Flights from Buffalo to Orlando

Selected fares from Buffalo to Orlando

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BUF ORL Sun, Sep 6 - Tue, Sep 8 $203
BUF ORL Sun, Sep 6 - Tue, Sep 8 $222
BUF ORL Sun, Nov 8 - Fri, Nov 13 $227
BUF ORL Mon, Feb 29 - Tue, Mar 8 $230
BUF ORL Wed, Sep 16 - Wed, Sep 30 $230
BUF ORL Fri, Sep 11 - Thu, Sep 17 $276
BUF ORL Fri, Sep 11 - Thu, Sep 17 $280
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6
$203
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Orlando Flight + Hotel packages

Buffalo and Orlando airports and terminals

Airports in Buffalo NY, US

map of airports in Buffalo
  • 1

    Buffalo Niagara Int'l (BUF)

    Distance from City Center: 8.4 miles

    Carriers for flights from BUF to ORL

    Carriers
    jetBlue
  • 2

    Niagara Falls International (IAG)

    Distance from City Center: 15.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Orlando FL, US

map of airports in Orlando
  • 1

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 14.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from BUF to MCO

    Carriers
    jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Orlando Airport Hotels

From $139

Hyatt Regency Orlando Intl Airport

4 stars
4.5 / 5 97 reviews

9300 Jeff Fuqua Blvd Map

Save up to 20% on your stay

...Only AAA 4 diamond hotel in Orlando airport corridor; 445 sound proof guest rooms, 23 luxury suites with 2 restaurants; Hemisphere Steak & Seafood; McCoy's Bar & Grill; 24 hour room service; 24... More

From $96

Sheraton Suites Orlando Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 58 reviews

7550 Augusta National Drive Map

Save 15% on your stay, Breakfast Included

Stay in the middle of the magic at the Sheraton Suites Orlando Airport.... More

From $76

Ramada Suites Orlando Airport

3 stars
3.5 / 5 37 reviews

7500 Augusta National Dr. Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

The Ramada Suites Orlando Airport is conveniently located just 5 minutes from Orlando International Airport MCO.... More

From $107

Orlando Airport Marriott Lakeside

4 stars
3.8 / 5 66 reviews

7499 Augusta National Drive Map

Book early, Save big!� Enjoy 15% Off!

Taking comfort to a completely new level, Orlando Airport Marriott Lakeside welcomes business and leisure travelers alike with intuitive amenities and bold innovations.... More

From $101

Hampton Inn & Suites Orlando Airport @ Gateway Village

3 stars
4.4 / 5 27 reviews

5460 Gateway Village Circle Map

Free On The House hot breakfast, Wi-Fi

Located less than 5 minutes from Orlando International Airport (MCO), the Hampton Inn & Suites® Orlando Gateway/Orlando Airport hotel is a convenient place to stay for business or leisure.... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 3 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) United Airlines $307
Earn $3.07
Return Mon, Sep 7 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Sep 6 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) jetBlue $203
Earn $2.03
Return Tue, Sep 8 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) jetBlue

Best one-week trip in September from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Sep 27 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) Delta Air Lines $240
Earn $2.40
Return Sun, Oct 4 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Oct 2 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) jetBlue $267
Earn $2.67
Return Mon, Oct 5 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 1 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) United Airlines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Thu, Oct 8 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) United Airlines

Best one-week trip in October from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Oct 1 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) United Airlines $230
Earn $2.30
Return Thu, Oct 8 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

November

Cheapest weekend flights in November from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Nov 12 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) Delta Air Lines $244
Earn $2.44
Return Mon, Nov 16 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Nov 5 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) American Airlines $227
Earn $2.27
Return Tue, Nov 10 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in November from Buffalo to Orlando

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Nov 14 Buffalo (BUF) Orlando (MCO) jetBlue $365
Earn $3.65
Return Sat, Nov 21 Orlando (MCO) Buffalo (BUF) jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

A Trip from Buffalo to Orlando

It is usually during the winter months when travelers start to look at southern cities for vacation. When planning your winter getaway from Buffalo to Orlando, there are a few things to keep in mind. First, the transition from a Buffalo winter to an Orlando winter is a welcomed change. Second, you can find cheap reservations when booking the trip with Orbitz.com.

The Buffalo Starting Point

Buffalo Niagara International Airport is the start of this great vacation. Located 8 miles from Buffalo, the airport is home to 31 airlines, including Delta, JetBlue and Southwest Airlines. More than 2,000 flights go through the airport each week, and one of them could be yours if you book tickets through Orbitz.com.

There are a few ways to get to Buffalo Niagara International. Take a taxi from downtown Buffalo for $18 or a public transit bus for $2 per ride. Taking your own car is also an option. You can park in the short-term lots closest to the terminal for $24 a day. The economy or long-term lots will cost you $10 to $13 a day, depending on how close you want to park to the terminal. All of the lots are secure, so your vehicle will be safe while you are gone.

Buffalo Niagara International can also help with the last minute details of your trip. Get a meal or pickup forgotten items at one of the shops or restaurants located inside the airport. From Lake Erie Grille to the Coffee Beanery and Anchor Bar, there is something to satisfy your hunger and thirst before the flight. You can find various reading materials and toiletries at the Monarch New Stand or Everything ASAP. Get on the plane after you are fed and prepared for the trip.

Ending Up in Orlando

Located in central Florida, Orlando is a very popular vacation spot that has much to offer. If you get there in the off-season, you can see many of the attractions without the tourist bustle. From beautiful gardens to animal attractions and resorts, there are plenty of attractions to fill a vacation.

What to Do in Orlando

Orlando International Airport is one of several airports in Central Florida, but it is the only one in the city of Orlando. Located 6 miles from the city center, the airport offers 840 daily flights through 41 airlines. From the airport, you can reach the downtown area via taxi, bus or shuttle. The hotel shuttles are free of charge, but must be arranged prior to your trip. The public buses cost $2 per ride. A taxi will run you $29 to the downtown area. When you book your trip on Orbitz.com, remember to reserve a hotel shuttle at Orlando International at the same time.

Orlando has great weather year-round, but the best time to go is in late January through early March to avoid the holiday family rush, Spring Break madness and the summer vacation peak season. Late September through early November is also a good time to visit, as the weather usually stays in the high 70s. This is perfect weather for escaping the Buffalo cold.

In Orlando, you can visit all of the typical tourist haunts, like Disney World, SeaWorld and Epcot. The alternative is a more intimate view of Orlando. Take an Orlando Ghost Tour or a stroll through Cypress Gardens. Hot air balloon rides and alligator tours are other attractions off the beaten path. You can also spend the warm days relaxing in luxury at places like the Ritz Carlton Orlando, Grande Lakes. Whatever you decide, there is an attraction to suit.

Start Planning

Get out your calendar and start planning your vacation. Remember to reserve your air tickets from Buffalo to Orlando, hotel and transportation with Orbitz.com. By booking your vacation now, you can have something sunny and warm to look forward to this winter.

Interesting facts about flights from Buffalo to Orlando

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Buffalo to Orlando today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 33m.
    • jetBlue flight 85 (8:00 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Buffalo to Orlando.
    • jetBlue flight 85 (8:00 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Buffalo to Orlando.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Buffalo to Orlando (jetBlue flight 85, Embraer 190) takes 2h 33m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Buffalo to Orlando (jetBlue flight 85, Embraer 190) takes 2h 33m.
    • Flights from Buffalo Niagara Int'l (BUF), Niagara Falls International (IAG) to Orlando Airport (MCO) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Buffalo to Orlando on Wed, Aug 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1176/DL1769 BUF 7:07 PM MCO 12:37 AM 320/753 5hr 30min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1266/DL2018 BUF 6:00 AM MCO 10:18 AM M88/757 4hr 18min
jetBlue B685 BUF 8:00 AM MCO 10:33 AM E90 2hr 33min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4055/AA1728 BUF 5:30 AM MCO 10:38 AM CRJ/321 5hr 8min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4055/US1728 BUF 5:30 AM MCO 10:38 AM CRJ/321 5hr 8min
US Airways/American Airlines US4055/AA1728 BUF 5:30 AM MCO 10:38 AM CRJ/321 5hr 8min
US Airways/US Airways US4055/US1728 BUF 5:30 AM MCO 10:38 AM CRJ/321 5hr 8min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1977/AA1905 BUF 6:20 AM MCO 10:59 AM 319/321 4hr 39min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1977/US1905 BUF 6:20 AM MCO 10:59 AM 319/321 4hr 39min
US Airways/American Airlines US1977/AA1905 BUF 6:20 AM MCO 10:59 AM 319/321 4hr 39min
US Airways/US Airways US1977/US1905 BUF 6:20 AM MCO 10:59 AM 319/321 4hr 39min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2460/DL2649 BUF 5:55 AM MCO 11:00 AM 319/738 5hr 5min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4576/AA862 BUF 6:30 AM MCO 11:06 AM E70/319 4hr 36min