Flights from Boston to Roanoke

Selected fares from Boston to Roanoke

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS ROA Tue, Apr 14 - Wed, Apr 22 $345
BOS ROA Tue, May 19 - Tue, May 26 $348
BOS ROA Tue, Oct 6 - Tue, Oct 13 $353
BOS ROA Fri, May 1 - Mon, May 4 $369

Boston and Roanoke airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US

map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Roanoke VA, US

map of airports in Roanoke
  • 1

    Greenbrier Valley (LWB)

    Distance from City Center: 46.8 miles

  • 2

    Roanoke Regional Airport (ROA)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

  • 3

    Preston-Glenn Field (LYH)

    Distance from City Center: 42.1 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14
$345
15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Roanoke Airport Hotels

Hotel only $74

Extended Stay America - Roanoke - Airport

2 stars
2.9 / 5 14 reviews

2705 Frontage Rd. Map

At Extended Stay America, guests find a friendly home away from home, whether for a day, a week or a month. Each of our 90 spacious suites offers a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a flat... More

Hotel only $119

Residence Inn by Marriott Roanoke Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 7 reviews

3305 Ordway Drive Map

...While residing at the Residence Inn by Marriott Roanoke Airport, you will enjoy all of the comforts of home.... We are ideally located only one mile from the Roanoke Regional Airport and Valley... More

Hotel only $119

Courtyard by Marriott Roanoke Airport

3 stars
4.0 / 5 33 reviews

3301 Ordway Drive Map

Rate includes breakfast

...Roanoke airport lodging with pool, Wi-Fi and fitness center.... The Courtyard by Marriott Roanoke Airport is just off Interstate 581, a mile from the Roanoke Regional Airport and about three... More

Hotel only $38

Howard Johnson Inn Roanoke Airport

2 stars
1.9 / 5 29 reviews

6520 Thirlane Road Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

Spend your next fun-filled vacation at this Howard Johnson Inn Roanoke Airport conveniently located off Interstate 581.... More

Hotel only $89

Sheraton Roanoke Hotel & Conference Center

4 stars
4.2 / 5 39 reviews

2801 Hershberger Road Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Roanoke Regional Airport is less than two miles away.... Added conveniences include complimentary airport shuttle service and Wi-Fi access.Sheraton Hotel Roanoke features business center,... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Apr 30 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) American Airlines $427
Earn $4.27
Return Sat, May 2 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $345
Earn $3.45
Return Wed, Apr 22 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways

Best one-week trip in April from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 25 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $486
Earn $4.86
Return Sat, May 2 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 15 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $367
Earn $3.67
Return Mon, May 18 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 19 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $345
Earn $3.45
Return Tue, May 26 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways

Best one-week trip in May from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, May 19 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $345
Earn $3.45
Return Tue, May 26 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jun 4 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $397
Earn $3.97
Return Sun, Jun 7 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 30 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $377
Earn $3.77
Return Tue, Jul 7 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways

Best one-week trip in June from Boston to Roanoke

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 30 Boston (BOS) Roanoke (ROA) US Airways $377
Earn $3.77
Return Tue, Jul 7 Roanoke (ROA) Boston (BOS) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Roanoke

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Roanoke Regional Airport

If you're looking for cheap flights to Roanoke, Orbitz.com can find what you need quickly. Roanoke Regional Airport is located at 5202 Aviation Drive, approximately six miles from downtown Roanoke. Four airlines service the airport-Allegiant Air, Delta, United Airlines and US Airways.

Parking and Transportation

The airport has a long-term parking lot available at $7 per day for passengers who need to leave their car at the airport while they travel. There is a free shuttle service that runs from the long-term lot to the terminal from 5:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m., seven days per week. Dependable Cab Service and Yellow Cab both provide service to the airport on call or with reservations. The cost of the trip depends on the company and the length of the drive. Public buses also run from the downtown area to the airport. If you need a vehicle when you arrive at your destination, you can reserve a rental car using the Orbitz.com website.

Dining at the Airport

Cafe and Spirits is a full-service restaurant and bar located on the second floor of the terminal outside the secured area. The restaurant has a variety of drinks and a limited food menu. The Orbitz.com website does more than find cheap flights to Roanoke; it helps you plan your trip and know your options in advance.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Roanoke on Tue, Mar 31, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1967/AA4808 BOS 8:10 AM ROA 12:30 PM 321/DH8 4hr 20min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1967/US4808 BOS 8:10 AM ROA 12:30 PM 321/DH3 4hr 20min
US Airways/American Airlines US1967/AA4808 BOS 8:10 AM ROA 12:30 PM 321/DH8 4hr 20min
US Airways/US Airways US1967/US4808 BOS 8:10 AM ROA 12:30 PM 321/DH3 4hr 20min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2171/AA4022 BOS 7:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM E90/CRJ 6hr 1min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2171/US4022 BOS 7:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM E90/CRJ 6hr 1min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2126/AA4022 BOS 8:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM E90/CRJ 5hr 1min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2126/US4022 BOS 8:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM E90/CRJ 5hr 1min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2152/AA4022 BOS 9:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM E90/CRJ 4hr 1min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2152/US4022 BOS 9:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM E90/CRJ 4hr 1min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL2667/AA4022 BOS 7:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM 717/CRJ 6hr 1min
Delta Air Lines/US Airways DL2667/US4022 BOS 7:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM 717/CRJ 6hr 1min
Delta Air Lines/American Airlines DL2669/AA4022 BOS 8:00 AM ROA 1:01 PM 717/CRJ 5hr 1min