By clicking, I agree to the terms

Boston to Nantucket Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Boston to Nantucket

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS ACK Sat, May 10 - Sun, May 11 $195
BOS ACK Mon, Sep 1 - Fri, Sep 5 $256

Boston and Nantucket airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US
map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BOS to ACK

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal C JetBlue Airways
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Nantucket MA, US
map of airports in Nantucket
  • 1

    New Bedford Airport (EWB)

    Distance from City Center: 52 miles

  • 2

    Memorial (ACK)

    Distance from City Center: 2.9 miles

    Carriers for flights from BOS to ACK

    Carriers
    JetBlue Airways
  • 3

    Martha's Vineyard Airport (MVY)

    Distance from City Center: 27.6 miles

  • 4

    Barnstable (HYA)

    Distance from City Center: 27.4 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Boston to Nantucket

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9
$195
10
$195
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Nantucket Airport Hotels

Nantucket Inn

3 stars
3.8 / 5 6 reviews

1 Millers Ln Map

Discover Affordable Nantucket. Your Nantucket vacation starts with one of our plump comfy guest rooms - and includes a complete Moms Breakfast use of the islands only indoor swimming pool all... More

Hotel only $155

Jared Coffin House

3 stars
4.2 / 5 11 reviews

29 Broad Street Map

The Jared Coffin House brings home the true essence of Nantucket lodging. You will find the charm of the past complimented by modern day comforts. Guest rooms have been recently updated and most... More

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 10 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $195
Earn $1.95
Return Sun, May 11 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 10 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $195
Earn $1.95
Return Sun, May 11 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air

Best one-week trip in May from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, May 1 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $205
Earn $2.05
Return Thu, May 8 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 20 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $292
Earn $2.92
Return Mon, Jun 23 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jun 17 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $279
Earn $2.79
Return Fri, Jun 20 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air

Best one-week trip in June from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jun 14 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $298
Earn $2.98
Return Sat, Jun 21 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air
Back to menu Return to top

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 3 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $387
Earn $3.87
Return Sun, Jul 6 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Boston to Nantucket

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Jul 1 Boston (BOS) Nantucket (ACK) Cape Air $387
Earn $3.87
Return Sun, Jul 6 Nantucket (ACK) Boston (BOS) Cape Air
Back to menu Return to top

Boston to Nantucket Intro 8

If you are looking for guaranteed low prices on flights from Boston to Nantucket, then look no further than Orbitz. Orbitz offers everything you need to plan the perfect trip—from cheap deals and bargain holiday packages to cutting-edge mobile tools.

Your Perfect NantucketVacation Package

Orbitz gives you access to exclusive deals and discounts on flights from Boston to Nantucket. Mix and match hotels and Boston to Nantucket flights to create your dream vacation. All your options are displayed at a glance with the Orbitz Matrix Display, which shows your package savings and built-in extras, such as free nights.

Stress free Searches Even on the Move

With free mobile apps for iPhone and Android, you never have to miss out on great prices on flights from Boston to Nantucket. In a hurry? No worry—just check your flight status using m.orbtiz.com via your mobile browser or to book that exclusive hotel deal.

Don’t Forget the Car Rental

Need a car after your Boston to Nantucket flights? Not only do you get great rental deals when you book in advance with Orbitz, we can send your flight details to the car rental company, so it knows when your flight from Boston to Nantucket is delayed.

Low Price Guarantee

With the best deals and easy searching options, Orbitz make it easy and fun to find cheap Boston to Nantucket flights, a great hotel, or a full vacation package. With Orbitz’s low price guarantee, you always get great discounts on air ticket prices.

Aircraft options between Boston and Nantucket

Equipment Carrier
Embraer 190 JetBlue Airways

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Nantucket on Sat, Apr 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Cape Air/Cape Air 9K701/9K757 BOS 7:20 AM ACK 8:37 AM CNA/CNA 1hr 17min
Cape Air 9K507 BOS 8:25 AM ACK 9:10 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Cape Air/Cape Air 9K701/9K759 BOS 7:20 AM ACK 9:42 AM CNA/CNA 2hr 22min
Cape Air/Cape Air 9K303/9K654 BOS 8:05 AM ACK 9:52 AM CNA/CNA 1hr 47min
Cape Air/Cape Air 9K701/9K761 BOS 7:20 AM ACK 10:12 AM CNA/CNA 2hr 52min
Cape Air 9K511 BOS 10:00 AM ACK 10:45 AM CNA 0hr 45min
Cape Air/Cape Air 9K701/9K763 BOS 7:20 AM ACK 11:02 AM CNA/CNA 3hr 42min
Cape Air 9K517 BOS 11:50 AM ACK 12:35 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Cape Air 9K525 BOS 1:50 PM ACK 2:35 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Cape Air 9K531 BOS 3:50 PM ACK 4:35 PM CNA 0hr 45min
Cape Air 9K537 BOS 6:45 PM ACK 7:30 PM CNA 0hr 45min