Flights from Brussels to La Coruna

Brussels and La Coruna airports and terminals

Airports in Brussels , BE

map of airports in Brussels
  • 1

    Brussels International Airport (BRU)

    Distance from City Center: 6.8 miles

  • 2

    Charleroi Airport (CRL)

    Distance from City Center: 27.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in La Coruna , ES

map of airports in La Coruna
  • 1

    Santiago De Compostela Airport (SCQ)

    Distance from City Center: 32.6 miles

  • 2

    La Coruna Airport (LCG)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured La Coruna Airport Hotels

Hotel only $42

Tryp Coruna

4 stars
3.0 / 5 1 reviews

avda. Ramon y Cajal, 53 Map

Book Now & Save 15% - Non Refundable

Located in the heart of the main shopping district in La Coruna, next to the El Corte Ingles department store and the Cuatro Caminos Leisure Cent-re, only a 5 minute walk from the port and 15... More

Hotel only $47

Hesperia A Coruna

4 stars
4.0 / 5 0 reviews

juan florez, 16 Map

Book Now & Save 15% - Non Refundable

...If you are coming to La Coruna for leisure, the hotel is close to the main shopping area and to the beach. More

Hotel Cristal 1

1 star
Not yet reviewed

Calle Venezuelan1 Map

FREE WIFI

Located behind the promenade of La Coruna.... More

Hotel only $49

Hotel Eurostars Ciudad De La Coruna

4 stars
4.3 / 5 4 reviews

Juan Sebastian Elcano, No 13 Map

Sheltered by the surrounding sea, the Eurostars Ciudad de la Coruña Hotel enjoys a privileged location in La Coruña, right by the beach and near the Hercules Tower (a lighthouse which has been... More

Flights to La Coruna

Brussels Airport Information

Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Brussels by searching many airlines at once to find bargain tickets. Brussels Airport, also known as Brussels National, is the primary airport for this city in Belgium. It is located about seven miles northeast of downtown Brussels. Domestic and international flights are provided by more than 60 airlines to destinations all over the world.

Airport Parking Information

The Brussels Airport has more than 12,000 parking spaces in a variety of lots to fill every parking need. In short-term lots, expect to pay between four and seven euros per hour. In long-term lots, expect to pay up to 16 euros per day. Cash and major credit cards are accepted for payment.

Ground Transportation Information

If you prefer not to leave your car at the airport, taxis are available. It's about a 45-euro fare from the center of Brussels to the airport. The bus station is located on Level 0. There is also a train station located under the terminal. Orbitz.com is a complete trip planner: We can find you budget air tickets and ground transportation as well.

Brussels Airport Restaurants

There is a great assortment of restaurants at the Brussels Airport, including Pizza Hut Express, Starbucks, Flying Tigers and Java Coffee. There are also many retail options, including bookshops, clothing shops and newspaper stands, so you can spend time browsing while waiting for your flight. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Brussels when planning your next trip.

La Coruna Airport

Before you pack your bags and head to Northern Spain, let Orbitz.com find you cheap flights to La Coruna. The website searches domestic and international flight combinations to find you an airline ticket with a low fare. Coruna Airport is located in Culleredo, approximately 4.3 miles from the center of La Coruna. Five airlines service the airport-Vueling Airlines, Iberia, TAP Portugal, Air Nostrum, and EasyJet.

Transportation from the Airport

Bus Line 443 transports passengers from the airport into La Coruna. Bus tickets cost $1.71. The bus runs every 30 minutes through the week and every hour on weekends and holidays. Radio Taxi and Tele-Taxi both service the airport. The cabs run on meters; for airport passengers, cab fare costs $4.35 for a flag drop, and $1.31 per half-mile. If you'd rather have your own transportation, you can use Orbitz.com to reserve a rental car. The airport houses four rental-car companies-Avis, Europcar, Hertz, and National Atesa.

Climate in La Coruna

If you want to avoid the rain during your trip, use Orbitz.com to book your vacation during the summer months. In La Coruna, it rains the most during the fall and winter. While it doesn't rain as much in the spring, the weather tends to be unpredictable. In the summer, temperatures range from the low 60s to the low 70s. During the winter months, temperatures range from the mid-40s to the mid-50s.

Highlights and Attractions

The Tower of Hercules is one of the area's main attractions. The Romans built it during the first century. Monte de San Pedro, the Domus, and the Regional Military Museum are also popular attractions. Orbitz.com does more than help you find cheap flights to La Coruna. You can use the information on the website to plan your entire trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Brussels to La Coruna on Sun, Apr 19, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Iberia/Iberia IB3207/IB512 BRU 7:55 AM LCG 12:50 PM 321/319 4hr 55min
Iberia/Iberia IB5792/IB5465 BRU 9:35 AM LCG 2:20 PM 320/320 4hr 45min
Vueling/Vueling VY8989/VY1292 BRU 9:35 AM LCG 2:20 PM 320/320 4hr 45min
AeroMexico/Alitalia AM6960/AZ2434 BRU 11:05 AM LCG 3:35 PM E90/E90 4hr 30min
AeroMexico/Air Europa AM6960/UX7235 BRU 11:05 AM LCG 3:35 PM E90/E90 4hr 30min
Brussels Airlines/Alitalia SN3721/AZ2434 BRU 9:25 AM LCG 3:35 PM 319/E90 6hr 10min
Brussels Airlines/Air Europa SN3721/UX7235 BRU 9:25 AM LCG 3:35 PM 319/E90 6hr 10min
Air Europa/Alitalia UX1172/AZ2434 BRU 11:05 AM LCG 3:35 PM E90/E90 4hr 30min
Air Europa/Air Europa UX1172/UX7235 BRU 11:05 AM LCG 3:35 PM E90/E90 4hr 30min
Iberia/Iberia IB3217/IB524 BRU 10:20 AM LCG 4:55 PM 319/319 6hr 35min
Iberia/Iberia IB3203/IB524 BRU 11:55 AM LCG 4:55 PM 321/319 5hr 0min
Brussels Airlines/Alitalia SN3727/AZ2436 BRU 2:30 PM LCG 8:00 PM 319/E90 5hr 30min
Brussels Airlines/Air Europa SN3727/UX7237 BRU 2:30 PM LCG 8:00 PM 319/E90 5hr 30min