Flights from Boston to Sault Ste Marie

Selected fares from Boston to Sault Ste Marie

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS YAM Tue, Jul 14 - Tue, Jul 21 $553

Boston and Sault Ste Marie airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US

map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Sault Ste Marie ON, CA

map of airports in Sault Ste Marie
  • 1

    Chippewa County (CIU)

    Distance from City Center: 19.6 miles

  • 2

    Sault Ste Marie Airport (YAM)

    Distance from City Center: 8.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Sault Ste Marie Airport Hotels

Hotel only $82

Delta Sault Ste Marie

4 stars
4.0 / 5 2 reviews

208 St. Mary River Drive Map

5 Day Sale - Save 5%

...Sault Ste. Marie's only full service waterfront hotel. Located in the heart of downtown Sault Ste. Marie, offering indoor pool, whirlpool, sauna and fitness centre. Dine in the View Restaurant &... More

Hotel only $79

Sleep Inn Sault Ste. Marie

2 stars
4.0 / 5 4 reviews

727 Bay St. Map

...Cruises, Canadian Bushplane Heritage Centre, Old Stone House, Memorial Gardens, Civic Centre, Casino Sault Ste. Marie, Algoma Art Gallery, and public library. 30 minutes from Sault Ste. Marie... More

Hotel only $93

Algomas Water Tower Inn And Suites

3 stars
4.3 / 5 3 reviews

360 GREAT NORTHERN Rd Map

...LOCATED UNDER THE LANDMARK WATER TOWER IN UPTOWN SAULT STE MARIE ALGOMAS WATER TOWER INN and SUITES IS JUST MINUTES FROM THE INTERNATIONAL BRIDGE MOMENTS FROM THE AWE OF THE ALGOMA OUTDOORS AND... More

July

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Boston to Sault Ste Marie

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Jul 15 Boston (BOS) Sault Ste Marie (YAM) Air Canada $553
Earn $5.53
Return Tue, Jul 21 Sault Ste Marie (YAM) Boston (BOS) Air Canada

Best one-week trip in July from Boston to Sault Ste Marie

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jul 14 Boston (BOS) Sault Ste Marie (YAM) Air Canada $553
Earn $5.53
Return Tue, Jul 21 Sault Ste Marie (YAM) Boston (BOS) Air Canada
Back to menu Return to top

Boston to Sault Ste Marie Intro 10

Whether you want to book cheap flights from Boston to Sault Ste Marie or are looking for the perfect package holiday, Orbitz is your one-stop source. Taking the stress and expense out of travel, Orbitz helps you find the best fares for Boston to Sault Ste Marie flights.

Make the Most of Your Vacation

Not only does Orbitz have cheap deals for Boston to Sault Ste Marie flights, we can also help you plan your vacation in advance. Why wait in lengthy lines for tickets to shows, amusement parks, and other attractions when you could be making the most of your holiday? Add activities to your flight booking for fewer hassles once you arrive in Sault Ste Marie.

Planning on the Go

Book your flights from Boston to Sault Ste Marie wherever you are with the Orbitz app for Android and iPhone. Or simply use m.orbitz.com on your mobile browser to search and book the Boston to Sault Ste Marie flights that you want. And if you’re running late, you check your flight status and baggage claim information on your mobile device too too.

Craft Your Perfect Vacation

Orbitz takes the stress out of vacation planning with great deals on flights from Boston to Sault Ste Marie, hotels, car rentals, cruises, and more. Mix and match results for your perfect trip, or book a complete vacation package.

Keep Informed With Orbitz

With Orbitz’s free alerts service, you will stay informed of flight or services disruptions to your Boston to Sault Ste Marie flights. The alerts can be sent straight to your mobile phone or email.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Sault Ste Marie on Mon, Apr 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Air Canada/Air Canada AC367/AC7799 BOS 6:50 PM YAM 12:24 AM E90/DH1 5hr 34min
United Airlines/Air Canada UA8389/AC7799 BOS 6:50 PM YAM 12:24 AM E90/DH1 5hr 34min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC357/AC7791 BOS 8:45 AM YAM 1:34 PM E90/DH1 4hr 49min
United Airlines/Air Canada UA8531/AC7791 BOS 8:45 AM YAM 1:34 PM E90/DH1 4hr 49min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC7383/AC7795 BOS 1:05 PM YAM 6:19 PM E75/DH1 5hr 14min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC7383/AC7797 BOS 1:05 PM YAM 8:19 PM E75/DH1 7hr 14min
Air Canada/Air Canada AC7385/AC7797 BOS 2:20 PM YAM 8:19 PM E75/DH1 5hr 59min
United Airlines/Air Canada UA8539/AC7797 BOS 2:20 PM YAM 8:19 PM E75/DH1 5hr 59min