Flights from Canton to Baltimore

Selected fares from Canton to Baltimore

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CAK BWI Tue, Aug 18 - Tue, Aug 25 $317
CAK BWI Wed, Aug 19 - Tue, Aug 25 $352
CAK BWI Tue, Aug 18 - Tue, Aug 25 $413
CAK BWI Tue, Aug 18 - Tue, Aug 25 $413
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18
$317
19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Canton and Baltimore airports and terminals

Airports in Canton OH, US

map of airports in Canton
  • 1

    Akron-Canton Regional (CAK)

    Distance from City Center: 8.1 miles

  • 2

    Hopkins International (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 48 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Baltimore MD, US

map of airports in Baltimore
  • 1

    Baltimore-Washington International Airport (BWI)

    Distance from City Center: 8.3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Baltimore Airport Hotels

From $79

Holiday Inn BALTIMORE BWI AIRPORT

3 stars
4.1 / 5 86 reviews

815 Elkridge Landing Road Map

...Every convenience and a staff that aims to please at airport hotel.... Convenient location, one mile from Baltimore-Washington International Airport and close to multiple businesses and... More

From $85

La Quinta Inn & Suites Baltimore BWI Airport

3 stars
3.5 / 5 102 reviews

1734 West Nursery Rd Map

...The La Quinta Inn & Suites Baltimore BWI Airport was named a 2013 Trip.... More

From $107

Hilton Baltimore BWI Airport

4 stars
3.9 / 5 64 reviews

1739 West Nursery Road Map

Includes parking for up to 7 nights

With its sleek, modern design and freshly appointed rooms, the Hilton Baltimore BWI Airport hotel adds a touch of 21st-century sophistication to the airport hotel scene.... More

From $71

Red Roof PLUS BWI Airport

2 stars
3.5 / 5 201 reviews

827 Elkridge Landing Rd Map

Save 15% On Your Stay

...Highlights Less than two miles from Baltimore-Washington International Airport, complimentary shuttle service.... Clean, comfy and really close by: the quintessential airport hotel.... More

From $87

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, BWI Airport (Baltimore), MD

3 stars
4.1 / 5 80 reviews

1717 West Nursery Road Map

Save 11% On Your Stay

...Superior hospitality just two miles from Baltimore airport The Country Inn & Suites by Carlson, BWI Airport (Baltimore) hotel feels more like home than a hotel.... Highlights Two miles from... More

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Canton to Baltimore

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Aug 18 Canton (CAK) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines $317
Earn $3.17
Return Tue, Aug 25 Baltimore (BWI) Canton (CAK) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in August from Canton to Baltimore

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Aug 18 Canton (CAK) Baltimore (BWI) United Airlines $317
Earn $3.17
Return Tue, Aug 25 Baltimore (BWI) Canton (CAK) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Canton to Baltimore

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Sep 15 Canton (CAK) Baltimore (BWI) Delta Air Lines $378
Earn $3.78
Return Thu, Sep 17 Baltimore (BWI) Canton (CAK) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Baltimore

Canton Airport Information

To find the cheapest flights from Canton, go to Orbitz.com. You will get to book your air tickets at Akron-Canton Regional Airport, located in Green City and 15 minutes from Downtown Akron. It is 10 miles northwest of Canton, 10 miles southeast of Akron and 10 miles northeast of Massillon. This commercial airport is Class C and has two runways. The airlines that serve it include Frontier, AirTran, Southwest, Delta, United Express and US Airways.

Canton Parking Information

There is a free waiting area for drop-offs and pickups. The daily maximum cost of short-term parking is $13 and for long-term it's $45 per week. Orbitz.com can help you get economy parking at $35 per week.

Canton Airport Ground Transport Information

For public transport, there is the SARTA line, also known as the Stark Area Regional Transit Authority. Route 81 services can deliver you to Akron and Canton via Interstate 77 and Akron Metro Regional Transit route 110. You can catch the Metro train service to the airport from Cascade Plaza in Akron five times a day at a minimum of $1.25. Bus 81 during the week and 81L on Saturday will transport you from Akron or Canton at $1.50. Orbitz.com will even arrange for taxi rides, which cost approximately $45.

Restaurants in Akron-Canton Regional Airport

356 Fighter Group is one nearby restaurant that is located on the side of Shuffle St., which borders the airport. This restaurant has family foods and offers bar services. In North Canton, which is a quick five minute drive down I-77, you can eat at places such as Outback, Five Guys Burgers and Fries, Bravo!, and other sit-down restaurants. For quick food, you can stop at McDonalds, Taco Bell, and Swenson's, which are all located on North Main Street, just minutes from the airport. Use Orbitz.com to find terrific restaurants as well as affordable flights from Canton.

Baltimore

Baltimore Airports

It can be hard to find cheap flights to Baltimore, as it is one of the most popular cities on the East Coast. Orbitz.com takes the work out of searching for these flights because you can simply enter your destination and see hundreds of discounted flights to the city. Most of those flights go through the Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport, which is 10 miles from the city limits and less than 30 minutes from downtown when traffic is good. Three lounges at the airport give you a place to relax and have a drink before getting on the plane. American Airlines, Delta Connection, United Airlines, and Southwest Airlines are just a few of the companies offering flights to the airport. Martin State Airport is roughly 10 miles from the Baltimore business district, but this airport primarily offers charter and military flights.

Transportation From the Airport

When you look at hotels and flights on Orbitz.com, look for low-cost hotels that offer a shuttle service allowing you to ride a bus from the airport to your hotel without paying a dime. The Maryland Transit Authority offers bus rides from the airport to the downtown area, which can cost around $2 or more per journey.

Baltimore Weather

Baltimore experiences a wide range of weather conditions throughout the year. You can expect temperatures of 20 to 40 degrees during the winter, while the summer temperatures can reach the low 70s.

Top Charm City Attractions

Duff Goldman's famous cake shop Charm City Cakes, named after the nickname for the city, is a popular spot for tourists. Other attractions that travelers enjoy include the National Aquarium in Baltimore, M&T Bank Stadium, and the Baltimore Museum of Industry. M&T Bank Stadium has sales areas where you can buy Baltimore Ravens memorabilia. With the discounts you get on cheap flights to Baltimore through Orbitz.com, you will have more than enough left over to buy souvenirs.

Flight schedule for flights from Canton to Baltimore on Wed, Jul 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5136/AA4916 CAK 7:35 AM BWI 12:02 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 27min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5136/US4916 CAK 7:35 AM BWI 12:02 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 27min
US Airways/American Airlines US5136/AA4916 CAK 7:35 AM BWI 12:02 PM CRJ/DH3 4hr 27min
US Airways/US Airways US5136/US4916 CAK 7:35 AM BWI 12:02 PM CRJ/DH8 4hr 27min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL3294/DL2418 CAK 1:28 PM BWI 4:52 PM ERJ/319 3hr 24min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL3294/DL1637 CAK 1:28 PM BWI 7:00 PM ERJ/717 5hr 32min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA5223/AA4499 CAK 5:45 PM BWI 9:15 PM CRJ/E75 3hr 30min
American Airlines/US Airways AA5223/US4499 CAK 5:45 PM BWI 9:15 PM CRJ/E75 3hr 30min
US Airways/American Airlines US5223/AA4499 CAK 5:45 PM BWI 9:15 PM CRJ/E75 3hr 30min
US Airways/US Airways US5223/US4499 CAK 5:45 PM BWI 9:15 PM CRJ/E75 3hr 30min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL5015/DL1436 CAK 7:40 PM BWI 11:35 PM CRJ/739 3hr 55min