Flights from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca

Selected fares from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BUE BHI Mon, Apr 27 - Wed, Apr 29 $219
BUE BHI Mon, Apr 27 - Wed, Apr 29 $300

Buenos Aires and Bahia Blanca airports and terminals

Airports in Buenos Aires , AR

map of airports in Buenos Aires
  • 1

    Ministro Pistarini (EZE)

    Distance from City Center: 17.5 miles

  • 2

    Arpt. Jorge Newbery (AEP)

    Distance from City Center: 3.2 miles

    Carriers for flights from AEP to BHI

    Carriers
    Aerolineas Argentinas, LAN Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Bahia Blanca BA, AR

map of airports in Buenos Aires
  • 1

    Comandante (BHI)

    Distance from City Center: 1.8 miles

    Carriers for flights from BUE to BHI

    Carriers
    Aerolineas Argentinas, LAN Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca Intro 2

Low Cost Flights From Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca

Tired of the endless online search for the cheapest flights from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca? Save the energy for your vacation by using Orbitz to plan your next air trip. Orbitz guarantees the lowest prices on Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca flights, and our cutting-edge mobile tools mean you can search and book flights with your iPhone, Android phone, iPad, or tablet.

Book Discount Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca Flights With Ease

Take advantage of amazing sales on international and domestic fares, including bargain flights from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca. Not only do you find cheap deals on Orbitz, we make researching and planning your trip online and booking your tickets a breeze. Our discount Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca flights keep more money in your pocket for your travel adventures.

Plan Flights From Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca Anywhere, Anytime

Planning your vacation has never been easier using the convenient Orbitz apps available for most mobile devices. If there are any changes or delays for Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca flights, Orbitz customers receive instant free alerts via email or mobile phone text message. Change or cancel flights from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca anytime online or by calling our Customer Service representatives.

Frequent Flyer? Earn Miles and Points Through Orbitz!

Earn points or miles on your low fare Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca flights with Orbitz, just as you would by booking directly with the airline. Be sure to include your frequent flyer details when you book qualifying flights from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca on the Orbitz website.

Interesting facts about flights from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 20m.
    • Aerolineas Argentinas flight 1642 (7:30 AM GMT, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's earliest available flight from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca.
    • Aerolineas Argentinas flight 1646 (5:00 PM GMT, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) is today's latest available flight from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca (Aerolineas Argentinas flight 1642, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca (Aerolineas Argentinas flight 1642, Boeing 737-700 (Winglets) Passenger) takes 1h 20m.
    • Flights from Arpt. Jorge Newbery (AEP), Ministro Pistarini (EZE) to Comandante (BHI) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Buenos Aires to Bahia Blanca on Sun, Apr 26, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Aerolineas Argentinas AR1642 AEP 7:30 AM BHI 8:50 AM 73R 1hr 20min
Aerolineas Argentinas AR7562 AEP 8:00 AM BHI 10:45 AM SF3 2hr 45min
Aerolineas Argentinas AR1644 AEP 12:15 PM BHI 1:35 PM 73R 1hr 20min
Aerolineas Argentinas AR1646 AEP 5:00 PM BHI 6:20 PM 73R 1hr 20min