Flights from Buffalo to Melbourne

Selected fares from Buffalo to Melbourne

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BUF

Arrival:

MLB

Travel dates

Wed, Jan 6 - Thu, Jan 7

Round-trip

Departure:

BUF

Arrival:

MLB

Travel dates

Tue, Oct 6 - Sat, Oct 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BUF

Arrival:

MLB

Travel dates

Mon, Aug 31 - Wed, Sep 30

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Buffalo and Melbourne airports and terminals

Airports in Buffalo NY, US

Buffalo
  • 1

    Buffalo Niagara Int'l (BUF)

    Distance from City Center: 8.4 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Niagara Falls International (IAG)

    Distance from City Center: 15.6 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Melbourne FL, US

Melbourne
  • 1

    Melbourne Intl (MLB)

    Distance from City Center: 1.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Orlando Airport (MCO)

    Distance from City Center: 46.2 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Melbourne Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/931/166931/2631759-Suburban-Extended-Stay-Melbourne-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1125 Airport Blvd. Map
3.5 / 5 64 reviews
From
$73

Extended stay Melbourne hotel with full kitchens and a fitness center The Suburban Extended Stay Melbourne is centrally located half a mile from Melbourne International Airport.... More

From
$73
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/351/11351/2631759-Hilton-Melbourne-Rialto-Place-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
200 Rialto Place Map
4.1 / 5 34 reviews
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
  • Includes parking for up to 7 nights
From
$92

Welcome to the award-winning Hilton Melbourne Rialto Place hotel, located minutes from the pristine white sands of Florida’s Space Coast and only a mile from Orlando-Melbourne International... More

From
$92
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/082/24082/2631759-Extended-Stay-America-Melbourne-Airport-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
1701 Evans Rd Map
3.5 / 5 15 reviews
From
$74

At Extended Stay America, only 5 miles from Melbourne, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether they stay a day, a week or a month. Free grab and go breakfast, onsite laundry facilities,... More

From
$74
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/506/166506/2631759-Crowne-Plaza-MELBOURNE-OCEANFRONT-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
2605 North A1A Map
3.8 / 5 103 reviews
  • Save up to 25% off
  • Save up to 25% off
From
$113

...Free airport shuttle Free Wi-Fi Internet access Rooms Incredible views and contemporary design with bright, bold colors provide a memorable stay at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Melbourne –... More

From
$113
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/056/293056/69481597-Americas-Best-Value-Inn-and-Suites-Melbourne-Hotel-Exterior-3-LP.jpg
4431 West New Haven Ave Map
2.5 / 5 80 reviews
From
$49

...Transportation Adjacent to U.S. Route 192I-95 (0.4 mi/0.6 km)  Melbourne Greyhound station (4 mi/7.1 km) Melbourne International Airport (4 mi/7.1 km) Attractions Melbourne Square mall (3... More

From
$49

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Buffalo to Melbourne

Leave
Tue, Oct 13
Buffalo
(BUF)
Melbourne
(MLB)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Return
Sat, Oct 17
Melbourne
(MLB)
Buffalo
(BUF)
American Airlines
American Airlines
Earn $2.09

Flights to Melbourne

Buffalo Niagara International Airport

With more than 100 flights taking off from its runways every day, the Buffalo Niagara International Airport is the most popular airport for people living in the area. Orbitz.com can help you find flights from Buffalo that leave any day and reach any destination of your choosing. The airport is less than 10 miles from the Buffalo city limits and around a 30-minute drive from downtown. Delta, jetBlue, United, and American Airlines are just a few of the carriers offering international and domestic flights from this airport.

Getting to the Airport

In addition to driving, the Buffalo Niagara International Airport offers several other transportation options. Taxis and limousines let you skip the long-term parking and get to the airport quickly. Renting a limo might cost more than $100, while a taxi ride can cost $20 or less. Several shuttles depart from local hotels, such as the Holiday Inn and the Hyatt Regency. Even if you do not stay at the hotel, some hotels will let you ride the shuttle for a small fee.

Parking Your Vehicle

The Buffalo Niagara International Airport has several long-term parking areas. The cost ranges from $10 to $13 per day, depending on the lot. The preferred long-term parking area charges $78 for one week, while the other lots charge $50-55 for a week of parking.

Restaurants at the Airport

If you have some free time available, you can have a drink or get a snack from one of the on-site restaurants before getting in the air. The Coffee Beanery, Lake Erie Grille, Jake's Bistro & News, and Blue Zone are a few of the more popular options. Orbitz.com can make planning your trip easier by helping you find great and inexpensive flights from Buffalo.

Trips to Melbourne, Florida

Flights to Melbourne, Florida, arrive at the Melbourne International Airport. Located at One Air Terminal Parkway, the airport is just 1.5 miles from the city's downtown area. The three runways handle mostly general aviation traffic, with the few scheduled commercial flights provided primarily by Delta Air Lines, Delta Connection and US Airways Express.

Transportation From Melbourne International Airport

The Melbourne International Airport offers a variety of transportation options to take you from the airport to the city. The Melbourne Airport Express provides door-to-door service for large groups, and rates vary according to destination. The Space Coast Area Transit service provides buses to the city center for a fare of $1.25. Taxi service is also available, with rates staring at $45 to the nearest resorts and about $5 to take you to the city center.

The Weather in Melbourne

Melbourne is a city of hot, humid summers interspersed with mild winters. The summer temperatures are over 90 degrees Fahrenheit during the hottest months of July and August, with the temperature dropping to average lows in the 70s during the evenings. In wintertime, the highs are in the 70s, with lows averaging in the low 50s. Visitors should wear light, airy clothing, because the area has frequent high heat and humidity. During the winters, a light to moderate jacket should suffice.

Things to Do in Melbourne

The population of Melbourne was only 76,068 in 2010, but it nearly doubles each year with the annual Melbourne Arts Festival. The festival attracts nearly 60,000 visitors each April, with many arriving on cheap flights to Melbourne from locations all over the world. Along with the arts festival, Melbourne also hosts an annual IndiaFest in February and the Melbourne Independent Filmmakers' Festival each November. Seats on flights to the city can be booked online using Orbitz.com.

Flight schedule for flights from Buffalo to Melbourne on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BUF 6:25 AM

Arriving

MLB 10:47 AM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1266/DL1856
Aircraft M90/717 Flight time 4hr 22min

Departing

BUF 10:05 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA3755/AA5132
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 4hr 32min

Departing

BUF 10:05 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA3755/US5132
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 4hr 32min

Departing

BUF 8:15 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1847/AA5132
Aircraft 319/CRJ Flight time 6hr 22min

Departing

BUF 8:15 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1847/US5132
Aircraft 319/CRJ Flight time 6hr 22min

Departing

BUF 10:05 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US3755/AA5132
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 4hr 32min

Departing

BUF 10:05 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US3755/US5132
Aircraft CRJ/CRJ Flight time 4hr 32min

Departing

BUF 8:15 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1847/AA5132
Aircraft 319/CRJ Flight time 6hr 22min

Departing

BUF 8:15 AM

Arriving

MLB 2:37 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US1847/US5132
Aircraft 319/CRJ Flight time 6hr 22min

Departing

BUF 11:05 AM

Arriving

MLB 3:25 PM
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines
DL1672/DL1404
Aircraft 319/319 Flight time 4hr 20min