join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Casper to Salt Lake City Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Casper to Salt Lake City

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CPR SLC Thu, Sep 3 - Mon, Sep 7 $517

Casper and Salt Lake City airports and terminals

Airports in Casper WY, US
map of airports in Casper
  • 1

    Casper Airport (CPR)

    Distance from City Center: 8.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from CPR to SLC

    Carriers
    Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Salt Lake City UT, US
map of airports in Salt Lake City
  • 1

    Salt Lake City Airport (SLC)

    Distance from City Center: 4.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from CPR to SLC

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19
$517
20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Salt Lake City Airport Hotels

Hotel only $56

Airport Inn Hotel

3 stars
3.4 / 5 388 reviews

2333 W. North temple Map

25% Discount

...The Airport Inn Hotel offers 5-Star amenities at budget business hotel rates.... Complimentary 24-Hour Airport Shuttle (in-house not third party service).... More

Hotel only $70

Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites SALT LAKE CITY-AIRPORT WEST

3 stars
4.3 / 5 39 reviews

5001 W. WILEY POST WAY Map

Welcome to our Newly Built Salt Lake City Airport Hotel!... More

Hotel only $75

Hyatt Place Salt Lake City Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 94 reviews

52 N. Tommy Thompson Rd. Map

The Hyatt Place Salt Lake City Airport is a brand new kind of Hyatt for today's relaxed lifestyle with 123 spacious guest suites conveniently located at the Salt Lake City Airport.... More

Hotel only $63

Radisson Hotel Salt Lake City Airport

3 stars
3.7 / 5 44 reviews

2177 West North Temple Map

Save 10% on your stay

...Full service hotel located between the airport and downtown Salt Lake City.... More

Hotel only $77

Holiday Inn Express & Suites SALT LAKE CITY-AIRPORT EAST

3 stars
4.2 / 5 18 reviews

200 North 2100 West Map

The Upscale Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites, Salt Lake City Airport East Travelers looking for a warm & inviting hotel in Salt Lake City will love this pet-friendly SLC hotel.... More

Hotel only $79

Comfort Suites Airport

2 stars
4.1 / 5 20 reviews

171 N. 2100 W. Map

...Close to airport and downtown with 24 hour complimentary courtesy car.... Free parking while you fly for guests flying out of Salt Lake City International Airport.... More

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Casper to Salt Lake City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 19 Casper (CPR) Salt Lake City (SLC) Delta Air Lines $517
Earn $5.17
Return Sun, Mar 22 Salt Lake City (SLC) Casper (CPR) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Casper to Salt Lake City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 19 Casper (CPR) Salt Lake City (SLC) Delta Air Lines $517
Earn $5.17
Return Sun, Mar 22 Salt Lake City (SLC) Casper (CPR) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Casper to Salt Lake City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Casper (CPR) Salt Lake City (SLC) Delta Air Lines $517
Earn $5.17
Return Sun, May 17 Salt Lake City (SLC) Casper (CPR) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Casper to Salt Lake City

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Casper (CPR) Salt Lake City (SLC) Delta Air Lines $517
Earn $5.17
Return Sun, May 17 Salt Lake City (SLC) Casper (CPR) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Salt Lake City

Cheap Flights from Casper

Locating cheap flights from Casper is simple with the aid of Orbitz.com. The city of Casper, Wyoming, is serviced by Casper Natrona County International Airport (KCPR). This airport is located at 7956 Fuller Street in Casper, which is about eight miles from the downtown area. Airlines such as Delta and United fly out of KCPR. Travelers can make their trip planning simple by letting Orbitz.com find bargain air tickets out of Casper.

KCPR Parking Information

KCPR passengers have two parking options. The airport offers long- and short-term parking arrangements. Long-term parking starts at $5 per day for the first 10 days and decreases to $3 per day after the 21st day. Those who choose short-term parking will receive the first three hours free.

Airport Transportation Information

There are a number of companies that provide transportation to this airport. Car rental companies such as Budget, Hertz, Avis and Enterprise are among them. Airport passengers can also choose from a number of taxi companies to transport them to the airport, such as Casper Cab, Dad's Yellow Cab and RC Cab.

KCPR Restaurant Options

While passengers wait for flight departures, they may want to grab a bite to eat. Charlie T's is an airport favorite; its menu offers soups, sandwiches, salads, drinks and more. Make planning your trip out of KCPR easy by letting Orbitz.com find you cheap flights from Casper.

Salt Lake City Airports

You can find cheap flights to Salt Lake City with Orbitz.com. Continental, Delta, Frontier, American, JetBlue, United, Southwest and US Airways offer service to Utah through Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC), which is five miles northwest of the downtown area. The airport has two terminals and connects to Salt Lake City via I-80 at the exit for the I-15 and I-215 intersections.

Parking and Transportation at Salt Lake City International Airport

The parking areas are at the west and south ends of the airport's two terminals, and they are served by free shuttle buses. There are taxis, vans, limousines and Greyhound bus service available for transportation to destinations outside of the airport, or you can use Orbitz.com to make arrangements for a rental car from Budget, Hertz, Alamo, Avis, Dollar or National Company. Group transportation options include Xpress Shuttle and Quicksilver Private Transportation Services, which can get you to destinations on Utah's mountain slopes in under one hour.

Weather Information for Salt Lake City

January is the coldest month of the year in Salt Lake City, with average temperatures around 29 degrees Fahrenheit. The warmest month is July, with an average temperature of 77 degrees. The city enjoys an annual average temperature in the fifties.

Salt Lake City's Major Attractions

Temple Square, the Gateway, Capitol Hill, City Creek Center, Hogle Zoo and Bingham Canyon Copper Mine are just some of the popular places you should visit on a trip to Salt Lake City. Catch a quick bite at Bruges Waffles and Frites or the Copper Onion, and visit Red Iguana or Lone Star Taqueria for Mexican cuisine. The best time to visit the city is from November to March. However, September and October are great months for a trip to Salt Lake City if you are on a tight budget because many of the resorts offer discount rates during these months. For cheap flights to Salt Lake City, use Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Casper to Salt Lake City

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Casper to Salt Lake City today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 25m.
    • Delta Air Lines flight 7382 (1:20 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's earliest available flight from Casper to Salt Lake City.
    • Delta Air Lines flight 7382 (1:20 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet) is today's latest available flight from Casper to Salt Lake City.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Casper to Salt Lake City (Delta Air Lines flight 7382, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 25m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Casper to Salt Lake City (Delta Air Lines flight 7382, Canadair Regional Jet) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Casper Airport (CPR) to Salt Lake City Airport (SLC) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Casper to Salt Lake City on Mon, Feb 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5592/UA1428 CPR 6:00 AM SLC 9:56 AM CRJ/739 3hr 56min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6337/UA112 CPR 8:00 AM SLC 1:07 PM CRJ/739 5hr 7min
Delta Air Lines DL7383 CPR 12:55 PM SLC 2:16 PM CRJ 1hr 21min