By clicking, I agree to the terms

Brisbane to Mackay Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Brisbane and Mackay airports and terminals

Airports in Brisbane QL, AU
map of airports in Brisbane
  • 1

    Brisbane Airport (BNE)

    Distance from City Center: 8.4 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BNE to MKY

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal D Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Mackay QL, AU
map of airports in Mackay
  • 1

    Mackay Airport (MKY)

    Distance from City Center: 1.5 miles

    Carriers for flights from BNE to MKY

    Carriers
    Qantas
Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Brisbane to Mackay

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Brisbane to Mackay Intro 36

If you have been putting off a well-deserved vacation due to a tight budget, now is the time to visit Orbitz.com. We offer you huge savings on Brisbane to Mackay flights, great hotel rooms, and stellar vacation packages. Let Orbitz show you how to cheaply plan the perfect trip.

Guaranteed low prices on flights from Brisbane to Mackay

Low fares, discounted rates, great deals, and special promotions—all of these can be found through Orbitz. Get cheap fares on Brisbane to Mackay flights and amazing deals on luxury hotels. You can even accumulate loyalty or frequent flyer miles or points on qualifying flights from Brisbane to Mackay so you can earn flight rewards on your favorite airlines.

Mobile planning for flights from Brisbane to Mackay

Worried about unexpected flight delays or other travel disruptions on your Brisbane to Mackay flights? You can opt to receive free alerts sent to you and six of your contacts via email, voicemail, or text. The Orbitz mobile app also lets you access up-to-date flight information from your iPhone, iPad, and mobile Android devices. Our mobile technology let you check baggage claim and gate details, view your itinerary for your flights from Brisbane to Mackay, and book exclusive hotel deals—even on the same day.

Take advantage of low fares on Brisbane to Mackay flights and vacation packages

Orbitz has the best prices available on flights from Brisbane to Mackay. Take advantage of our low fare sales and discounts and begin to plan your next trip. We also give you great savings on hotels, car rentals, and vacation packages.

Interesting facts about flights from Brisbane to Mackay

    • 4 direct flights are operating from Brisbane to Mackay today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 1h 40m.
    • Qantas flight 1760 (1:20 AM GMT, Boeing 717) is today's earliest available flight from Brisbane to Mackay.
    • Qantas flight 2520 (1:25 PM GMT, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) is today's latest available flight from Brisbane to Mackay.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Brisbane to Mackay (Qantas flight 2644, Fokker 100) takes 1h 35m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Brisbane to Mackay (Qantas flight 2520, De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400) takes 1h 45m.
    • Flights from Brisbane Airport (BNE) to Mackay Airport (MKY) are available for this route.

Aircraft options between Brisbane and Mackay

Equipment Carrier
Boeing 717 Qantas
De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Qantas
De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-300 Qantas
Fokker 100 Qantas

Flight schedule for flights from Brisbane to Mackay on Sat, Apr 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Qantas QF1760 BNE 6:25 AM MKY 8:05 AM 717 1hr 40min
Jetstar JQ882 BNE 8:00 AM MKY 9:35 AM 320 1hr 35min
Virgin Australia VA605 BNE 8:45 AM MKY 10:20 AM 73H 1hr 35min
Qantas/Qantas QF2352/QF2308 BNE 8:25 AM MKY 12:05 PM DH4/DH3 3hr 40min
Qantas QF2308 BNE 8:55 AM MKY 12:05 PM DH3 3hr 10min
Virgin Australia VA607 BNE 10:50 AM MKY 12:25 PM 73H 1hr 35min
Qantas QF1764 BNE 11:10 AM MKY 12:50 PM 717 1hr 40min
Jetstar JQ886 BNE 12:10 PM MKY 1:45 PM 320 1hr 35min
Virgin Australia VA613 BNE 2:50 PM MKY 4:25 PM 73H 1hr 35min
Qantas QF2314 BNE 2:15 PM MKY 4:50 PM DH3 2hr 35min
Jetstar JQ888 BNE 3:50 PM MKY 5:25 PM 320 1hr 35min
Virgin Australia VA617 BNE 5:00 PM MKY 6:35 PM E90 1hr 35min
Jetstar JQ890 BNE 5:10 PM MKY 6:45 PM 320 1hr 35min