join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Burbank to Reno Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Burbank to Reno

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BUR RNO Mon, Feb 2 - Fri, Feb 6 $234
BUR RNO Fri, Jan 23 - Sun, Jan 25 $290
BUR RNO Thu, Jan 15 - Tue, Jan 20 $390
BUR RNO Thu, Jan 15 - Sat, Jan 17 $392
BUR RNO Mon, Feb 9 - Wed, Feb 11 $396

Burbank and Reno airports and terminals

Airports in Burbank CA, US
map of airports in Burbank
  • 1

    Bob Hope (BUR)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

  • 2

    Los Angeles Airport, El Segundo (LAX)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Reno NV, US
map of airports in Reno
  • 1

    Reno Tahoe International Airport (RNO)

    Distance from City Center: 2.7 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16
$290
17
18 19 20 21 22 23
$290
24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Reno Airport Hotels

Hotel only $93

Hyatt Place Reno-Tahoe Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 40 reviews

1790 East Plumb Ln Map

Save 10% on your stay

...The Hotel is conveniently located at the Reno-Tahoe International airport with easy access to area attractions and special events.... More

Hotel only $37

BEST WESTERN Airport Plaza Hotel

3 stars
3.5 / 5 39 reviews

1981 Terminal Way Map

...Complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the property Location On Terminal Way, less than a mile from the Reno-Tahoe International Airport Rooms Pleasant, spacious rooms at the Best Western Airport... More

Hotel only $42

Comfort Inn & Suites Airport Convention Center

2 stars
3.9 / 5 11 reviews

1250 East Plumb Lane Map

...Transportation Reno Tahoe International Airport (.3 mi/.5 km).... Close to the airport, but also convenient to many Reno destinations, the Comfort Inn features modern rooms with important... More

Hotel only $49

La Quinta Inn Reno

3 stars
3.5 / 5 65 reviews

4001 Market Map

...Less than a half-mile from the airport Location La Quinta Inn Reno is located less than a half-mile from the Reno-Tahoe International Airport off Highway 395.... Airport-adjacent with... More

Hotel only $85

Holiday Inn Express & Suites RENO AIRPORT

3 stars
4.3 / 5 13 reviews

2375 Market Street Map

...Transportation Reno Tahoe International Airport (1.4 mi/2.3 km).... More

Hotel only $36

Lexington Inn and Suites Reno Airport

3 stars
3.4 / 5 34 reviews

2050 Market Street Map

Holiday Sale - Save 20% on your stay

...Reno Tahoe International Airport (3.5 mi/5.6 km) Attractions Tahoe Whitewater Tours (.2 mi/.3 km).... Expect a solid airport-adjacent stay at Lexington Inn and Suites Reno Airport.... More

January

Cheapest weekend flights in January from Burbank to Reno

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 23 Burbank (BUR) Reno (RNO) US Airways $290
Earn $2.90
Return Sun, Jan 25 Reno (RNO) Burbank (BUR) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Burbank to Reno

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jan 23 Burbank (BUR) Reno (RNO) US Airways $290
Earn $2.90
Return Sun, Jan 25 Reno (RNO) Burbank (BUR) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Burbank to Reno

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Burbank (BUR) Reno (RNO) US Airways $290
Earn $2.90
Return Sun, Feb 8 Reno (RNO) Burbank (BUR) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Burbank to Reno

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Feb 2 Burbank (BUR) Reno (RNO) United Airlines $234
Earn $2.34
Return Fri, Feb 6 Reno (RNO) Burbank (BUR) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Burbank to Reno

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 12 Burbank (BUR) Reno (RNO) United Airlines $359
Earn $3.59
Return Sun, Mar 15 Reno (RNO) Burbank (BUR) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Burbank to Reno

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 11 Burbank (BUR) Reno (RNO) United Airlines $290
Earn $2.90
Return Sun, Mar 15 Reno (RNO) Burbank (BUR) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Reno

Burbank Airport Information

Book low-fare flights from Burbank City in LA at Orbitz.com. Bob Hope Airport is located three miles northwest of the CBD and offers international flights. It has two asphalt-paved runways called 8/26 and 15/33. Runway 15 is for take-off, and Runway 8 is for landing. There are two terminals, A and B, and the nine gates of Terminal A are numbered A1 through A9, while the five for Terminal B are B1 to B5. Bob Hope Airport is served by Delta, United, US Airways, Alaska Airways and Southwest Airlines.

Parking at Burbank Airport

Orbitz.com will conveniently arrange for short-term and long-term parking at the international airport's four-storied parking structure located opposite the main terminal. For short-term parking, you pay a daily maximum of $31, with an additional $31 for each day thereafter. Cheap, long-term parking at the economy lots will cost you a daily maximum of $10 and $10 for every additional day. Free shuttles are available at economy lots A, B and C.

Burbank Airport Transportation Services

The Bob Hope Airport train station connects you to the city via Amtrak and Metrolink trains. The City of Burbank bus has low-fare transport charges from downtown Burbank via the Metro bus lines, and there are free shuttle services connecting the airport to the Downtown Burbank Metrolink Station.

Burbank Airport Restaurants

Located at 2511 N San Fernando Blvd, Jack In The Box offers Jumbo Jack burgers topped with tomato, lettuce, onion sauce and ketchup. Café Elegante is renowned for its comprehensive breakfast meals. If you love Mexican foods like guacamole and bean burritos, Candelejas Restaurant is the place to be. Whether you seek cheap flights from Burbank or Burbank hotel deals, Orbitz.com has you covered.

Reno Airport Service

Reno travelers are serviced by Reno-Tahoe International Airport, which is located on 2001 E. Plumb Lane. Southwest, United, US Airways, and Delta airlines all service this airport, which is located just four miles from downtown Reno. Flights to Reno can be booked on Orbitz.com.

Airport Transportation in Reno

It is easy to reach downtown Reno by taxi from the airport; E. Plumb Lane leads directly into the city center. Taxis are available at the airport and generally take 10 minutes to reach the downtown area. Rental cars are available and can be booked on Orbitz.com. The RTC Ride city bus service provides economical transport to the city center for under $3. The bus stop can be found on the ground level of the airport, outside of baggage claim.

Weather in Reno

Reno is a warm city that enjoys a desert climate year-round, which includes low levels of humidity and rainfall. Winter temperatures can dip as low as 20º F in the evening, and even summer nights average in the 40s. Summer daytime temperatures are typically in the 90s or above, so sunscreen is a must.

Things to Do in Reno

Reno is almost as well known as nearby Las Vegas for its many gambling establishments, including the Casino at El Dorado. However, Reno offers more than just gambling. Visitors can also enjoy the many nature conservatories and hiking trails in the area, including the Truckee River Walk and Virginia Lake Park. Outdoor adventurers can experience thrilling activities through Thermal Sky Sports or skiing at Mt. Rose Ski Resort. Discount vacation packages plus international or domestic flights to Reno can be purchased on Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Burbank to Reno on Sun, Dec 28, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6272/UA6270 BUR 7:00 AM RNO 11:44 AM CRJ/CRJ 4hr 44min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6304/UA5634 BUR 12:32 PM RNO 5:49 PM CRJ/CRJ 5hr 17min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6197/UA5634 BUR 2:24 PM RNO 5:49 PM CRJ/CRJ 3hr 25min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6197/UA6425 BUR 2:24 PM RNO 7:17 PM CRJ/CRJ 4hr 53min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6410/UA6425 BUR 4:22 PM RNO 7:17 PM CRJ/CRJ 2hr 55min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5600/UA6220 BUR 8:10 PM RNO 11:34 PM CRJ/CRJ 3hr 24min