Flights from Brisbane to Canberra

Selected fares from Brisbane to Canberra

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BNE

Arrival:

CBR

Travel dates

Wed, Feb 24 - Thu, Feb 25

Round-trip

Departure:

BNE

Arrival:

CBR

Travel dates

Wed, Feb 24 - Thu, Feb 25

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10

Leaving Thu, Sep 10

Returning options:

11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18
19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Brisbane and Canberra airports and terminals

Airports in Brisbane QL, AU

Brisbane

Airports in Canberra AC, AU

Canberra

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Canberra Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/603/33603/2631759-BEST-WESTERN-Motel-Monaro-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
27 Dawes Street, Kingston Map
4.6 / 5 0 reviews
From
$130

...Guests staying at the BEST WESTERN Motel Monaro will be close to Parliament House, National Gallery of Australia, High Court of Australia and National Science and Technology Centre and only a... More

From
$130
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/181/1346181/2241284-The-Brassey-of-Canberra-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Belmore Gardens & Macquarie Street Map
Not yet reviewed
  • Floriade Package
  • Floriade Package
From
$149

...Canberra Airport is only 10 kms away and Kingston Train Station is just 1km.... More

From
$149
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/041/275041/2241284-Mercure-Canberra-Hotel-Exterior-1-LP.jpg
Corner of Ainslie Map
4.3 / 5 3 reviews
  • Rate includes Breakfast
  • Rate includes Breakfast
From
$71

...Mercure Canberra is also only minutes from Canberra Airport.... More

From
$71
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/255/18255/2631759-Crowne-Plaza-CANBERRA-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
1 Binara Street Map
3.7 / 5 3 reviews
From
$102

...Parliament House sits 3km from Crowne Plaza Canberra while Canberra Airport is 20 minutes away by taxi.... More

From
$102

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Brisbane to Canberra

Leave
Fri, Sep 11
Brisbane
(BNE)
Canberra
(CBR)
Qantas
Qantas
Return
Mon, Sep 14
Canberra
(CBR)
Brisbane
(BNE)
Qantas
Qantas
Earn $2.60

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Brisbane to Canberra

Leave
Thu, Sep 10
Brisbane
(BNE)
Canberra
(CBR)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Return
Thu, Sep 17
Canberra
(CBR)
Brisbane
(BNE)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Earn $2.48

Best one-week trip in September from Brisbane to Canberra

Leave
Thu, Sep 10
Brisbane
(BNE)
Canberra
(CBR)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Return
Thu, Sep 17
Canberra
(CBR)
Brisbane
(BNE)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Earn $2.48

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Brisbane to Canberra

Leave
Fri, Oct 16
Brisbane
(BNE)
Canberra
(CBR)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Return
Mon, Oct 19
Canberra
(CBR)
Brisbane
(BNE)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Earn $2.49

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Brisbane to Canberra

Leave
Fri, Oct 23
Brisbane
(BNE)
Canberra
(CBR)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Return
Mon, Dec 28
Canberra
(CBR)
Brisbane
(BNE)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
Earn $2.48

Brisbane to Canberra Intro 17

If you are looking online for bargain Brisbane to Canberra flights, Orbitz is your ideal destination. We understand that vacations can be expensive and offer guaranteed low prices on our domestic and international tickets.

Orbitz Uses Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Orbitz may offer low cost Brisbane to Canberra flights but this does not mean that we skimp on giving you the latest mobile apps. You don’t have to worry about checking your flight status as we send the info for your flights from Brisbane to Canberra directly to your smartphone.

Fly Cheap and Earn Miles on Your Brisbane to Canberra Flights

Frequent flyer miles and points are great—and even better when you earn them on cheap flights from Brisbane to Canberra. With Orbitz, you can earn miles for your frequent flyer program on qualified flights. Enter your frequent flyer number when you book with us to get rewarded for your flight.

Orbitz Takes the Hassle Out Of Flying

We know that flying can be stressful, particularly if you are traveling with young children. That’s why we make sure you are aware of any changes or delays to your flights from Brisbane to Canberra via your phone or email address. We can even inform family members too.

Orbitz Flights Fit Around Your Lifestyle

Orbitz understands that you don’t necessarily want to fly at 5:00 a.m—and that sometimes you do. This is why we allow you to find the best Brisbane to Canberra flights at the times you want with ease.

Flight schedule for flights from Brisbane to Canberra on Fri, Aug 28, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BNE 6:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 9:10 AM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4591/QF1513
Aircraft 737/717 Flight time 3hr 10min

Departing

BNE 6:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 9:10 AM
Qantas/Qantas
QF501/QF1513
Aircraft 73H/717 Flight time 3hr 10min

Departing

BNE 6:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 9:55 AM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4591/QF1467
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 3hr 55min

Departing

BNE 6:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 9:55 AM
Qantas/Qantas
QF501/QF1467
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 3hr 55min

Departing

BNE 8:45 AM

Arriving

CBR 10:35 AM
Qantas
QF1545
Aircraft 717 Flight time 1hr 50min

Departing

BNE 6:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 10:50 AM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4591/QF1471
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 4hr 50min

Departing

BNE 7:45 AM

Arriving

CBR 10:50 AM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4595/QF1471
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 3hr 5min

Departing

BNE 6:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 10:50 AM
Qantas/Qantas
QF501/QF1471
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 4hr 50min

Departing

BNE 7:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 10:50 AM
Qantas/Qantas
QF505/QF1471
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 3hr 50min

Departing

BNE 7:45 AM

Arriving

CBR 11:40 AM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4595/QF1473
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 3hr 55min

Departing

BNE 8:25 AM

Arriving

CBR 11:40 AM
Bangkok Airways/Qantas
PG4597/QF1473
Aircraft 737/DH4 Flight time 3hr 15min

Departing

BNE 7:00 AM

Arriving

CBR 11:40 AM
Qantas/Qantas
QF505/QF1473
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 4hr 40min

Departing

BNE 7:45 AM

Arriving

CBR 11:40 AM
Qantas/Qantas
QF507/QF1473
Aircraft 73H/DH4 Flight time 3hr 55min