Flights from Brisbane to Rockhampton

Selected fares from Brisbane to Rockhampton

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BNE ROK Tue, Oct 6 - Fri, Oct 9 $161
BNE ROK Sat, Jul 11 - Tue, Jul 14 $176
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7
$161
8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Brisbane and Rockhampton airports and terminals

Airports in Brisbane QL, AU

map of airports in Brisbane
  • 1

    Brisbane Airport (BNE)

    Distance from City Center: 8.4 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BNE to ROK

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D Qantas
    Terminal I Emirates
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Rockhampton QL, AU

map of airports in Rockhampton
  • 1

    Rockhampton Airport (ROK)

    Distance from City Center: 2.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from BNE to ROK

    Carriers
    Emirates, Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

August

Cheapest weekend flights in August from Brisbane to Rockhampton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 7 Brisbane (BNE) Rockhampton (ROK) Virgin Australia $161
Earn $1.61
Return Mon, Aug 10 Rockhampton (ROK) Brisbane (BNE) Virgin Australia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Brisbane to Rockhampton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Aug 7 Brisbane (BNE) Rockhampton (ROK) Virgin Australia $161
Earn $1.61
Return Mon, Aug 10 Rockhampton (ROK) Brisbane (BNE) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Brisbane to Rockhampton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Oct 6 Brisbane (BNE) Rockhampton (ROK) Virgin Australia $161
Earn $1.61
Return Fri, Oct 9 Rockhampton (ROK) Brisbane (BNE) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

Brisbane to Rockhampton Intro 14

Orbitz combines guaranteed low prices with cutting-edge mobile tools for travel from Brisbane to Rockhampton to give you a travel experience that is second to none.

Bargain Travel at Your Fingertips

Orbitz provides the cheapest fares from Brisbane to Rockhampton. When reserving your flight you can mix and match a range of low cost airlines for you departing and returning domestic or international flights. This way you can travel on a budget while selecting the flights that suit your schedule.

Modern Tools for Fast-Paced Travel

Orbitz makes use of the latest technology to ensure that you are always kept up-to-date on the status of your Brisbane to Rockhampton flights. Through easy-to-use mobile Android and iPhone apps you can book low cost flights from Brisbane to Rockhampton and choose a range of cheap hotels to stay in.

Enjoy Stress-Free Travel with Flight Alerts

Once you have booked your flights from Brisbane to Rockhampton on Orbitz you will always be kept informed of any changes to your flight. When you opt into Orbitz’s free email and SMS alerts on your Brisbane to Rockhampton flights you can ask Orbitz to send the flight details to up to 6 other contacts, so keeping your family and business team informed is a cinch.

Frequent Flyer Program

For loyal Orbitz customers who fly from Brisbane to Rockhampton the chance to join our frequent flyer program is an added bonus. Simply log-on to your online account and input your frequent flyer number for future flights.

Flight schedule for flights from Brisbane to Rockhampton on Sat, Jul 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Virgin Australia VA1233 BNE 7:05 AM ROK 8:40 AM AT7 1hr 35min
Qantas QF2352 BNE 8:15 AM ROK 9:30 AM DH4 1hr 15min
Qantas QF2364 BNE 9:45 AM ROK 11:00 AM DH4 1hr 15min
Qantas QF2356 BNE 10:45 AM ROK 12:00 PM DH4 1hr 15min
Virgin Australia VA1239 BNE 10:40 AM ROK 12:15 PM AT7 1hr 35min
Virgin Australia VA1243 BNE 1:45 PM ROK 3:20 PM AT7 1hr 35min
Qantas QF2368 BNE 4:10 PM ROK 5:25 PM DH4 1hr 15min
Qantas QF2360 BNE 6:00 PM ROK 7:15 PM DH4 1hr 15min