join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BUE BPS Wed, Mar 18 - Thu, Mar 26 $560
BUE BPS Wed, Mar 18 - Thu, Mar 26 $671

Buenos Aires and Porto Seguro airports and terminals

Airports in Buenos Aires , AR
map of airports in Buenos Aires
  • 1

    Ministro Pistarini (EZE)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from EZE to BPS

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal C Aerolineas Argentinas
  • 2

    Arpt. Jorge Newbery (AEP)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Porto Seguro BA, BR
map of airports in Porto Seguro
  • 1

    Porto Seguro Airport (BPS)

    Distance from City Center: 0.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from BUE to BPS

    Carriers
    Aerolineas Argentinas
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Porto Seguro Airport Hotels

Hotel only $93

BEST WESTERN Shalimar Praia Hotel

4 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Avenida Beira Mar 01 Map

Being in Porto Seguro, Bahia, Brazil is a privilege.... More

Tropical Oceano Praia

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

BR 367, Km 67.5 Map

Your visit to Porto Seguro will be enjoyable at Tropical Oceano Praia, located in the middle of the excitement of Porto Seguro.... More

Nautico Praia Hotel

3 stars
Not yet reviewed

Rua do Telegrafo 1965 Map

...Porto Seguro downtown- 4 mi N More

March

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Mar 18 Buenos Aires (AEP) Porto Seguro (BPS) TAM $560
Earn $5.60
Return Thu, Mar 26 Porto Seguro (BPS) Buenos Aires (AEP) TAM
Back to menu Return to top

Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro Intro 34

If you feel you cannot afford the costs involved to your dream trip to a local or international destination happen, think again! Orbitz gives you incredible deals on flights from Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro. Now you can book guaranteed low fares for Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro flights and plan your trip with confidence.

Great deals on flights from Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro

Cheap airfares on Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro flights allow you to stick to your budget and still have a great trip. We give you guaranteed low prices and make it easy to research and book discount flights using our website. Additionally, you can add your frequent flyer numbers to your Orbitz account profile, and this information will automatically be included on all your future reservations for qualified flights from Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro.

Cutting-edge mobile tools make travel easy

Now you can access your flight details on-the-go using your Android and iPhone phones and tablets. Book flights from Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro directly from your mobile phone or easily check your flight status and baggage claim details or book exclusive mobile hotel deals.

Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro flights at discounted rates

Finding flights at the right prices can be difficult if you are not sure where to look. Don’t ruin your trip by spending more on your flights than your budget allows. Orbitz gives you guaranteed low fares on Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro flights and amazing discount offers on car rentals, hotels, and even fun activities in your destination. Your dream trip is more affordable than ever with Orbitz.

Flight schedule for flights from Buenos Aires to Porto Seguro on Fri, Dec 26, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Aerolineas Argentinas/GOL AR7710/G31770 AEP 10:40 PM BPS 7:25 AM 737/738 8hr 45min
GOL/GOL G37685/G31770 AEP 10:40 PM BPS 7:25 AM 738/738 8hr 45min
Qatar Airways/GOL QR772/G31770 EZE 11:20 PM BPS 7:25 AM 77L/738 8hr 5min
Turkish Airlines/GOL TK16/G31770 EZE 11:55 PM BPS 7:25 AM 77W/738 7hr 30min
Turkish Airlines/TAM TK16/JJ3652 EZE 11:55 PM BPS 8:07 AM 77W/320 8hr 12min
Aerolineas Argentinas/GOL AR7706/G32198 AEP 11:50 AM BPS 6:27 PM 737/738 6hr 37min
GOL/GOL G37681/G32198 AEP 11:50 AM BPS 6:27 PM 738/738 6hr 37min
Aerolineas Argentinas/GOL AR7708/G31814 AEP 3:50 PM BPS 11:25 PM 737/738 7hr 35min
Aerolineas Argentinas/GOL AR7704/G31814 EZE 2:10 PM BPS 11:25 PM 737/738 9hr 15min
GOL/GOL G37683/G31814 AEP 3:50 PM BPS 11:25 PM 738/738 7hr 35min
GOL/GOL G37453/G31814 EZE 2:10 PM BPS 11:25 PM 738/738 9hr 15min