Flights from Cali to Cartagena

Selected fares from Cali to Cartagena

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
CLO CTG Sun, Jul 26 - Sun, Aug 2 $184
CLO CTG Tue, Jul 28 - Sat, Aug 1 $287
CLO CTG Sat, Aug 1 - Thu, Aug 6 $481

Cali and Cartagena airports and terminals

Airports in Cali , CO

map of airports in Cali
  • 1

    Alfonso B. Aragon (CLO)

    Distance from City Center: 5.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from CLO to CTG

    Carriers
    Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Cartagena , CO

map of airports in Cartagena
  • 1

    Rafael Nunez (CTG)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

    Carriers for flights from CLO to CTG

    Carriers
    Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
$186
2 3 4
$186
5 6
$186
7
$186
8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17
$186
18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Cartagena Airport Hotels

Hotel only $125

Las Americas Casa de Playa

4 stars
3.8 / 5 19 reviews

Anillo vial -Sector Cielo Mar Map

15% off per night

Luxurious resort with 400-meter beach in the historic CartagenaVacationers looking for a beach getaway in the city of Cartagena find ideal base at the lavish accommodations with top-notch amenities... More

Hotel only $83

Hotel Luna Nueva

2 stars
2.0 / 5 1 reviews

Centro, Calle Media Luna # 10 36 Map

...Hotel Luna Nueva is 1 km from Caribe Plaza Mall and a 15-minute drive from Rafael Nunez Airport.... More

Hotel only $157

Bantu Hotel Boutique

4 stars
3.6 / 5 14 reviews

Centro, Calle de la Tablada No. 7 - 62 Map

Book 14 days in advance and save 15%

...This boutique hotel is located on Calle de la Tablada, within five kilometers to Rafael Nunez International Airport, and within close proximity to well-known city landmarks including Plaza... More

Hotel Portal de San Diego

3 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

Calle 2 de Badillo # 36 - 17 Map

FREE WiFii, Local and National calls

...The air-conditioned rooms include cable TV.Plaza Bolivar with the Palace of Inquisition is 550 yards away and Plaza Santo Domingo with the famous Mujer Reclinada by Botero is a 7-minute walk... More

Hotel only $80

Hotel Puertas De Cartagena

3 stars
4.0 / 5 17 reviews

Centro Historico Calle Del Sargento Mayor # 6 05 Map

FREE Wi-fi

...Rafael Nunez International Airport is over four kilometers from the property.... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Cali to Cartagena

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Cali (CLO) Cartagena (CTG) Avianca $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sat, Jun 6 Cartagena (CTG) Cali (CLO) Avianca

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Cali to Cartagena

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Cali (CLO) Cartagena (CTG) Avianca $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sat, Jun 6 Cartagena (CTG) Cali (CLO) Avianca

Best one-week trip in June from Cali to Cartagena

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jun 7 Cali (CLO) Cartagena (CTG) Avianca $186
Earn $1.86
Return Sun, Jun 14 Cartagena (CTG) Cali (CLO) Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Cali to Cartagena

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jul 26 Cali (CLO) Cartagena (CTG) Avianca $184
Earn $1.84
Return Sun, Aug 2 Cartagena (CTG) Cali (CLO) Avianca

Best one-week trip in July from Cali to Cartagena

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Jul 26 Cali (CLO) Cartagena (CTG) Avianca $184
Earn $1.84
Return Sun, Aug 2 Cartagena (CTG) Cali (CLO) Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Cali to Cartagena

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 3 Cali (CLO) Cartagena (CTG) Avianca $186
Earn $1.86
Return Fri, Aug 7 Cartagena (CTG) Cali (CLO) Avianca
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Cartagena

Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport

Orbitz.com finds flights from Cali to any destination in the world. The Alfonso Bonilla Aragon International Airport is located on Palmira, in Valle Del Cauca, Columbia-approximately 17 miles from the center of Cali. It serves more passengers each year than any other Colombian airport and has hubs for 12 airlines, including American Airlines, Copa Airlines, LAN Colombia and TACA Airlines. Orbitz.com searches flights from all of the airlines to find you good deals and cheap air tickets.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to park your car while you travel, the airport has one long-term parking lot just across from the terminal. You can also take a taxi to the airport from Cali for approximately $25. Buses also regularly run between Cali and the airport, and fare are is only $2.25, making it the cheapest way to get to the airport. If you need transportation once you arrive at your destination, Orbitz.com can also help you reserve a rental car, and if you purchase your rental car and your flight together in a package, you'll save even more money.

Dining at the Airport

If you don't have time to eat before you leave for the airport, don't worry. There are a variety of dining options available. You can grab a drink and a quick snack at Dunkin Donuts or the Air Coffee Bar. If you want a full meal, he Carabelle restaurant, the Ricuras restaurant and Café Mulato all have a variety of selections. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights from Cali, all of your travel details are handled for you.

Rafael Núñez International Airport

Cartagena is a large Caribbean beach resort located in Columbia. It is a hub of economic activity and one of the most popular tourist destinations in the area. Orbitz.com can assist travelers in locating flights to Cartagena. The Rafael Núñez International Airport is located four miles from the city center. Thirteen airlines serve the airport, including Air Italy, CanJet, Sprint Airlines and Viva Columbia.

Transportation From the Airport

The easiest method of traveling in Cartagena is to rent a car with a local rental service. Orbitz.com can help travelers locate budget car rentals in the city. The cheapest way to get from the airport to local hotels is with airport shuttle vans. This method is preferred over taxi services. A private-ride van is useful for large families or groups. Limos are available for rent and can hold large groups.

Weather in Cartagena

Cartagena has a very temperate climate with annual year-round temperatures of about 88º F. Nighttime weather can be windy and chilly, so it might be a good idea to have a jacket available.

Things to Do in Cartagena

Cartagena is a city that is always alive with activity and things to see. The San Felipe de Barajas Castle is one of the oldest buildings in Columbia. It is located four miles from the city center and offers a walking tour with beautiful views of Cartagena. Enjoy a meal, or enjoy one of the wandering musicians at the Plaza Santo Domingo. The Plaza is located in the historic district of Cartagena and comes alive at night with activity. For visitors who enjoy the water, the Islas Del Rosario is a beach location that offers cocktails on the beach, boating and fishing. Orbitz.com can help travelers plan their vacation and book flights to Cartagena.

Interesting facts about flights from Cali to Cartagena

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Cali to Cartagena today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 28m.
    • Avianca flight 9502 (11:19 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A318) is today's earliest available flight from Cali to Cartagena.
    • Avianca flight 9384 (5:17 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Cali to Cartagena.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Cali to Cartagena (Avianca flight 9384, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 28m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Cali to Cartagena (Avianca flight 9384, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 28m.
    • Flights from Alfonso B. Aragon (CLO) to Rafael Nunez (CTG) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Cali to Cartagena on Mon, May 25, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Avianca/Avianca AV9478/AV9754 CLO 7:55 PM CTG 1:06 AM 320/320 5hr 11min
Avianca/Copa Airlines AV9478/CM3008 CLO 7:55 PM CTG 1:06 AM 320/320 5hr 11min
Avianca/Avianca AV9234/AV9754 CLO 9:00 PM CTG 1:06 AM 318/320 4hr 6min
Avianca/Copa Airlines AV9234/CM3008 CLO 9:00 PM CTG 1:06 AM 318/320 4hr 6min
Avianca/Avianca AV9238/AV9754 CLO 9:04 PM CTG 1:06 AM AT7/320 4hr 2min
Avianca/Avianca AV9214/AV8556 CLO 5:55 AM CTG 9:33 AM 318/320 3hr 38min
Avianca/Avianca AV9214/AV9548 CLO 5:55 AM CTG 10:54 AM 318/320 4hr 59min
Avianca/Avianca AV9732/AV9548 CLO 7:10 AM CTG 10:54 AM 320/320 3hr 44min
Avianca/Avianca AV9202/AV9548 CLO 7:40 AM CTG 10:54 AM 319/320 3hr 14min
Avianca AV9502 CLO 11:13 AM CTG 12:38 PM 320 1hr 25min
Avianca/Avianca AV9228/AV8558 CLO 7:50 AM CTG 1:03 PM 320/320 5hr 13min
Avianca/Avianca AV8414/AV8558 CLO 8:18 AM CTG 1:03 PM 320/320 4hr 45min
Avianca/LAN Airlines AV9218/LA3096 CLO 10:10 AM CTG 1:10 PM 320/320 3hr 0min