Flights from Budapest to Bologna

Selected fares from Budapest to Bologna

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

Departure:

BUD

Arrival:

BLQ

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Thu, Sep 3

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2

Leaving Wed, Sep 2

Returning options:

3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Budapest and Bologna airports and terminals

Airports in Budapest , HU

Budapest
  • 1

    Ferihegy airport (BUD)

    Distance from City Center: 10.3 miles

    Carriers

Airports in Bologna , IT

Bologna
  • 1

    Luigi Ridolfi (FRL)

    Distance from City Center: 42.1 miles

    Carriers

  • 2

    Guglielmo Marconi (BLQ)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Bologna Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/831/591831/2631759-Amadeus-Hotel-Bologna-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Via Marco Emilio Lepido 39 Map
2.5 / 5 2 reviews
From
$72

Ideal for those who arrive in the city for business reasons, it is the perfect destination if you have to reach the fair area, as well as for those who have to move around the city with their own... More

From
$72
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/955/10955/2631759-Meeting-Hotel-Bologna-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Via Garibaldi 4 Map
2.0 / 5 1 reviews

...In the green country of Calderara di Reno, only 5 minutes far from Bologna Airport, "G.Marconi", stands Meeting Hotel : a 4 stars building , fitted with every comfort and able to offer our... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/630/35630/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-Hotel-Maggiore-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Via Emilia Ponente 62/3 Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews
From
$74

The Best Western Hotel Maggiore, welcoming and full of attention for our guests, is close to the centre of Bologna and Airport.... More

From
$74
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/808/319808/2241284-CDH-My-One-Hotel-Bologna-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Viale Palmiro Togliatti 9/2 Map
3.0 / 5 1 reviews
  • Save with Not Refundable
  • Save with Not Refundable
From
$60

...Its strategic position, not far away from the city centre and a few minutes from "Guglielmo Marconi" airport, let it be the ideal destination for all customers.... More

From
$60
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/888/52888/2241284-Grand-Hotel-Elite-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.JPG
Via Aurelio Saffi, 36 Map
3.6 / 5 9 reviews
  • Book 14 days advance save 10% on Best Avail. Rate
  • Book 14 days advance save 10% on Best Avail. Rate
From
$77

Offering spacious accommodation and a large buffet breakfast, Grand Hotel Elite is a pleasant 20-minute stroll from Bologna's Due Torri towers. Rooms and suites are elegant and comfortable, with a... More

From
$77

September

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Budapest to Bologna

Leave
Wed, Sep 2
Budapest
(BUD)
Bologna
(BLQ)
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
Return
Sat, Oct 31
Bologna
(BLQ)
Budapest
(BUD)
Lufthansa
Lufthansa
Earn $2.71

Flights to Bologna

Flights From Budapest

When you book flights from Budapest on Orbitz.com, you will depart from Budapest Airport, which is 12 miles from downtown Budapest. This international airport is serviced by many airlines, including Ryanair, Turkish Airlines, Qatar Airways, Air France, Alitalia, EgyptAir, and others. At this airport, visitors will find shops, restaurants, a post office, and wireless Internet access. Meeting rooms, mobile desks, and lockers are all available for rent.

Parking at Budapest Airport

If you are being dropped off at Budapest Airport, your driver can use the Pay and Display program to park curbside for up to 60 minutes for 1,500 forints. Short-term parking costs up to 4,000 forints per day, and long-term parking costs 3,000 forints per day and 29,100 forints per month.

Transportation to the Airport

The most economical way to reach Budapest Airport is by public transportation. A bus ticket costs 300 forints, and the 200E bus from the city center reaches the airport in about 20 minutes; each bus passenger can carry up two pieces of luggage without any extra fees. Taxi service to the airport is primarily provided by Fotaxi, and fares range from 1,900 to 6,500 forints, depending on the point of pickup. Alternatively, the airport minibus provides door-to-door service 24 hours a day. Reservations must be made in advance, and the cost varies based on the passenger pickup location. Airport transportation can be arranged on Orbitz.com when you book your air tickets.

Restaurant Choices at Budapest Airport

Breakfast options at Budapest Airport include Costa Coffee, Dr. Juice, and Caffe Ritazza. Many restaurants offer lunch and dinner, including packaged sandwiches that can be taken on flights from Budapest.

Bologna Airport Information

Flights to Bologna, Italy, land at the Aeroporto di Bologna, located roughly eight miles northwest of the downtown area. When you need to find cheap fares for your trip to Bologna, use Orbitz.com to choose from any of 32 domestic and international airlines that service the airport.

Ground Transportation in Bologna

The Aerobus-BLQ shuttle service will take you from the airport to the city center, where you can connect to other bus routes or hop on the train to reach your final destination. You will also find taxis available directly outside the baggage claim areas, or you can hire a private car service to ride into town in style. You also could use Orbitz.com to rent a car for the duration of your stay. You should be able to use your U.S. driver's license, but to be safe, apply for an International Driver's License before you arrive in Italy.

Bologna Area Weather Information

Bologna's winters are chilly, with temperatures ranging from the high 20s to the low 40s. Summers are beautiful but warm, with high temperatures in the mid 80s. Spring and fall see the most rainfall, so be sure to pack a waterproof jacket or umbrella if you plan to visit during those seasons.

What to Do in Bologna

History and architecture buffs will find plenty to see and do. Some of the must-see attractions include the Chiesa dell'Annunziata, the Museo Morandi, the Baptistry and the Basilica of San Petronio. Foodies may enjoy taking one of the many cooking classes or food tours operating in the area. Enjoy your stay, and be sure to use Orbitz.com the next time you need to book flights to Bologna.

Flight schedule for flights from Budapest to Bologna on Fri, Aug 28, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BUD 8:50 AM

Arriving

BLQ 12:35 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1675/LH9482
Aircraft E95/E95 Flight time 3hr 45min

Departing

BUD 8:50 AM

Arriving

BLQ 12:35 PM
TAP Portugal/Lufthansa
TP7981/LH9482
Aircraft E95/E95 Flight time 3hr 45min

Departing

BUD 9:20 AM

Arriving

BLQ 2:20 PM
Czech Airlines/Czech Airlines
OK787/OK730
Aircraft ATR/ATR Flight time 5hr 0min

Departing

BUD 4:30 PM

Arriving

BLQ 8:05 PM
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1679/LH9486
Aircraft 320/E95 Flight time 3hr 35min

Departing

BUD 6:15 PM

Arriving

BLQ 10:10 PM
Alitalia/TAP Portugal
AZ479/TP7170
Aircraft 320/E75 Flight time 3hr 55min

Departing

BUD 6:15 PM

Arriving

BLQ 10:10 PM
Alitalia/Alitalia
AZ479/AZ1321
Aircraft 320/E75 Flight time 3hr 55min