Flights from Cairo to Aswan

Selected fares from Cairo to Aswan

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

CAI

Arrival:

ASW

Travel dates

Sun, Aug 2 - Fri, Aug 21

Round-trip

August 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Sat, Aug 1
2
Sun, Aug 2

Leaving Sun, Aug 2

Returning options:

3
Mon, Aug 3
4
Tue, Aug 4
5
Wed, Aug 5
6
Thu, Aug 6
7
Fri, Aug 7
8
Sat, Aug 8
9
Sun, Aug 9
10
Mon, Aug 10
11
Tue, Aug 11
12
Wed, Aug 12
13
Thu, Aug 13
14
Fri, Aug 14
15
Sat, Aug 15
16
Sun, Aug 16
17
Mon, Aug 17
18
Tue, Aug 18
19
Wed, Aug 19
20
Thu, Aug 20
21
Fri, Aug 21
22
Sat, Aug 22
23
Sun, Aug 23
24
Mon, Aug 24
25
Tue, Aug 25
26
Wed, Aug 26
27
Thu, Aug 27
28
Fri, Aug 28
29
Sat, Aug 29
30
Sun, Aug 30
31
Mon, Aug 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Cairo and Aswan airports and terminals

Airports in Cairo , EG

Cairo

Airports in Aswan , EG

Aswan

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Cairo to Aswan

Leave
Sun, Aug 2
Cairo
(CAI)
Aswan
(ASW)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Return
Fri, Aug 21
Aswan
(ASW)
Cairo
(CAI)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Earn $2.41

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Cairo to Aswan

Leave
Mon, Sep 28
Cairo
(CAI)
Aswan
(ASW)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Return
Wed, Oct 7
Aswan
(ASW)
Cairo
(CAI)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Earn $2.41

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Cairo to Aswan

Leave
Thu, Oct 15
Cairo
(CAI)
Aswan
(ASW)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Return
Sun, Oct 18
Aswan
(ASW)
Cairo
(CAI)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Earn $2.41

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Cairo to Aswan

Leave
Thu, Oct 15
Cairo
(CAI)
Aswan
(ASW)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Return
Sun, Oct 18
Aswan
(ASW)
Cairo
(CAI)
Egyptair
Egyptair
Earn $2.41

Cairo to Aswan Intro 21

Book your trip through Orbitz for the best deals on Cairo to Aswan flights. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, getting fantastic savings on international or domestic flights or updates on your flight status has never been easier. Find your low-priced flights from Cairo to Aswan today with Orbitz.

Frequent Flyer Rewards

If you are a member of a frequent flyer program, Orbitz will ensure you get points or miles for your qualifying Cairo to Aswan flights. Just provide your frequent flyer number or your loyalty program number when booking your flight online with Orbtiz.com.

Flight Deals on the Go

Never miss out on great savings! Get fantastic deals on flights from Cairo to Aswan on your mobile device with our apps for iPhone, Android, and iPad, or use your mobile Web browser to access m.orbitz.com. Find big discounts on the hotels you want to stay at to go along with your Cairo to Aswan flights. The app even gives you information for baggage claim and other important flight details.

Free Flight Alerts

With Orbitz, not do you get amazing low-cost deals on Cairo to {destination.name} flights, but we can send you flight alerts to your mobile phone or email. Instantly learn about delays to your flights from Cairo to {destination.name}, so you can plan ahead and make different travel arrangements if you need to.

Guaranteed low prices for Cairo to Aswan flights makes Orbitz the perfect online budget travel source.

Interesting facts about flights from Cairo to Aswan

    • 5 direct flights are operating from Cairo to Aswan today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 23m.
    • Egyptair flight 090 (4:30 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Cairo to Aswan.
    • Egyptair flight 092 (10:15 PM GMT, Embraer 170) is today's latest available flight from Cairo to Aswan.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Cairo to Aswan (Egyptair flight 090, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Cairo to Aswan (Egyptair flight 391, Embraer 170) takes 1h 25m.
    • Flights from Cairo Int'l Airport (CAI) to Aswan Airport (ASW) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Cairo to Aswan on Fri, Jul 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Egyptair
MS90

Departing

CAI 4:30 AM

Arriving

ASW 5:50 AM
Flight time 1hr 20min Aircraft 738
Egyptair
MS407

Departing

CAI 5:00 AM

Arriving

ASW 6:25 AM
Flight time 1hr 25min Aircraft E70
Egyptair
MS94

Departing

CAI 6:00 AM

Arriving

ASW 7:25 AM
Flight time 1hr 25min Aircraft 738
Egyptair
MS391

Departing

CAI 7:00 AM

Arriving

ASW 8:25 AM
Flight time 1hr 25min Aircraft E70
Egyptair
MS395

Departing

CAI 12:00 PM

Arriving

ASW 1:25 PM
Flight time 1hr 25min Aircraft E70
Egyptair
MS397

Departing

CAI 4:15 PM

Arriving

ASW 5:40 PM
Flight time 1hr 25min Aircraft E70
Egyptair
MS92

Departing

CAI 10:15 PM

Arriving

ASW 11:35 PM
Flight time 1hr 20min Aircraft 735