Flights from Boston to Port Au Prince

Selected fares from Boston to Port Au Prince

Departure
Arrival
Travel dates
Round-trip

Departure:

BOS

Arrival:

PAP

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 9 - Sun, Sep 13

Round-trip

Departure:

BOS

Arrival:

PAP

Travel dates

Sun, Nov 8 - Mon, Nov 16

Round-trip

Departure:

BOS

Arrival:

PAP

Travel dates

Thu, Oct 1 - Mon, Oct 5

Round-trip

Departure:

BOS

Arrival:

PAP

Travel dates

Wed, Sep 23 - Tue, Oct 6

Round-trip

Departure:

BOS

Arrival:

PAP

Travel dates

Mon, Sep 21 - Mon, Oct 5

Round-trip

Departure:

BOS

Arrival:

PAP

Travel dates

Tue, Nov 10 - Fri, Nov 13

Round-trip

Departure:

BOS

Arrival:

PAP

Travel dates

Tue, Sep 1 - Tue, Sep 8

Round-trip

September 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
Tue, Sep 1
2
Wed, Sep 2
3
Thu, Sep 3
4
Fri, Sep 4
5
Sat, Sep 5
6
Sun, Sep 6
7
Mon, Sep 7
8
Tue, Sep 8
9
Wed, Sep 9
10
Thu, Sep 10
11
Fri, Sep 11
12
Sat, Sep 12
13
Sun, Sep 13
14
Mon, Sep 14
15
Tue, Sep 15
16
Wed, Sep 16
17
Thu, Sep 17
18
Fri, Sep 18

Leaving Fri, Sep 18

Returning options:

19
Sat, Sep 19
20
Sun, Sep 20
21
Mon, Sep 21
22
Tue, Sep 22
23
Wed, Sep 23
24
Thu, Sep 24
25
Fri, Sep 25
26
Sat, Sep 26
27
Sun, Sep 27
28
Mon, Sep 28
29
Tue, Sep 29
30
Wed, Sep 30

= Cheapest round-trip flights

* Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Boston and Port Au Prince airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US

Boston

Airports in Port Au Prince , HT

Port Au Prince

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Port Au Prince Airport Hotels

http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/651/1075651/2241284-Royal-Oasis-Hotel-Exterior-4-LP.jpg
115, Rue Panamericiane Map
4.2 / 5 31 reviews
  • 20% OFF
  • 20% OFF
From
$115

...Located in one of the safest neighborhoods, and only a 30 minute drive from Port-au-Prince International Airport.... More

From
$115
http://www.tnetnoc.com/hotelphotos/171/1057171/69481597-BEST-WESTERN-PREMIER-Petion-Ville-Hotel-Exterior-2-LP.jpg
50 Angle Louverture & Geffrard Map
4.3 / 5 6 reviews
  • Save 15% on your stay
  • Save 15% on your stay
From
$169

The BEST WESTERN PREMIER Petion-Ville is located in the beautiful hills of Petion-Ville, a well-known fashionable suburb of Port-au-Prince, in close proximity to the international airport.... More

From
$169

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Sat, Sep 19
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Sep 21
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.85

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Fri, Sep 18
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Thu, Oct 22
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.63

Best one-week trip in September from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Mon, Sep 21
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Mon, Sep 28
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.85

October

Cheapest weekend flights in October from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Mon, Oct 5
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $4.01

Lowest roundtrip airfare in October from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Thu, Oct 15
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.63

Best one-week trip in October from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Thu, Oct 1
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Return
Thu, Oct 8
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
Earn $4.01

November

Lowest roundtrip airfare in November from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Fri, Nov 13
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Thu, Nov 19
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $3.85

Best one-week trip in November from Boston to Port Au Prince

Leave
Sat, Nov 28
Boston
(BOS)
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Return
Sat, Dec 5
Port Au Prince
(PAP)
Boston
(BOS)
Delta Air Lines
Delta Air Lines
Earn $4.33

Traveling from Boston to Port Au Prince

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Toussaint Louverture International Airport

If you're in the market for a bargain on airfares, you should search for flights to Port Au Prince on Orbitz.com. Toussaint Louverture International Airport is the largest airport in Haiti and serves the population of Port Au Prince. It's located just six miles northeast of downtown. Air France, American Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta, Spirit Airlines and United Airlines all have arriving flights at the airport on a daily basis. When you choose Orbitz.com as your trip-planning tool, you're guaranteed to find the best available tickets.

Transportations from the Airport

Upon landing, international passengers travel aboard a shuttle bus to an area for processing by customs and immigration officials. After that, local taxis and rental car agencies are available for getting around the city and surrounding area.

Weather in Port Au Prince

Port Au Prince has a tropical climate with no obvious seasons in the sense of temperature change. Daytime temperatures average around 90 degrees Fahrenheit all year, while nighttime lows only dip into the low 70s. However, there are distinct wet and dry seasons. March through November is considered the wet season, while the other three months of the year are relatively dry. During hurricane season, Port Au Prince is at risk of being struck by powerful storms churning through the Caribbean.

Things to Do in Port Au Prince

The National Palace area is the heart of tourist activity in Port Au Prince. The National Museum is also located nearby. Busy travelers can make the most of their vacations when they take a few minutes to search Orbitz.com for cheap flights to Port Au Prince.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Port Au Prince on Sat, Aug 29, 2015

Departing   Arriving Carrier Flight # Aircraft Flight time

Departing

BOS 5:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 12:04 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA2454/AA2179
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 4min

Departing

BOS 5:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 12:04 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA2454/US2179
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 4min

Departing

BOS 5:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 12:04 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US2454/AA2179
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 4min

Departing

BOS 5:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 12:04 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US2454/US2179
Aircraft 738/738 Flight time 7hr 4min

Departing

BOS 6:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 1:40 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA330/AA141
Aircraft 738/763 Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

BOS 6:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 1:40 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA330/US141
Aircraft 738/763 Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

BOS 6:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 1:40 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US330/AA141
Aircraft 738/763 Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

BOS 6:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 1:40 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US330/US141
Aircraft 738/763 Flight time 7hr 40min

Departing

BOS 10:00 AM

Arriving

PAP 2:05 PM
jetBlue
B61148
Aircraft 320 Flight time 4hr 5min

Departing

BOS 7:55 AM

Arriving

PAP 4:14 PM
American Airlines/American Airlines
AA1274/AA201
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 8hr 19min

Departing

BOS 7:55 AM

Arriving

PAP 4:14 PM
American Airlines/US Airways
AA1274/US201
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 8hr 19min

Departing

BOS 7:55 AM

Arriving

PAP 4:14 PM
US Airways/American Airlines
US1274/AA201
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 8hr 19min

Departing

BOS 7:55 AM

Arriving

PAP 4:14 PM
US Airways/US Airways
US1274/US201
Aircraft 738/757 Flight time 8hr 19min