Flights from Charleston to Westchester

Selected fares from Charleston to Westchester

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CRW HPN Fri, Aug 28 - Mon, Aug 31 $247
CRW HPN Fri, Aug 28 - Mon, Aug 31 $247
CRW HPN Fri, Aug 28 - Mon, Aug 31 $315
CRW HPN Fri, Aug 28 - Mon, Aug 31 $344
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Charleston and Westchester airports and terminals

Airports in Charleston WV, US

map of airports in Charleston
  • 1

    Yeager (CRW)

    Distance from City Center: 2.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Westchester NY, US

map of airports in Westchester
  • 1

    John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)

    Distance from City Center: 29.7 miles

  • 2

    LaGuardia Airport (LGA)

    Distance from City Center: 22 miles

  • 3

    Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR)

    Distance from City Center: 35.7 miles

  • 4

    Stewart (SWF)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

  • 5

    Danbury Airport (DXR)

    Distance from City Center: 25 miles

  • 6

    New Haven Airport (HVN)

    Distance from City Center: 44.6 miles

  • 7

    Westchester County Airport (HPN)

    Distance from City Center: 0.1 miles

  • 8

    Municipal (MMU)

    Distance from City Center: 42 miles

  • 9

    Long Island Macarthur (ISP)

    Distance from City Center: 36.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Westchester Airport Hotels

From $126

Doral Arrowwood

4 stars
3.8 / 5 8 reviews

975 Anderson Hill Rd Map

Save up to $28 USD on your stay

The Doral Arrowwood consists of 373 guest rooms and is located on 114 wooded acres in a quiet corner of Westchester County.... More

From $94

La Quinta Inn & Suites Armonk Westchester County Airport

3 stars
3.2 / 5 91 reviews

94 Business Park Dr Map

Nestled in peaceful Westchester County, our full-service La Quinta Inn & Suites Armonk Westchester County Airport is HERE FOR YOU!... More

From $129

HYATT house White Plains

3 stars
4.5 / 5 42 reviews

101 Corporate Park Dr Map

The HYATT house White Plains is a159-room all suite hotel located in suburban Westchester. Our 1-bed and 2-bed/2-bath suites feature fully-equipped, full-size kitchens, ice-maker, sleeper sofa,... More

From $110

Renaissance Westchester Hotel

4 stars
4.0 / 5 61 reviews

80 Map

Rate includes breakfast

Delight in the resort atmosphere of Renaissance Westchester Hotel in White Plains, NY, nestled on 30 acres of scenic countryside in Westchester County.... More

From $101

Hilton Westchester

3 stars
3.7 / 5 34 reviews

699 Westchester Avenue Map

Rate includes Breakfast

The Hilton Westchester hotel, located in the New York City suburb of Rye, NY, is just 10 minutes east of White Plains, NY in Westchester County and eight miles from Westchester County Airport... More

Charleston to Westchester Intro 25

The perfect trip begins with Orbitz. From booking your flights from Charleston to Westchester to finding the best hotels, Orbitz has got it covered.

Stress-free Searching

With an easy to use system, Orbitz takes the stress and expense out of travel. Not only does Orbitz match your Charleston to Westchester flights to your ideal hotel, the Display Matrix shows your deals and discounts, including free nights and other savings.

Be One Step Ahead

Need to know what is going on at the airport before you get there? With Orbitz’s free alerts service, you can quickly find out about any booking changes, or flight from Charleston to Westchester disruptions, saving you hours of wasted time. And if you are being picked up at the airport after your Charleston to Westchester flights, have alerts sent straight to your contact’s mobile phone or email.

Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Find the best price on flights from Charleston to Westchester with Orbitz’s mobile apps for iPhone and Android. Use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to check your gate, baggage allowance and delays, or find exclusive deals on hotels only available to mobile users.

We Work, you Rest and Play

Not only does booking with us ensure guaranteed low prices, but Orbitz does the hard work, leaving you to relax. Just tell us what you want, from Charleston to Westchester flights, to great deals on hotels and car rental, and activities and tours, and we will do all the rest.

More to explore for Charleston to Westchester

Flight schedule for flights from Charleston to Westchester on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5347/AA3772 CRW 7:05 AM HPN 11:33 AM CRJ/CRJ 4hr 28min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5347/US3772 CRW 7:05 AM HPN 11:33 AM CRJ/CRJ 4hr 28min
US Airways/American Airlines US5347/AA3772 CRW 7:05 AM HPN 11:33 AM CRJ/CRJ 4hr 28min
US Airways/US Airways US5347/US3772 CRW 7:05 AM HPN 11:33 AM CRJ/CRJ 4hr 28min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4824/AA3800 CRW 11:59 AM HPN 4:50 PM DH3/CRJ 4hr 51min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4824/US3800 CRW 11:59 AM HPN 4:50 PM DH3/CRJ 4hr 51min
US Airways/American Airlines US4824/AA3800 CRW 11:59 AM HPN 4:50 PM DH8/CRJ 4hr 51min
US Airways/US Airways US4824/US3800 CRW 11:59 AM HPN 4:50 PM DH8/CRJ 4hr 51min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4816/AA4748 CRW 1:05 PM HPN 5:26 PM DH3/DH3 4hr 21min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4816/US4748 CRW 1:05 PM HPN 5:26 PM DH3/DH8 4hr 21min
US Airways/American Airlines US4816/AA4748 CRW 1:05 PM HPN 5:26 PM DH8/DH3 4hr 21min
US Airways/US Airways US4816/US4748 CRW 1:05 PM HPN 5:26 PM DH8/DH8 4hr 21min