Flights from Charleston to Montreal

Selected fares from Charleston to Montreal

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CHS

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Sat, Nov 21 - Tue, Dec 1

Round-trip

Departure:

CHS

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Sat, Nov 21 - Tue, Dec 1

Round-trip

Departure:

CHS

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Sat, Nov 21 - Tue, Dec 1

Round-trip

Departure:

CHS

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Tue, Oct 6 - Wed, Oct 14

Round-trip

Departure:

CHS

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 8 - Thu, Sep 10

Round-trip

Departure:

CHS

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Sat, Nov 21 - Sat, Nov 28

Round-trip

Departure:

CHS

Arrival:

YMQ

Travel dates

Sat, Sep 5 - Mon, Sep 7

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8

Leaving Tue, Sep 8

Returning options:

9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Charleston and Montreal airports and terminals

Airports in Charleston SC, US

Charleston
  • 1

    Charleston International Airport (CHS)

    Distance from City Center: 9.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Montreal QC, CA

Montreal
  • 1

    Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport (YUL)

    Distance from City Center: 9.3 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Montreal Mirabel International Airport (YMX)

    Distance from City Center: 25.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Charleston to Montreal

Leave
Thu, Sep 10
Charleston
(CHS)
Montreal
(YUL)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Sat, Sep 12
Montreal
(YUL)
Charleston
(CHS)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $3.76

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Charleston to Montreal

Leave
Tue, Sep 8
Charleston
(CHS)
Montreal
(YUL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Thu, Sep 10
Montreal
(YUL)
Charleston
(CHS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.72

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Charleston to Montreal

Leave
Tue, Oct 6
Charleston
(CHS)
Montreal
(YUL)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Return
Wed, Oct 14
Montreal
(YUL)
Charleston
(CHS)
Air Canada
Air Canada
Earn $3.55

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Charleston to Montreal

Leave
Sat, Nov 21
Charleston
(CHS)
Montreal
(YUL)
WestJet
WestJet
Return
Tue, Dec 1
Montreal
(YUL)
Charleston
(CHS)
WestJet
WestJet
Earn $3.05

Best one-week trip in November from Charleston to Montreal

Leave
Sat, Nov 21
Charleston
(CHS)
Montreal
(YUL)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sat, Nov 28
Montreal
(YUL)
Charleston
(CHS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.77

Flights to Montreal

Charleston Airport Information

Get a flight ticket to South Carolina on a super bargain through orbitz.com. You will find cheap flights from Charleston at Charleston International Airport. Located at 5500 Charleston Boulevard and 10 miles north of downtown Charlestown, off Interstate 26, the airport offers 116 daily flights. US Airways, American Airlines, Delta, United and Southwest are the major airlines serving Charleston.

Parking at Charleston International Airport

Orbitz.com will arrange for parking for up to 30 days at the surface lot, deck or free handicapped parking area. The surface lot and deck are free for the first two hours. Every additional half hour is charged at $1. On a 24-hour basis, the charges for parking and lost tickets are $8 and $15, respectively.

Charleston Airport Transportation Services

There are taxis and shuttles operating for up to 30 minutes after the last cheap flights from Charleston. Orbitz.com will arrange for tickets in the Airport vicinity that are at a fixed rate of $9 per passenger. The Charleston Area Rapid Transit Authority (CARTA) buses are inexpensive and operate frequently, with the No. 11 bus taking 50 minutes to get you to the heart of downtown Charleston. Shuttle rates are $12 to downtown Charleston, and taxi meter charges are $2.15 for every loaded mile from the airport. Car rental companies, including Hertz, Budget, Avis and Enterprise, are located near the baggage claim areas.

Charleston Airport Restaurants

Carniceria LA Nortena serves authentic Mexican foods. However, if you seek continental cuisines, stop at C & W Super Buffet. Smokey Bones Barbeque and Grill offers steak and barbecue. For quick bites like burgers, sandwiches, beverages and desserts, Shoney's restaurant is the place to be. Other than tickets for cheap flights from Charleston, orbitz.com also offers great airport hotel deals.

International Airport in Montreal

If you are looking for cheap flights to Montreal, look no further than Orbitz.com. You can use our database to book flights from anywhere in the world to Montreal, Canada. The main airport in Montreal is the Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, and it is located approximately 20 minutes from downtown Montreal. This airport has many major airline carriers, including Air Canada, Air France, American Airlines, British Airways and Air Transat. The best way to find low-cost deals on flights to Montreal is to book your ticket through Orbitz.com.

Transportation from the Airport

If you are flying into Montreal and need a car when you arrive, visit Orbitz.com to search through the current sales we have on car rentals. There are also many ground transportation options available to you when you arrive. Taxi cabs are generally lined up outside of each gate and will take you anywhere you need to go in the city. Montreal also has a metro system called the STM that includes busses, trains and courtesy vans. STM passes start at $3 and are available for purchase at the airport.

Weather in the City

Montreal is a city where residents fully experience all four seasons. Fall and spring are beautiful and mild in Montreal. The summers are pretty hot and humid, and it gets windy and cold during the winter. It is not uncommon for temperatures to fall below zero during the winter months, and at least 20 inches of snow falls each year. Enjoy the winter scenery when you book your stay at a beautiful resort with Orbitz.com.

Having Fun in Montreal

There are a variety of attractions in the city that visitors will enjoy. If you want to relax and unwind on the night of your arrival, visit Else's to listen to a live jazz band while enjoying a great meal. During the day, visit Jardin Botanique, which is the third-largest garden in the world. If you have little ones, take a trip to Biodome, a wonderful, science-themed museum that people of all ages can enjoy. Book cheap flights to Montreal through Orbitz.com each time you decide to take a trip to this great city.

Flight schedule for flights from Charleston to Montreal on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

CHS 7:50 AM

Arriving

YUL 1:07 PM
American Airlines/Air Canada
AA4000/AC7651
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 5hr 17min

Departing

CHS 7:50 AM

Arriving

YUL 1:07 PM
American Airlines/United Airlines
AA4000/UA8365
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 5hr 17min

Departing

CHS 7:50 AM

Arriving

YUL 1:07 PM
US Airways/Air Canada
US4000/AC7651
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 5hr 17min

Departing

CHS 7:50 AM

Arriving

YUL 1:07 PM
US Airways/United Airlines
US4000/UA8365
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 5hr 17min

Departing

CHS 8:30 AM

Arriving

YUL 2:05 PM
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines
DL6286/AA4153
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 5hr 35min

Departing

CHS 8:30 AM

Arriving

YUL 2:05 PM
Delta Air Lines/US Airways
DL6286/US4153
Aircraft CR7/ER4 Flight time 5hr 35min

Departing

CHS 8:30 AM

Arriving

YUL 2:19 PM
Delta Air Lines/Air Canada
DL6286/AC7457
Aircraft CR7/E75 Flight time 5hr 49min

Departing

CHS 8:30 AM

Arriving

YUL 2:19 PM
Delta Air Lines/United Airlines
DL6286/UA8624
Aircraft CR7/E75 Flight time 5hr 49min

Departing

CHS 9:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 2:40 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL2252/DL4086
Aircraft M88/CR9 Flight time 5hr 40min

Departing

CHS 9:00 AM

Arriving

YUL 2:40 PM
Delta Air Lines/GOL
DL2252/G38089
Aircraft M88/CR9 Flight time 5hr 40min

Departing

CHS 9:44 AM

Arriving

YUL 3:10 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA4691/AA3767
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 5hr 26min

Departing

CHS 9:44 AM

Arriving

YUL 3:10 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA4691/US3767
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 5hr 26min

Departing

CHS 9:44 AM

Arriving

YUL 3:10 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US4691/AA3767
Aircraft E75/CRJ Flight time 5hr 26min