Flights from Brisbane to Launceston

Selected fares from Brisbane to Launceston

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BNE LST Sat, May 16 - Sat, May 23 $206
BNE LST Fri, Jun 12 - Mon, Jun 15 $325

Brisbane and Launceston airports and terminals

Airports in Brisbane QL, AU

map of airports in Brisbane
  • 1

    Brisbane Airport (BNE)

    Distance from City Center: 8.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Launceston TS, AU

map of airports in Launceston
  • 1

    Devonport Airport (DPO)

    Distance from City Center: 41.2 miles

  • 2

    Launceston Airport (LST)

    Distance from City Center: 8.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12
$322
13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Launceston Airport Hotels

Hotel only $102

Country Club Tasmania Launceston

4 stars
4.0 / 5 1 reviews

Country Club Avenue Map

Incl Buffet Breakfast & One Round of Golf for 2

The Perfect Escape Country Club Tasmania is nestled amongst picturesque grounds and bushland, yet located only minutes from Launcestons CBD. This idyllic resort is abundant with wildlife, fresh... More

Hotel only $411

Quamby Home Luxury Accommodation

5 stars
Not yet reviewed

364 Beveridges Lane Map

...The property is conveniently located 29 kms from the centre of Launceston City via the Bass highway and 25 minutes drive from Launceston airport and only 20 mins drive from the centre of... More

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Brisbane to Launceston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Brisbane (BNE) Launceston (LST) Virgin Australia $322
Earn $3.22
Return Mon, Jun 15 Launceston (LST) Brisbane (BNE) Virgin Australia

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Brisbane to Launceston

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 12 Brisbane (BNE) Launceston (LST) Virgin Australia $322
Earn $3.22
Return Mon, Jun 15 Launceston (LST) Brisbane (BNE) Virgin Australia
Back to menu Return to top

Brisbane to Launceston Intro 44

If you are looking to find the best deals on Brisbane to Launceston flights, look no further than Orbitz. Orbitz offers guaranteed low prices as well as cutting-edge mobile tools to help you book cheap flights from Brisbane to Launceston.

Mobile Apps Make Life Easier

Our mobile apps for Android and iPhone phones as well as tablets and iPads let you find the cheapest flights from Brisbane to Launceston—whether you are at home or running errands. Use the apps to also keep track of delays to your Brisbane to Launceston flights and baggage claim information.

Get Miles for Your Flights From Brisbane to Launceston

It’s easy to earn points or miles for your frequent flyer or airline loyalty program on qualifying Brisbane to Launceston flights with Orbitz. You can add your frequent flyer number to your online flight booking, and even store your numbers in your Orbitz account profile so they automatically get added the next time you book a flight.

Stay Informed While You Travel

Orbitz keeps you updated on information that’s relevant to your flights from Brisbane to Launceston. We can send you and six of your personal contacts free travel alerts via SMS text, voicemail, or email, so you instantly know about flight delays or changes.

Keep More Money in Your Pocket With Discount Flights

Orbitz looks for the best deals on Brisbane to Launceston flights for you. Mix and match airlines for your departing and return flights to fit your travel schedule and budget.

Flight schedule for flights from Brisbane to Launceston on Wed, May 6, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Qantas/Qantas QF605/QF2281 BNE 6:00 AM LST 10:15 AM 73H/DH4 4hr 15min
Qantas/Qantas QF609/QF2283 BNE 7:00 AM LST 12:40 PM 73H/DH4 5hr 40min
Qantas/Qantas QF611/QF2283 BNE 8:00 AM LST 12:40 PM 73H/DH4 4hr 40min
Qantas/Qantas QF617/QF2285 BNE 11:00 AM LST 4:40 PM 73H/DH4 5hr 40min
Qantas/Qantas QF619/QF2285 BNE 12:00 PM LST 4:40 PM 73H/DH4 4hr 40min
Virgin Australia/Virgin Australia VA950/VA1154 BNE 1:00 PM LST 5:00 PM 73H/73H 4hr 0min
Virgin Australia/Virgin Australia VA942/VA1154 BNE 11:00 AM LST 5:00 PM E90/73H 6hr 0min
Qantas/Qantas QF623/QF2289 BNE 2:00 PM LST 8:20 PM 73H/DH4 6hr 20min
Qantas/Qantas QF625/QF2289 BNE 3:00 PM LST 8:20 PM 73H/DH4 5hr 20min
Qantas/Qantas QF627/QF2289 BNE 4:00 PM LST 8:20 PM 73H/DH4 4hr 20min