Flights from Canton to Hilton Head

Selected fares from Canton to Hilton Head

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CAK

Arrival:

HHH

Travel dates

Mon, Oct 26 - Thu, Nov 5

Round-trip

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26

Leaving Mon, Oct 26

Returning options:

27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Canton and Hilton Head airports and terminals

Airports in Canton OH, US

Canton
  • 1

    Akron-Canton Regional Airport (CAK)

    Distance from City Center: 8.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Hopkins International Airport (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 48 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Hilton Head SC, US

Hilton Head
  • 1

    Hilton Head Airport (HHH)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Savannah-Hilton Head Airport (SAV)

    Distance from City Center: 26.9 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Hilton Head Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/078/7078/2631759-Hampton-Inn-Hilton-Head-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1 Dillon Road Map
3.8 / 5 64 reviews
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
  • Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi
From
$124

At the Hampton Inn Hilton Head, budget travelers can enjoy all the golf, dining, shopping and outdoor fun the island has to offer.... More

From
$124
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/901/1081901/76042313-Island-Links-Resort-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1 Coggins Point Road Map
Not yet reviewed
From
$229

Tucked away among miles of beautiful beaches Island Links Resort on Hilton Head Island welcomes you to one of Americas premier leisure destinations.... More

From
$229
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/173/72173/2631759-Marriotts-Barony-Beach-Club-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
5 Grasslawn Avenue Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$554

Tucked along the beach within Hilton Head Island's acclaimed Port Royal Plantation is Marriott's Barony Beach Club.... More

From
$554
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/054/4054/69481597-The-Westin-Hilton-Head-Island-Resort-Spa-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Two Grasslawn Avenue Map
3.8 / 5 58 reviews
  • Save 40% on your stay
  • Save 40% on your stay
From
$199

...Transportation Hilton Head Airport (4 mi/6.4 km).... More

From
$199
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/664/349664/2241284-Hilton-Head-Island-Beach-and-Tennis-Resort-Guest-Room-1-LP.jpg
40 Folly Field Rd Map
3.5 / 5 24 reviews

...Hilton Head resort with convention center, tennis courts, pro shop.... Hilton Head Airport (3 mi/5 km).... More

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Canton to Hilton Head

Leave
Mon, Oct 26
Canton
(CAK)
Hilton Head
(HHH)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Thu, Nov 5
Hilton Head
(HHH)
Canton
(CAK)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $3.98

Flights to Hilton Head

Canton Airport Information

To find the cheapest flights from Canton, go to Orbitz.com. You will get to book your air tickets at Akron-Canton Regional Airport, located in Green City and 15 minutes from Downtown Akron. It is 10 miles northwest of Canton, 10 miles southeast of Akron and 10 miles northeast of Massillon. This commercial airport is Class C and has two runways. The airlines that serve it include Frontier, AirTran, Southwest, Delta, United Express and US Airways.

Canton Parking Information

There is a free waiting area for drop-offs and pickups. The daily maximum cost of short-term parking is $13 and for long-term it's $45 per week. Orbitz.com can help you get economy parking at $35 per week.

Canton Airport Ground Transport Information

For public transport, there is the SARTA line, also known as the Stark Area Regional Transit Authority. Route 81 services can deliver you to Akron and Canton via Interstate 77 and Akron Metro Regional Transit route 110. You can catch the Metro train service to the airport from Cascade Plaza in Akron five times a day at a minimum of $1.25. Bus 81 during the week and 81L on Saturday will transport you from Akron or Canton at $1.50. Orbitz.com will even arrange for taxi rides, which cost approximately $45.

Restaurants in Akron-Canton Regional Airport

356 Fighter Group is one nearby restaurant that is located on the side of Shuffle St., which borders the airport. This restaurant has family foods and offers bar services. In North Canton, which is a quick five minute drive down I-77, you can eat at places such as Outback, Five Guys Burgers and Fries, Bravo!, and other sit-down restaurants. For quick food, you can stop at McDonalds, Taco Bell, and Swenson's, which are all located on North Main Street, just minutes from the airport. Use Orbitz.com to find terrific restaurants as well as affordable flights from Canton.

Hilton Head Airport Information

When you book your cheap flights to Hilton Head using Orbitz.com, you can choose to fly into the Hilton Head Island Airport or the Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport. The Hilton Head airport is convenient but has limited flights, while the Savannah airport has flights to many major cities via several airlines, but it is located more than 40 miles away.

Ground Transportation in Hilton Head

There are several taxi companies in the Savannah and Hilton Head areas that offer transportation from the airports to the Hilton Head area. If you landed at the Savannah airport, expect a taxi to Hilton Head to cost roughly $80. You can also hire a private car or limousine service or grab a share-a-ride shuttle at the Savannah airport. When you book your low-fare air tickets through Orbitz.com, you might want to consider adding in a rental car, so you can easily explore the island during your stay.

Hilton Head Area Weather Information

South Carolina's Hilton Head region has mild winters that range between the high 30s and high 50s, but summer temperatures can soar past 90 degrees Fahrenheit. For many travelers, Hilton Head is a summer destination, but you need to be prepared if you plan to visit during June, July or August, as they are the rainiest months of the year. Make sure to pack a lightweight rain slicker or umbrella to keep you dry if you plan to be there during the warmer months.

What to Do in Hilton Head

As Hilton Head is located on an island, many of the attractions and things to do revolve around the water. When you get tired of the beach, you might want to visit the Island Winery, the Harbour Town Lighthouse or the Adventure Cove Family Fun Center. Hilton Head is also a mecca for golfers, and there are plenty of private and public world-class golf courses in the area to satisfy everyone. Enjoy your stay, and remember to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to find cheap flights to Hilton Head.

Flight schedule for flights from Canton to Hilton Head on Fri, Sep 4, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

CAK 5:25 AM

Arriving

HHH 8:42 AM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5355/AA4904
Aircraft CR7/DH3 Flight time 3hr 17min

Departing

CAK 5:25 AM

Arriving

HHH 8:42 AM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5355/US4904
Aircraft CR7/DH8 Flight time 3hr 17min

Departing

CAK 5:25 AM

Arriving

HHH 8:42 AM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5355/AA4904
Aircraft CR7/DH3 Flight time 3hr 17min

Departing

CAK 5:25 AM

Arriving

HHH 8:42 AM
US Airways/US Airways
US5355/US4904
Aircraft CR7/DH8 Flight time 3hr 17min

Departing

CAK 7:05 AM

Arriving

HHH 12:11 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5242/AA4844
Aircraft CRJ/DH3 Flight time 5hr 6min

Departing

CAK 7:05 AM

Arriving

HHH 12:11 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5242/US4844
Aircraft CRJ/DH8 Flight time 5hr 6min

Departing

CAK 7:05 AM

Arriving

HHH 12:11 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5242/AA4844
Aircraft CRJ/DH3 Flight time 5hr 6min

Departing

CAK 7:05 AM

Arriving

HHH 12:11 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US5242/US4844
Aircraft CRJ/DH8 Flight time 5hr 6min

Departing

CAK 12:00 PM

Arriving

HHH 3:40 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5240/AA4892
Aircraft CR7/DH3 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

CAK 12:00 PM

Arriving

HHH 3:40 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA5240/US4892
Aircraft CR7/DH8 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

CAK 12:00 PM

Arriving

HHH 3:40 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US5240/AA4892
Aircraft CR7/DH3 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

CAK 12:00 PM

Arriving

HHH 3:40 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US5240/US4892
Aircraft CR7/DH8 Flight time 3hr 40min

Departing

CAK 3:10 PM

Arriving

HHH 7:25 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA5243/AA4813
Aircraft CR7/DH3 Flight time 4hr 15min