join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS RDU Wed, Jun 17 - Tue, Jun 23 $177
BOS RDU Wed, Jun 17 - Tue, Jun 23 $178
BOS RDU Mon, Feb 23 - Mon, Mar 2 $182
BOS RDU Thu, Feb 26 - Thu, Mar 5 $188
BOS RDU Wed, Feb 11 - Wed, Feb 18 $223

Boston and Raleigh-Durham-Cary airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US
map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BOS to RDU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal A Delta Air Lines
    Terminal C jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary NC, US
map of airports in Raleigh-Durham-Cary
  • 1

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BOS to RDU

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 2 Delta Air Lines, jetBlue
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
$177
22 23 24 25
$177
26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Raleigh-Durham-Cary Airport Hotels

Hotel only $89

...We're also just a few miles from Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU); save time and hassle by taking our complimentary shuttle to and from the airport.... Look no further than the... More

Hotel only $89

Cambria Suites Raleigh-Durham Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 40 reviews

300 Airgate Drive Map

Less than 2 miles from the RDU Intl Airport.... More

Hotel only $89

Hyatt Place Raleigh-Durham Airport

3 stars
4.3 / 5 26 reviews

200 Airgate Dr Map

Save 30% on your stay

Our spacious guest rooms feature contemporary decor with stylish furnishings including the Hyatt Grand beds, state-of-the-art media and work center with a high-definition 42 inch flat panel... More

Hotel only $56

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, Raleigh-Durham Airport, NC

3 stars
4.2 / 5 71 reviews

201 Airgate Drive Map

Includes 14 Days of Parking

...Raleigh hotel by RDU and the Triangle operates 24-hour airport shuttle Casual style characterizes Country Inn & Suites by Carlson, an 87-room property near Research Triangle Park and local... More

Hotel only $63

Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh-Durham Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 50 reviews

1500 RDU Center Drive Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...The Hilton Garden Inn Raleigh-Durham Airport is a restful hotel one mile from Raleigh-Durham International Airport.... Discover Our Newly Re-Imagined Raleigh-Durham Airport Hotel We have... More

Hotel only $71

Courtyard by Marriott Raleigh Durham Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 25 reviews

2001 Map

Rate includes breakfast

Renovated Raleigh-Durham hotel offers comfort and convenience The Courtyard by Marriott Raleigh Durham Airport puts business and leisure travelers in the heart of the region's major... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 27 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) US Airways $182
Earn $1.82
Return Mon, Mar 2 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) US Airways

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 25 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $177
Earn $1.77
Return Wed, Mar 4 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in February from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 25 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $177
Earn $1.77
Return Wed, Mar 4 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Mar 7 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) jetBlue $188
Earn $1.88
Return Sun, Mar 8 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) jetBlue

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Mar 17 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $187
Earn $1.87
Return Fri, Mar 20 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in March from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sun, Mar 8 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $197
Earn $1.97
Return Sun, Mar 15 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 10 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $197
Earn $1.97
Return Sun, Apr 12 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 4 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $177
Earn $1.77
Return Wed, Apr 8 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in April from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Boston (BOS) Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Delta Air Lines $177
Earn $1.77
Return Tue, Apr 21 Raleigh-Durham-Cary (RDU) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Intro 17

If you are looking online for bargain Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights, Orbitz is your ideal destination. We understand that vacations can be expensive and offer guaranteed low prices on our domestic and international tickets.

Orbitz Uses Cutting-Edge Mobile Tools

Orbitz may offer low cost Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights but this does not mean that we skimp on giving you the latest mobile apps. You don’t have to worry about checking your flight status as we send the info for your flights from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary directly to your smartphone.

Fly Cheap and Earn Miles on Your Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary Flights

Frequent flyer miles and points are great—and even better when you earn them on cheap flights from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary. With Orbitz, you can earn miles for your frequent flyer program on qualified flights. Enter your frequent flyer number when you book with us to get rewarded for your flight.

Orbitz Takes the Hassle Out Of Flying

We know that flying can be stressful, particularly if you are traveling with young children. That’s why we make sure you are aware of any changes or delays to your flights from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary via your phone or email address. We can even inform family members too.

Orbitz Flights Fit Around Your Lifestyle

Orbitz understands that you don’t necessarily want to fly at 5:00 a.m—and that sometimes you do. This is why we allow you to find the best Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary flights at the times you want with ease.

Interesting facts about flights from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary

    • 9 direct flights are operating from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 12m.
    • jetBlue flight 2283 (12:01 AM GMT, Embraer 190) is today's earliest available flight from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary.
    • Delta Air Lines flight 3841 (11:00 AM GMT, Canadair Regional Jet 900) is today's latest available flight from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary (jetBlue flight 1083, Embraer 190) takes 2h 8m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary (Delta Air Lines flight 3833, Canadair Regional Jet 900) takes 2h 17m.
    • Flights from Boston Logan Airport (BOS) to Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Raleigh-Durham-Cary on Thu, Jan 29, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4599/AA1948 BOS 6:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 5hr 46min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4599/US1948 BOS 6:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 5hr 46min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4443/AA1948 BOS 8:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 3hr 46min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4443/US1948 BOS 8:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 3hr 46min
US Airways/American Airlines US4599/AA1948 BOS 6:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 5hr 46min
US Airways/US Airways US4599/US1948 BOS 6:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 5hr 46min
US Airways/American Airlines US4443/AA1948 BOS 8:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 3hr 46min
US Airways/US Airways US4443/US1948 BOS 8:30 PM RDU 12:16 AM E75/E90 3hr 46min
jetBlue B62283 BOS 6:01 AM RDU 8:11 AM E90 2hr 10min
Delta Air Lines DL5114 BOS 6:30 AM RDU 8:32 AM CR9 2hr 2min
United Airlines/United Airlines UA3738/UA5120 BOS 5:45 AM RDU 9:39 AM CR7/CR7 3hr 54min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL750/DL2932 BOS 6:00 AM RDU 9:47 AM 717/CR9 3hr 47min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2101/AA4648 BOS 6:00 AM RDU 9:52 AM 319/E70 3hr 52min