-off.

Saginaw Airport Information

Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights to Saginaw in central Michigan through the city's MBS International Airport. The airport is located at 8500 Garfield Road in Freehold, approximately nine miles from the central business district. Delta, United and Allegiant Airlines fly in and out of this airport. The roads around the area are often heavily congested, so travel advisories typically recommend allotting extra travel time to catch a flight or pick up a passenger.

MBS International Airport Transportation Options

There is no public transportation available to or from MBS International Airport. Travelers have the option of taking a metered taxi or a hired car or renting a car. A taxi from the airport to Saginaw's central business district costs approximately $25. A private car service costs at least $60, depending on the destination. Many local hotels offer their guests a free shuttle service to and from the airport. Hertz, Avis, Enterprise, National and Alamo rental car companies have outlets at the airport.

Weather Information for Saginaw

Located in Michigan, Saginaw experiences extremely cold weather in the winter months, with average daily temperatures in the 20s and 30s, Fahrenheit. Spring and summer are the ideal times to visit Saginaw and enjoy the outdoor beauty of the region. July is typically the warmest month, with temperatures averaging in the 80s. January is the coldest month of the year. If you plan to visit Saginaw in the winter, bring boots and a heavy coat.

Popular Attractions in the Saginaw Area

Popular Saginaw attractions include the Japanese Cultural Center and Tea House, the Children's Zoo at Celebration Square and the Theodore Roethke House. Saginaw is also home to the Great Lakes Loons and Saginaw Spirit, affiliates of major sports teams. Orbitz.com can help you find discount air tickets to area attractions as well as cheap flights to Saginaw.

Flight schedule for flights from Charlotte to Saginaw on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1849/DL3565 CLT 6:00 AM MBS 9:42 AM 320/CRJ 3hr 42min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5919/UA5292 CLT 6:55 AM MBS 12:16 PM ERJ/CRJ 5hr 21min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA4542/DL3483 CLT 7:40 AM MBS 1:03 PM E75/CR9 5hr 23min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2615/DL3483 CLT 9:39 AM MBS 1:03 PM 320/CR9 3hr 24min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US4542/DL3483 CLT 7:40 AM MBS 1:03 PM E75/CR9 5hr 23min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA1946/UA5431 CLT 9:45 AM MBS 3:55 PM 321/CRJ 6hr 10min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA1444/UA5431 CLT 10:29 AM MBS 3:55 PM 73G/CRJ 5hr 26min
US Airways/United Airlines US1946/UA5431 CLT 9:45 AM MBS 3:55 PM 321/CRJ 6hr 10min
American Airlines/Delta Air Lines AA1923/DL4559 CLT 11:20 AM MBS 4:40 PM 319/CRJ 5hr 20min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1629/DL4559 CLT 12:39 PM MBS 4:40 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 1min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US1923/DL4559 CLT 11:20 AM MBS 4:40 PM 319/CRJ 5hr 20min
American Airlines/United Airlines AA629/UA5345 CLT 3:01 PM MBS 7:30 PM 321/CRJ 4hr 29min
US Airways/United Airlines US629/UA5345 CLT 3:01 PM MBS 7:30 PM 321/CRJ 4hr 29min