Flights from Burbank to Eugene

Selected fares from Burbank to Eugene

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BUR EUG Sat, Sep 19 - Tue, Sep 22 $237
BUR EUG Tue, Aug 11 - Tue, Aug 25 $250
BUR EUG Sat, Sep 19 - Tue, Sep 22 $317
BUR EUG Tue, Aug 11 - Tue, Aug 25 $348
BUR EUG Sat, Sep 19 - Tue, Sep 22 $437
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
$237
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Burbank and Eugene airports and terminals

Airports in Burbank CA, US

map of airports in Burbank
  • 1

    Bob Hope (BUR)

    Distance from City Center: 2.5 miles

  • 2

    Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Eugene OR, US

map of airports in Eugene
  • 1

    Eugene Airport (EUG)

    Distance from City Center: 6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Eugene Airport Hotels

From $93

Valley River Inn

3 stars
3.8 / 5 33 reviews

1000 Valley River Way Map

Complimentary Parking and Free WiFI

Located along the banks of the majestic Willamette River, the recently renovated Valley River Inn offers scenic beauty along with contemporary convenience for the modern traveler. Valley River Inn... More

From $40

Americas Best Value Inn Eugene

2 stars
2.8 / 5 28 reviews

1140 W 6th Ave Map

Holiday Sale - Save 20% on your stay

...Enjoy peaceful lodging at our hotel which is only minutes away from downtown Eugene the University of Oregon the Fairgrounds Autzen Stadium the Hult Center and the Eugene Airport.... More

From $50

Econo Lodge Eugene

2 stars
3.2 / 5 46 reviews

1190 West 6th Avenue Map

...The otel is located close to the Lane County Fairgrounds, shopping, University of Oregon Autzen Stadium, Sacred Heart Hospital, Hult Center of Performing Arts and the Eugene Airport.... More

From $64

Downtown Inn

3 stars
3.4 / 5 37 reviews

361 West 7th Ave Map

We are uniquely located in spectacular Downtown Eugene Oregon. Whether you are visiting Eugene for business vacationing in our senic wonderland taking in the unbelievable sights of the Eugene area... More

From $94

Hilton Eugene

3 stars
3.6 / 5 32 reviews

66 East 6th Avenue Map

...Located just two blocks from the Amtrak station and offering complimentary airport shuttle transportation to the Eugene airport, the hotel is easily accessible.... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Burbank to Eugene

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 18 Burbank (BUR) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines $264
Earn $2.64
Return Mon, Sep 21 Eugene (EUG) Burbank (BUR) Alaska Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Burbank to Eugene

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Sep 19 Burbank (BUR) Eugene (EUG) Alaska Airlines $237
Earn $2.37
Return Tue, Sep 22 Eugene (EUG) Burbank (BUR) Alaska Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Eugene

The Burbank Bob Hope Airport

The Burbank Bob Hope Airport on Hollywood Way is located less than four miles west of downtown Burbank, eight miles north of downtown Hollywood, and just fifteen miles north-west of Los Angeles. The airport is named after the famous comedian Bob Hope, who filmed his television variety show in the city. Alaska Airlines, Delta, jetBlue, Southwest, United, and U.S. Airways offer non-stop flights from the Burbank Airport along the west coast and to New York, as well as connecting service to major cities across the United States.

Airport Parking in Burbank

The Burbank airport offers on-site economy, short-term, and valet parking for between $12 and $31 per day. If you use the valet parking service, simply call 866-727-5287 while you wait for your luggage and they'll have your car waiting for you when you get outside. SouthWest Parking is located just one block from the airport at 4400 Empire Avenue, and it offers off-site parking for just $6 per day. Although there is no shuttle service, the parking lot is just a short walk to the terminals.

Ground Transportation in Burbank

City Cab (818-848-1000), United Taxi (800-892-8294), Yellow Cab, and Checker Cab (800-750-4400) all offer taxi service to the airport. Expect the fare from downtown Burbank to run roughly $20. If you're staying at a hotel in Burbank, ask the front desk if they offer free shuttle service. Prime Time Shuttle (800-733-8267), Roadrunner Shuttle (800-247-7919), and Super Shuttle (800-660-6042) all offer affordable shuttle and share-a-ride transportation. Public transportation is also available via Metrolink and Amtrak to the Burbank Bob Hope Airport Train Station. While you're thinking about getting to and from the airport, visit ebookers and reserve a rental car that you can use when you land.

Restaurants at Burbank Airport

If you're looking for a quick bite, you'll find the Lunchbox in terminal A as well as a small stand where you can purchase grab-and-go snacks. In terminal B, Tully's Coffee offers specialty coffee and an assortment of baked goods, and there's also a small stand where you can purchase a quick salad or sandwich. If you want to grab something before you get to the airport, you'll find plenty of Burbank coffee shops near the airport, including several Starbucks and a Krispy Kreme donut shop located at 1521 North Victory Place.

Eugene Airport Information

The best way to save money on your Eugene vacation is to find travel deals for the city. CheapTickets gives you access to cheap flights to Eugene, low fare admission to popular events, and discounts on car rentals and hotels. You can even find cheap tickets to popular tourist attractions and events in the city. Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, United Express, and Delta Connection flights arrive daily at the Eugene Airport. You can get from the airport to your hotel in around 20 minutes because the airport is only 7 miles from downtown Eugene.

Transportation from the Airport

If you prefer to rent a car, Budget, Hertz, Alamo, Enterprise, Avis, and National have rental cars starting at around $35 per day. Eugene also has OmniShuttle, a local company that takes regular trips from the airport to downtown. You also have the option of hiring a taxi from companies like Eugene Hybrid Taxi, Oregon Taxi, Go Taxi, Airport City Taxi, and Jerry's Taxi Service.

Eugene Weather Conditions

Eugene winters see temperatures in the low to mid 40s with temperatures hitting 60 degrees Fahrenheit in the spring. Summer may be the best time to visit because temperatures are in the 60 to 80 degree range, though you might experience a few days with moderate rainfall.

Things to Do in Eugene

For travelers who want to be active, Eugene offers a long walking trail called Pre's Trail, the Willamette River Bike Trail, and Alton Baker Park. The Studio West Glassblowing Studio and Gallery, Cascades Raptor Center, and Hull Center for the Performing Arts provide fun things to do on rainy or cloudy days. CheapTickets can help you find discount prices on attractions and savings on other travel expenses in addition to cheap flights to Eugene and other domestic and international destinations.

Flight schedule for flights from Burbank to Eugene on Thu, Aug 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5648/UA6412 BUR 6:40 PM EUG 12:27 AM E7W/E7W 5hr 47min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7071/AS2587 BUR 7:00 AM EUG 12:55 PM 737/DH4 5hr 55min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS531/AS2587 BUR 7:00 AM EUG 12:55 PM 73H/DH4 5hr 55min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS3457/AS2081 BUR 9:25 AM EUG 1:06 PM CR7/DH4 3hr 41min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6197/UA6408 BUR 11:20 AM EUG 2:59 PM CRJ/CRJ 3hr 39min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA5655/UA6408 BUR 8:58 AM EUG 2:59 PM CRJ/CRJ 6hr 1min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6304/UA6301 BUR 2:39 PM EUG 6:51 PM E7W/CRJ 4hr 12min
Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airlines AS3455/AS2339 BUR 3:00 PM EUG 8:31 PM CR7/DH4 5hr 31min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA6366/UA6503 BUR 4:59 PM EUG 9:28 PM CRJ/E7W 4hr 29min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL4620/DL4752 BUR 4:29 PM EUG 10:34 PM CRJ/CRJ 6hr 5min
American Airlines/Alaska Airlines AA7043/AS2281 BUR 6:00 PM EUG 11:59 PM 737/DH4 5hr 59min