Flights from Buenos Aires to Mendoza

Selected fares from Buenos Aires to Mendoza

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BUE

Arrival:

MDZ

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 10 - Sat, Nov 14

Round-trip

Departure:

BUE

Arrival:

MDZ

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 10 - Sat, Nov 14

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2

Leaving Wed, Sep 2

Returning options:

3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7

Leaving Mon, Sep 7

Returning options:

8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with Mendoza Flight + Hotel packages

Buenos Aires and Mendoza airports and terminals

Airports in Buenos Aires , AR

Buenos Aires

Airports in Mendoza MD, AR

Mendoza

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Mendoza Airport Hotels

...MDZ-Mendoza-1 mi N More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/701/659701/2241284-Mod-Hotels-Mendoza-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Jose Federico Moreno 1230 Map
4.1 / 5 9 reviews
From
$92

The hotel is located in the heart of Mendoza City, near the main commercial areas. It has a privileged location with easy access from every place of the city. Its infrastructure and the staff's... More

From
$92
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/339/255339/2241284-Amerian-Executive-Mendoza-Hotel-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
San Lorenzo 660 Map
4.5 / 5 6 reviews
  • Save 20% per night
  • Save 20% per night
From
$76

Amerian Executive Mendoza Hotel is located on the main downtown landmark of the City of Mendoza. Amerian Executive Mendoza Hotel boasts an elegant double-height lobby, where marble finish and... More

From
$76

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Buenos Aires to Mendoza

Leave
Mon, Sep 7
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
Mendoza
(MDZ)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Wed, Sep 9
Mendoza
(MDZ)
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $2.50

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Buenos Aires to Mendoza

Leave
Sat, Oct 10
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
Mendoza
(MDZ)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 12
Mendoza
(MDZ)
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $2.50

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Buenos Aires to Mendoza

Leave
Mon, Oct 5
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
Mendoza
(MDZ)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Thu, Oct 15
Mendoza
(MDZ)
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $2.50

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Buenos Aires to Mendoza

Leave
Mon, Nov 23
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
Mendoza
(MDZ)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Return
Wed, Nov 25
Mendoza
(MDZ)
Buenos Aires
(AEP)
LAN Airlines
LAN Airlines
Earn $2.50

Flights to Mendoza

Ministro Pistarini Airport

Travelers looking to book flights from Buenos Aires can use Orbitz.com to find the best deals. Orbitz.com's special search engine compares airline prices to locate the lowest airfares to and from Ministro Pistarini Airport, the major international airport that services Buenos Aires. It is located just 22 miles from the city center on Au Ezeiza - Canuelas. Thirty-four airlines fly into the Ministro Pistarini Airport, including United Airlines, TAM Airlines, KLM, Delta and American Airlines.

Parking at the Airport

Long- and short-term parking areas are available for travelers at the airport. Fees are charged by the hour or by the day. The parking areas are a short walking distance from the terminal. Free pickup and drop-off parking zones are available that allow you to pull over for 15 minutes.

Airport Transportation

Transportation to Ministro Pistarini AirportMany ground transportation options are available for travel to and from the airport. Orbitz.com can help travelers arrange for a rental car. Fees depend on the type of car rented and the number of days the car will be used. Taxis are available at a metered rate, and bus and train services are available for nominal fees. Many hotels offer free shuttles to and from the airport, and the airport also offers free shuttle services to area hotels. Many companies offer employees and guests private cars and limo services both to and from the airport.

Restaurants at Ministro Pistarini Airport

Travelers can enjoy several restaurants at the airport that serve coffee and a selection of breakfast items, including McDonald's and Natural Break. Orbitz.com can help you select dining options as well as book your flights from Buenos Aires.

Flying to El Plumerillo International Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights to Mendoza, Argentina, check out Orbitz.com first. The site will take your travel dates and provide you with sales on things like air tickets, hotel reservations and rental cars. You'll be able to choose the low-cost fare that works for you. When you arrive in Mendoza, you'll be landing at Governor Francisco Gabrielli International Airport, more commonly known as El Plumerillo International Airport. The airport is located about five miles northwest of the center of Mendoza. The airlines servicing the airport are Aerolineas Argentinas, LAN Airlines, LAN Argentina and Sol Lineas Aéreas.

Transportation from El Plumerillo International Airport

You can take a bus from the airport into town. The Line 60 bus goes from the main terminal to downtown Mendoza and will cost you about 25 cents. You could also reserve a rental car when you book your flight through Orbitz.com and pick it up at the terminal when you're ready to leave. A taxi into town will cost you about $10.

Weather in Mendoza

Mendoza has an arid climate. Summer takes place from November to March, and average daytime temperatures are in the 90s. Winter, which takes place in July, has average temperatures that hover in the 50s. Evening temperatures can go as low as 35 °F.

Things to Do in Mendoza

If you're a wine lover, check out the Mendoza Wine Connection. Visitors meet to enjoy lots of regional wine, a good meal, art and music. It's a wonderful way to spend an evening. You can also take a walk through the Parque San Martin or the Plaza Espana. The Fiesta National de la Vendimia takes place from January through April and hosts a wide range of events including music, parades and wine tasting. Book your cheap flights to Mendoza through Orbitz.com so that you can start enjoying all Mendoza has to offer.

Interesting facts about flights from Buenos Aires to Mendoza

    • 14 direct flights are operating from Buenos Aires to Mendoza today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 52m.
    • Aerolineas Argentinas flight 1406 (6:10 AM GMT, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Buenos Aires to Mendoza.
    • Aerolineas Argentinas flight 2432 (9:50 PM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's latest available flight from Buenos Aires to Mendoza.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Buenos Aires to Mendoza (Aerolineas Argentinas flight 1402, Boeing 737-800 Passenger) takes 1h 50m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Buenos Aires to Mendoza (Aerolineas Argentinas flight 2464, Embraer 190) takes 1h 58m.
    • Flights from Arpt. Jorge Newbery (AEP), Ministro Pistarini (EZE) to El Plumerillo (MDZ) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Buenos Aires to Mendoza on Mon, Aug 31, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

AEP 6:40 AM

Arriving

MDZ 8:35 AM
LAN Airlines
LA4240
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 55min

Departing

AEP 7:10 AM

Arriving

MDZ 9:00 AM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR2530
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

AEP 6:05 AM

Arriving

MDZ 9:15 AM
Aerolineas Argentinas/Aerolineas Argentinas
AR1512/AR1596
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 3hr 10min

Departing

EZE 7:25 AM

Arriving

MDZ 9:23 AM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR2464
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 58min

Departing

AEP 9:10 AM

Arriving

MDZ 11:00 AM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR1412
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

AEP 2:40 PM

Arriving

MDZ 4:30 PM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR1422
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

AEP 2:45 PM

Arriving

MDZ 5:55 PM
LAN Airlines
LA4288
Aircraft 320 Flight time 3hr 10min

Departing

AEP 4:35 PM

Arriving

MDZ 6:25 PM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR2466
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

AEP 5:25 PM

Arriving

MDZ 7:15 PM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR1410
Aircraft 73R Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

AEP 5:50 PM

Arriving

MDZ 7:45 PM
LAN Airlines
LA4248
Aircraft 320 Flight time 1hr 55min

Departing

AEP 7:50 PM

Arriving

MDZ 9:40 PM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR1408
Aircraft 738 Flight time 1hr 50min