Flights from Busan to Jeju

Selected fares from Busan to Jeju

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
PUS CJU Thu, Nov 19 - Fri, Nov 20 $235
PUS CJU Fri, Jul 31 - Sat, Aug 15 $247

Busan and Jeju airports and terminals

Airports in Busan , KR

map of airports in Busan
  • 1

    Pohang Airport (KPO)

    Distance from City Center: 33.6 miles

  • 2

    Ulsan Airport (USN)

    Distance from City Center: 16.2 miles

  • 3

    Gimhae (PUS)

    Distance from City Center: 8.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from PUS to CJU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Jeju , KR

map of airports in Jeju
  • 1

    Jeju Airport (CJU)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from PUS to CJU

    Carriers
    Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
$235
3
$235
4
$235
5 6
$235
7
$235
8 9
$235
10 11
$235
12
$235
13 14
$235
15
$235
16
$235
17
$235
18
19 20 21 22 23 24
$235
25
26 27
$235
28
$235
29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Jeju Airport Hotels

Ramada Plaza Jeju Ocean Front

3 stars
4.0 / 5 3 reviews

1255 Samdo 2 Dong Map

Save 20% on your stay

...Only 2.6KM from Airport.... More

Hotel only $106

Ocean Suites Jeju Hotel

4 stars
3.0 / 5 2 reviews

74, Tapdonghaean-ro Map

FREE Internet Access & Wi-Fi

Situated in Jeju International Airport / Jeju City, Ocean Suite Jeju Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jeju-do and its surroundings.... More

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Busan to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 9 Busan (PUS) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $235
Earn $2.35
Return Sat, Jul 11 Jeju (CJU) Busan (PUS) Korean Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Busan to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Jul 27 Busan (PUS) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $235
Earn $2.35
Return Fri, Jul 31 Jeju (CJU) Busan (PUS) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Busan to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Aug 13 Busan (PUS) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $235
Earn $2.35
Return Sun, Aug 16 Jeju (CJU) Busan (PUS) Korean Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Busan to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 17 Busan (PUS) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $235
Earn $2.35
Return Wed, Aug 19 Jeju (CJU) Busan (PUS) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Busan to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 3 Busan (PUS) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $235
Earn $2.35
Return Sun, Sep 6 Jeju (CJU) Busan (PUS) Korean Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Busan to Jeju

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Sep 12 Busan (PUS) Jeju (CJU) Korean Air $235
Earn $2.35
Return Wed, Sep 16 Jeju (CJU) Busan (PUS) Korean Air
Back to menu Return to top

Busan to Jeju Intro 43

It can be tedious to sift through pages of Internet search results to find those bargain fares on flights from Busan to Jeju and hotels, but at Orbitz, everything you need is in one place. Our guaranteed low prices on Busan to Jeju flights mean we are a leader when it comes to giving you great online deals on air fare and hotels.

Huge savings with little effort

Whether you are traveling for pleasure or business, you can use Orbitz to find cheap Busan to Jeju flights, together with low-cost accommodations. We pride ourselves on offering you excellent deals that fit your schedule and budget needs.

Unbeatable low fare flights from Busan to Jeju

Domestic or international travel presents no obstacles to us. We give you unbeatable bargains on flights from Busan to Jeju. Enjoy huge savings on your flight, which can be better used elsewhere on your trip.

Grab that cheap deal on the move

Our innovative and cutting-edge mobile tools make it easy to search or booking cheap flights from Busan to Jeju while on the move, via our app for the iPhone, iPad, or Android-based devices. We can also send you instant alerts through email or text messaging if there any delays to your flight.

Orbitz means low-cost trip-planning made easy

Low-cost Busan to Jeju flights can be booked with total confidence through Orbitz every time. We also make it very easy to cancel flights or other travel arrangements online should you need to. You can also add activities and car rentals to your flight or hotel reservation for a hassle-free trip.

Interesting facts about flights from Busan to Jeju

    • 19 direct flights are operating from Busan to Jeju today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 0h 53m.
    • Asiana Airlines flight 8101 (6:50 AM GMT, Boeing 737-400 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Busan to Jeju.
    • Asiana Airlines flight 8131 (8:00 PM GMT, Airbus Industrie A321) is today's latest available flight from Busan to Jeju.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Busan to Jeju (Asiana Airlines flight 8005, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 0h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Busan to Jeju (Asiana Airlines flight 8139, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 1h 5m.
    • Flights from Gimhae (PUS), Pohang Airport (KPO), Ulsan Airport (USN) to Jeju Airport (CJU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Busan to Jeju on Thu, Jun 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Asiana Airlines OZ8101 PUS 6:40 AM CJU 7:30 AM 734 0hr 50min
Asiana Airlines OZ8103 PUS 7:05 AM CJU 8:00 AM 321 0hr 55min
Korean Air KE1001 PUS 7:10 AM CJU 8:05 AM 73H 0hr 55min
Asiana Airlines OZ8133 PUS 8:05 AM CJU 8:55 AM 321 0hr 50min
Korean Air KE1003 PUS 8:05 AM CJU 9:00 AM 739 0hr 55min
Korean Air KE1005 PUS 10:10 AM CJU 11:05 AM 739 0hr 55min
Asiana Airlines OZ8109 PUS 12:05 PM CJU 1:00 PM 321 0hr 55min
Asiana Airlines OZ8111 PUS 1:25 PM CJU 2:20 PM 321 0hr 55min
Korean Air KE1007 PUS 1:45 PM CJU 2:40 PM 739 0hr 55min
Korean Air KE1011 PUS 2:25 PM CJU 3:20 PM 739 0hr 55min
Asiana Airlines OZ8115 PUS 2:55 PM CJU 3:50 PM 321 0hr 55min
Korean Air KE1009 PUS 3:35 PM CJU 4:30 PM 73H 0hr 55min
Asiana Airlines OZ8137 PUS 4:05 PM CJU 4:55 PM 734 0hr 50min