Flights from Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata

October 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Thu, Oct 1
2
Fri, Oct 2
3
Sat, Oct 3
4
Sun, Oct 4
5
Mon, Oct 5
6
Tue, Oct 6
7
Wed, Oct 7
8
Thu, Oct 8
9
Fri, Oct 9
10
Sat, Oct 10
11
Sun, Oct 11
12
Mon, Oct 12
13
Tue, Oct 13
14
Wed, Oct 14
15
Thu, Oct 15
16
Fri, Oct 16
17
Sat, Oct 17
18
Sun, Oct 18
19
Mon, Oct 19
20
Tue, Oct 20
21
Wed, Oct 21
22
Thu, Oct 22
23
Fri, Oct 23
24
Sat, Oct 24
25
Sun, Oct 25
26
Mon, Oct 26
27
Tue, Oct 27
28
Wed, Oct 28
29
Thu, Oct 29
30
Fri, Oct 30
31
Sat, Oct 31

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Buenos Aires and Mar del Plata airports and terminals

Airports in Buenos Aires , AR

Buenos Aires
  • 1

    Ministro Pistarini Airport (EZE)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Arpt. Jorge Newbery Airport (AEP)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from AEP to MDQ

    Carriers

    Aerolineas Argentinas

Airports in Mar del Plata BA, AR

Mar del Plata

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Mar del Plata Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/171/323171/2241284-Merit-Mar-del-Plata-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.JPG
Av. Libertad, 2936 Mar Del Plata Map
Not yet reviewed
  • 10% Off
  • 10% Off
From
$45

...The hotel is located 10 km away from the airport; it is opposite the Espana Square & The Natural Sciences Museum, the San Sebastian & Saint Michel Beach Resorts and the Sea Boulevard.... Merit... More

From
$45
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/120/191120/2241284-Costa-Galana-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
B. Peralta Ramos 5725 Map
5.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Stay 7 nights and Get 10% OFF
  • Stay 7 nights and Get 10% OFF
From
$202

Welcome to Hotel Costa Galana, the Mar del Plata Luxury Hotel.... More

From
$202

Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata Intro 37

Find fantastic fares on domestic and international flights that suit your travel requirements and budget needs by heading to Orbitz. Orbitz has your cheap air tickets for flights from Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata.

Flights from Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata at bargain prices

Budgeting and hidden costs should be the least of your concerns when planning a trip. Your priority should be planning all the things you want to do during your stay. With our low fares on Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata flights, you know you are getting the best deal for your vacation or business trip budget—and not incurring hidden costs or paying for over-priced tickets offered by some airlines. We want to help you enjoy your trip the way you deserve.

Remain up-to-date on your flights from Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata

Orbitz ensures that you remain up-to-date with the latest flight information by sending free alerts to your mobile device or email. Additionally, our cutting-edge mobile apps let iPhone and Android users the capability to receive status reports and review baggage and gate claim details on their mobile devices. You can even book hotels or car rentals to go along with your Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata flights or view your itinerary using these useful and easy-to-use apps.

Orbitz booking discounts for Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata flights

Orbitz can remember your information, including numbers your frequent flyer and airline loyalty memberships, so you don’t have to re-enter information when you book your flights from Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata or other flights. Not only does this make booking flights a breeze, you no longer have to go through the hassle of looking up your frequent flyer numbers to add them to your flight reservation.

Flight schedule for flights from Buenos Aires to Mar del Plata on Sat, Sep 5, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

AEP 8:00 AM

Arriving

MDQ 9:05 AM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR7562
Aircraft SF3 Flight time 1hr 5min

Departing

AEP 12:30 PM

Arriving

MDQ 1:30 PM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR2648
Aircraft E90 Flight time 1hr 0min

Departing

AEP 1:20 PM

Arriving

MDQ 4:23 PM
Aerolineas Argentinas
AR2606
Aircraft E90 Flight time 3hr 3min