join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Cali to Lima Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Cali to Lima

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CLO LIM Wed, Dec 24 - Wed, Dec 31 $276
CLO LIM Wed, Dec 24 - Wed, Dec 31 $281
CLO LIM Wed, Mar 11 - Mon, Mar 23 $283
CLO LIM Fri, Mar 6 - Mon, Mar 16 $1,345

Cali and Lima airports and terminals

Airports in Cali , CO
map of airports in Cali
  • 1

    Alfonso B. Aragon (CLO)

    Distance from City Center: 5.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from CLO to LIM

    Carriers
    Avianca, TACA
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Lima , PE
map of airports in Lima
  • 1

    Jorge Chavez International (LIM)

    Distance from City Center: 5.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from CLO to LIM

    Carriers
    Avianca, TACA
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Lima Airport Hotels

Hotel only $229

Costa Del Sol Ramada Lima Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 23 reviews

Av. Elmer Faucett S/N Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Contemporary hotel in Jorge Chavez International Airport Situated on Avenue Elmer Faucett inside the international airport, Costa Del Sol Ramada Lima Airport makes for an ideal base for travelers... More

Hotel only $117

Sheraton Lima Hotel & Convention Center

4 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

Paseo de la Republica 170 Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

...Conveniently located at the Lima historic center entrance, we are only 15 minutes from Jorge Chavez International Airport.... More

Hotel only $120

Melia Lima

4 stars
4.0 / 5 10 reviews

Av. Gral Salaverry 2599 Map

Book 15 days in advance and save 10%

Modern comforts in San Isidro with pool and saunaMelia Lima welcomes corporate and leisure travelers to comfortably furnished accommodations and equipped meeting facilities set in the financial... More

Hotel only $70

Thunderbird Hotel Carrera

3 stars
3.4 / 5 14 reviews

Leon Velarde 123 Map

FREE Wi Fi + FREE Breakfast Buffet

...Non- resident travelers are exempted of this tax upon presentation of passport and Migration Card (given by Peruvian Immigration at airport) at check-in.... More

Hotel only $89

Basadre Suites Boutique Hotel

3 stars
3.0 / 5 9 reviews

AV. Jorge Basadre 1310-San Isidro Map

...Basadre Suites Lima Peru Hotel is located only 18 minutes far away from Jorge Chavez international airport in the attractive business and residential district of San Isidro Lima Peru, near... More

Hotel only $94

Libertador Lima

4 stars
4.2 / 5 11 reviews

Los Eucaliptos 550 San Isidro Map

33% off per on weekends

Contemporary hotel in the financial district of LimaWith cozy accommodations located in the financial district of San Isidro and within a stone's throw to Lima Golf Club, Libertador Lima makes for... More

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Cali to Lima

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 4 Cali (CLO) Lima (LIM) Avianca $276
Earn $2.76
Return Sat, Mar 14 Lima (LIM) Cali (CLO) Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Lima

Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport

Orbitz.com finds flights from Cali to any destination in the world. The Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport is located on Palmira, in Valle Del Cauca, Columbia-approximately 17 miles from the center of Cali. It serves more passengers each year than any other Colombian airport and has hubs for 12 airlines, including American Airlines, Copa Airlines, LAN Colombia and TACA Airlines. Orbitz.com searches flights from all of the airlines to find you good deals and cheap air tickets.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to park your car while you travel, the airport has one long-term parking lot just across from the terminal. You can also take a taxi to the airport from Cali for approximately $25. Buses also regularly run between Cali and the airport, and fare are is only $2.25, making it the cheapest way to get to the airport. If you need transportation once you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com can also help you reserve a rental car, and if you purchase your rental car and your flight together in a package, you'll save even more money.

Dining at the Airport

If you don't have time to eat before you leave for the airport, don't worry. There are a variety of dining options available. You can grab a drink and a quick snack at Dunkin Donuts or the Air Coffee Bar. If you want a full meal, he Carabelle restaurant, the Ricuras restaurant and Café Mulato all have a variety of selections. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Cali, all of your travel details are handled for you.

Jorge Chavez International Airport

Scheduling cheap flights to Lima, Peru and other services is simple with Orbitz.com. The main airport in Lima is Jorge Chavez International Airport, which is the main travel gateway to the country. Located in Callao, Jorge Chavez Airport is approximately seven miles from the historic center of Lima and just 11 miles from Miraflores, one of the upscale districts in the city.

Transportation From Jorge Chavez International Airport

Travelers arriving in the city can take the Super Shuttle Airport minibuses that run to and from the center of Lima. These shuttles stop at main avenues, including Tacna, Abancay and Wilson. Taxi services are also available. It is recommended to use the official taxi companies of the airport, which include Mitsui, Taxi Verde and CMV. Taxi services can be reserved in advance at Orbitz.com. Public buses can be accessed through the Terminal Terrestre Plaza Norte, the new central terminal in the city.

Weather in Lima

The climate in Lima is much cooler than most people expect. While the city is situated in the desert, its close proximity to the Pacific Ocean leads to comfortable temperatures. The weather in Lima is neither too hot nor too cold, with temperatures ranging from 12 degrees Celsius during the winter season to 29 degrees Celsius in the summer. Due to the area's atmospheric stability, there is little rainfall. Fogs are normal during summer mornings and can be persistent during the winter.

Major Tourist Attractions in Lima

Lima is considered a cultural and tourist hub of Peru. Some of the most visited sites in the city are large museums like the National Museum of Anthropology, Archeology, and the Arts, and the National Museum of Peruvian Art. The districts of Barranco and Miraflores are known for their hotels, shopping centers, cafes and pubs. You can book flights to Lima at Orbitz.com.

Interesting facts about flights from Cali to Lima

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Cali to Lima today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 44m.
    • Avianca flight 149 (11:56 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Cali to Lima.
    • Avianca flight 149 (11:56 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Cali to Lima.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Cali to Lima (Avianca flight 149, Embraer 190) takes 2h 44m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Cali to Lima (Avianca flight 149, Embraer 190) takes 2h 44m.
    • Flights from Alfonso B. Aragon (CLO) to Jorge Chavez International (LIM) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Cali to Lima on Mon, Dec 22, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Avianca/Avianca AV9738/AV141 CLO 6:00 PM LIM 12:55 AM 321/320 6hr 55min
Avianca/Avianca AV8412/AV141 CLO 7:08 PM LIM 12:55 AM 318/320 5hr 47min
LAN Airlines/Avianca LA3064/AV141 CLO 6:20 PM LIM 12:55 AM 320/320 6hr 35min
Avianca/LAN Airlines AV9224/LA2587 CLO 10:00 PM LIM 4:35 AM 320/319 6hr 35min
Avianca/LAN Airlines AV9238/LA2587 CLO 9:04 PM LIM 4:35 AM AT7/319 7hr 31min
Avianca/LAN Airlines AV9240/LA2585 CLO 11:23 PM LIM 7:20 AM 318/319 7hr 57min
Avianca/Avianca AV9218/AV25 CLO 10:10 AM LIM 4:35 PM 320/330 6hr 25min
Avianca/Avianca AV9208/AV25 CLO 10:46 AM LIM 4:35 PM 320/330 5hr 49min
Avianca/Avianca AV9210/AV25 CLO 11:43 AM LIM 4:35 PM 319/330 4hr 52min
Avianca/Avianca AV8420/AV143 CLO 1:44 PM LIM 6:35 PM 320/320 4hr 51min
Avianca/Avianca AV9208/AV143 CLO 10:46 AM LIM 6:35 PM 320/320 7hr 49min
Avianca/Avianca AV9414/AV143 CLO 11:04 AM LIM 6:35 PM 319/320 7hr 31min
Avianca/Avianca AV9210/AV143 CLO 11:43 AM LIM 6:35 PM 319/320 6hr 52min