Flights from Brussels to Malaga

Selected fares from Brussels to Malaga

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Wed, Oct 7 - Mon, Oct 12

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 3 - Tue, Nov 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 22

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 22

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 3 - Tue, Nov 10

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Thu, Nov 12 - Sun, Nov 22

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Tue, Aug 11 - Mon, Aug 17

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Wed, Oct 7 - Mon, Oct 12

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Mon, Aug 24 - Fri, Aug 28

Round-trip

Departure:

BRU

Arrival:

AGP

Travel dates

Mon, Aug 24 - Fri, Aug 28

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Brussels and Malaga airports and terminals

Airports in Brussels , BE

Brussels

Airports in Malaga , ES

Malaga
  • 1

    Malaga Airport (AGP)

    Distance from City Center: 5.6 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BRU to AGP

    Terminal

    Carriers

    Terminal 2
    Ryanair
    Terminal 3
    Iberia, Vueling
  • 2

    Torremolinos Airport (UTL)

    Distance from City Center: 11.9 miles

    Carriers

  • 3

    Granada Airport (GRX)

    Distance from City Center: 48.1 miles

    Carriers

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Malaga Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/852/274852/2631759-Holiday-Inn-Express-MALAGA-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida de Velazquez 294,Salida 3B Autovia MA-21 Map
3.6 / 5 12 reviews
  • Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking
  • Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking
From
$59

Stay at the Holiday Inn Express Malaga Airport hotel in the heart of the Guadalhorce business district close to the Costa del Sol's golden beaches.... More

From
$59
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/227/302227/2631759-Campanile-MALAGA-AIRPORT-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida velazquez 212 Map
4.0 / 5 6 reviews
From
$50

At Campanile Hotels & Restaurants, everything is tailored to ensure you have a pleasant stay. Whether its leisure or a business trip, you can enjoy our modern and comfortable rooms with... More

From
$50
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/671/267671/2631759-Hacienda-Puerta-del-Sol-Hotel-Mijas-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Ctra Fuengirola - Mijas Km.4 Map
4.3 / 5 3 reviews
  • Book 7 Nights & Save 10%
  • Book 7 Nights & Save 10%

...The property is located on a hill between the villages of Fuengirola and Mijas with spectacular views of the sea below and the nearby mountains, and is a convenient distance from nearby Malaga... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/521/886521/2631759-Nexus-Suites-amp-Apartments-Benalmadena-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Avenida Estrella del Mar, 4 Map
3.5 / 5 2 reviews
  • Book 30 Days In Advance & Save 10%
  • Book 30 Days In Advance & Save 10%

Nexus Benalmadena Suites & Apartments are next to the beach and offer a new concept in maximum quality accommodation, in a privileged location on the Benalmdena Costa, with wonderful views. The... More

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/701/1079701/2241284-Sahara-Sunset-Club-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
Avenida Rocio Jurado s/n Map
5.0 / 5 3 reviews
  • Book Now & Save 30%
  • Book Now & Save 30%
From
$24

Elegance has a new name in Benalmadena Costa, Spain and that's Sahara Sunset. By lodging here, you are taking your family's holiday plans to all new heights. You should never settle for anything... More

From
$24

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Brussels to Malaga

Leave
Fri, Oct 2
Brussels
(BRU)
Malaga
(AGP)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Return
Sun, Oct 4
Malaga
(AGP)
Brussels
(BRU)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Earn $2.10

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Brussels to Malaga

Leave
Wed, Oct 7
Brussels
(BRU)
Malaga
(AGP)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Return
Mon, Oct 12
Malaga
(AGP)
Brussels
(BRU)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Earn $1.70

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Brussels to Malaga

Leave
Thu, Nov 12
Brussels
(BRU)
Malaga
(AGP)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Return
Sun, Nov 22
Malaga
(AGP)
Brussels
(BRU)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Earn $1.73

Best one-week trip in November from Brussels to Malaga

Leave
Tue, Nov 3
Brussels
(BRU)
Malaga
(AGP)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Return
Tue, Nov 10
Malaga
(AGP)
Brussels
(BRU)
Air Europa
Air Europa
Earn $1.96

Brussels to Malaga Intro 42

Planning a trip is rarely straight forward, especially when searching for cheap deals. At Orbitz.com, we make it easier than anywhere else by providing you with guaranteed low prices. So if you are looking for Brussels to Malaga flights at low cost, you will not be disappointed.

Cruising for a bargain deal

Regardless of your destination, we always provide you fantastic bargains for your trip, and that includes on hotels and even cruises. We offer budget air fares on flights from Brussels to Malaga so you can reach your destination with more money in your pocket to spend.

Cheap Brussels to Malaga flights that lead to rewards

Get rewarded for your cheap Brussels to Malaga flights by earning miles and points for your airline loyalty or frequent flyer program. Rack up the miles by flying cheaply with Orbitz so you can earn free flights and other savings with your favorite airlines. Just enter your frequent flyer number when booking your discount fare on flights from Brussels to Malaga on Orbtiz.com.

Quality combinations

If you require budget Brussels to Malaga flights and a bargain hotel to go with it, Orbitz will wow you with the great combinations we can offer. The quality is always high and always a superb value.

Even last minute bookings on our apps

You do not need to be tied to your desktop computer to make your booking. With our cutting-edge mobile tools, you can search for those low cost deals anywhere, anytime. Our app gives you the freedom to secure flights from Brussels to Malaga at the very last minute from your mobile device.

Interesting facts about flights from Brussels to Malaga

    • 2 direct flights are operating from Brussels to Malaga today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 45m.
    • Iberia flight 5637 (10:30 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's earliest available flight from Brussels to Malaga.
    • Iberia flight 5637 (10:30 AM GMT, Airbus Industrie A320) is today's latest available flight from Brussels to Malaga.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Brussels to Malaga (Iberia flight 5637, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 45m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Brussels to Malaga (Iberia flight 5637, Airbus Industrie A320) takes 2h 45m.
    • Flights from Brussels International Airport (BRU), Charleroi Airport (CRL) to Granada Airport (GRX), Malaga Airport (AGP), Torremolinos Airport (UTL) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Brussels to Malaga on Sun, Aug 2, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing   Arriving Flight time Aircraft
Brussels Airlines
SN3733

Departing

BRU 6:20 AM

Arriving

AGP 9:05 AM
Flight time 2hr 45min Aircraft 319
Ryanair
FR2923

Departing

BRU 6:30 AM

Arriving

AGP 9:25 AM
Flight time 2hr 55min Aircraft 738
SWISS/SWISS
LX771/LX2110

Departing

BRU 7:00 AM

Arriving

AGP 12:20 PM
Flight time 5hr 20min Aircraft AR1/321
Brussels Airlines/SWISS
SN5101/LX2110

Departing

BRU 7:00 AM

Arriving

AGP 12:20 PM
Flight time 5hr 20min Aircraft AR1/321
Brussels Airlines/Air France
SN3631/AF5052

Departing

BRU 6:35 AM

Arriving

AGP 1:00 PM
Flight time 6hr 25min Aircraft 320/738
Brussels Airlines/Air Europa
SN3631/UX1034

Departing

BRU 6:35 AM

Arriving

AGP 1:00 PM
Flight time 6hr 25min Aircraft 320/738
Iberia
IB5637

Departing

BRU 10:30 AM

Arriving

AGP 1:15 PM
Flight time 2hr 45min Aircraft 320
Vueling
VY2151

Departing

BRU 10:30 AM

Arriving

AGP 1:15 PM
Flight time 2hr 45min Aircraft 320
Brussels Airlines
SN3735

Departing

BRU 11:55 AM

Arriving

AGP 2:40 PM
Flight time 2hr 45min Aircraft 319
Hainan Airlines/Air Europa
HU8545/UX5039

Departing

BRU 9:25 AM

Arriving

AGP 4:00 PM
Flight time 6hr 35min Aircraft 319/ATR
Brussels Airlines/Air Europa
SN3721/UX5039

Departing

BRU 9:25 AM

Arriving

AGP 4:00 PM
Flight time 6hr 35min Aircraft 319/ATR
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1007/LH1150

Departing

BRU 10:05 AM

Arriving

AGP 4:10 PM
Flight time 6hr 5min Aircraft 735/321
Lufthansa/Lufthansa
LH1009/LH1150

Departing

BRU 11:05 AM

Arriving

AGP 4:10 PM
Flight time 5hr 5min Aircraft 733/321