Flights from Boston to St Lucia

Selected fares from Boston to St Lucia

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS SLU Tue, Nov 10 - Tue, Nov 17 $421
BOS SLU Tue, Jan 5 - Tue, Jan 12 $446
BOS SLU Thu, Apr 21 - Tue, Apr 26 $446
BOS SLU Sat, Sep 19 - Sun, Sep 20 $466
BOS SLU Wed, Oct 21 - Mon, Oct 26 $466
BOS SLU Wed, Apr 20 - Tue, Apr 26 $650
BOS SLU Sat, Apr 16 - Sat, Apr 23 $686
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
$446
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Save more with St Lucia Flight + Hotel packages

Boston and St Lucia airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US

map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BOS to SLU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal C jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in St Lucia , LC

map of airports in St Lucia
  • 1

    Hewanorra airport (UVF)

    Distance from City Center: 22.6 miles

    Carriers for flights from BOS to UVF

    Carriers
    jetBlue
  • 2

    Vigie airport (SLU)

    Distance from City Center: 4.2 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured St Lucia Airport Hotels

From $532

Rendezvous Resort - Couples Only All Inclusive

4 stars
4.6 / 5 11 reviews

Malabar Beach Map

Romantic hideaway for couples in all-inclusive St. Lucia resort The Rendezvous Resort hotel is located on the beautiful Malabar Beach and offers an all-inclusive getaway for couples only. There... More

From $264

Coconut Bay Beach Resort and Spa - All Inclusive

3 stars
3.9 / 5 168 reviews

PO Box 244 Map

SAVE 55%

...The Coconut Bay Beach Resort and Spa is located on 85 acres along the exotic south coast of St. Lucia only minutes from Hewanorra International Airport.... More

From $958

Sandals Halcyon St. Lucia - Luxury All Inclusive

5 stars
4.5 / 5 19 reviews

P.O. Box GM 910 Map

$305 Spa/Tour Credit + Air Discount Included

...Airport transfer service and complimentary WiFi access for all occupants of Club Sandals or higher categories of accommodation are also provided.... Hewanorra International Airport (19.3 mi/31.1... More

From $431

Sandals Regency La Toc Spa & Beach Resort - Luxury All Inclusive

4 stars
4.0 / 5 24 reviews

La Toc Road Map

SAVE UP TO 65% OFF

...Highlights Airport transfer to and from the hotel are included in room rate.... Transportation George F. L. Charles Airport (3.1 mi/5 km) Hewanorra International Airport (34 mi/54.7 km) ... More

From $293

St. James's Club Morgan Bay, Saint Lucia - All Inclusive

3 stars
3.6 / 5 20 reviews

Gros Islet Map

SAVE 50%

...Transportation George F. L. Charles Airport (2.7 mi/4.3 km).... Hewanorra International Airport (33.5 mi/54 km).... More

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Boston to St Lucia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Sep 19 Boston (BOS) St Lucia (UVF) Delta Air Lines $446
Earn $4.46
Return Sun, Sep 20 St Lucia (UVF) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Boston to St Lucia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Sep 19 Boston (BOS) St Lucia (UVF) Delta Air Lines $446
Earn $4.46
Return Sun, Sep 20 St Lucia (UVF) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

October

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Boston to St Lucia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Oct 21 Boston (BOS) St Lucia (UVF) Delta Air Lines $446
Earn $4.46
Return Mon, Oct 26 St Lucia (UVF) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Boston to St Lucia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Nov 10 Boston (BOS) St Lucia (UVF) American Airlines $421
Earn $4.21
Return Tue, Nov 17 St Lucia (UVF) Boston (BOS) American Airlines

Best one-week trip in November from Boston to St Lucia

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Nov 10 Boston (BOS) St Lucia (UVF) American Airlines $421
Earn $4.21
Return Tue, Nov 17 St Lucia (UVF) Boston (BOS) American Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to St Lucia

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Airports in St. Lucia

St. Lucia is serviced by two airports: Hewanorra International Airport and the George F. L. Charles Airport, which is also known as Vigie Airport. Orbitz.com can help you locate bargain flights to St. Lucia. Most international flights land at Hewanorra, which is 45 miles south of the capital city of Castries, while flights within the Caribbean land at George F.L. Charles Airport, which is 1.2 miles north of Castries.

Transportation from St. Lucia Airports

After booking your flight to St. Lucia, Orbitz.com can help you select transportation to your hotel. Many hotels offer shuttle services for their visitors, but you can also take a taxi for between $15 and $60 for up to four passengers. You can also fly by helicopter to other parts of the island. Fare for the helicopter shuttle is $120 per person.

Weather in St. Lucia

The weather in St. Lucia is rather consistent. Temperatures average in the mid 80s, with summer months seeing the 90s, and the winter months averaging in the low 70s. The hurricane season can produce a period of rain that lasts for several days, but the island only averages five rainy days a month.

Things to See in St. Lucia

There are a variety of activities for visitors to St. Lucia. Most people want to experience the white sands of the Caribbean, so a walk along Reduit Beach or a horseback ride from Atlantic Shores Riding Stables might be ideal. If you prefer, you can visit Morne Coubaril Estate and take a trip down the zip line. Whatever you would like to do, Orbitz.com can help you arrange it, in addition to finding your flights to St. Lucia.

More to explore for Boston to St Lucia

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to St Lucia on Tue, Aug 4, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
jetBlue/jetBlue B6917/B6881 BOS 5:40 AM UVF 1:27 PM 320/320 7hr 47min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1852/AA823 BOS 5:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 319/319 9hr 22min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1852/US823 BOS 5:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 319/319 9hr 22min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1946/AA823 BOS 6:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 321/319 8hr 22min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1946/US823 BOS 6:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 321/319 8hr 22min
US Airways/American Airlines US1852/AA823 BOS 5:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 319/319 9hr 22min
US Airways/US Airways US1852/US823 BOS 5:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 319/319 9hr 22min
US Airways/American Airlines US1946/AA823 BOS 6:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 321/319 8hr 22min
US Airways/US Airways US1946/US823 BOS 6:00 AM UVF 2:22 PM 321/319 8hr 22min