join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Boston to Myrtle Beach Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS MYR Tue, Feb 10 - Wed, Feb 11 $87
BOS MYR Sun, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 10 $222
BOS MYR Sun, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 10 $225
BOS MYR Sun, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 10 $252
BOS MYR Sun, Feb 8 - Tue, Feb 10 $276

Boston and Myrtle Beach airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US
map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BOS to MYR

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal A Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Myrtle Beach SC, US
map of airports in Myrtle Beach
  • 1

    Myrtle Beach Airport (MYR)

    Distance from City Center: 4.1 miles

    Carriers for flights from BOS to MYR

    Carriers
    Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10
$87
11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25
$87
26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Myrtle Beach Airport Hotels

Hotel only $75

Hilton Garden Inn Myrtle Beach/Coastal Grand Mall

3 stars
4.3 / 5 14 reviews

2383 Coastal Grand Circle Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...Hilton Garden Inn hotel in Myrtle Beach is located near many of area's top business and entertainment/attractions:* Myrtle Beach International Airport - 1 mile* Coastal Grand Mall - Adjacent to... More

Hotel only $41

Super 8 Myrtle Beach/Market Common Area

2 stars
2.8 / 5 36 reviews

3450 Hwy 17 Bypass South Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

This newly renovated Interior Corridor 92 room property is located just 2.5 miles off HWY 501 East on HWY 17 Bypass South-3 miles from the Beach-5 miles from the Airport and close to... More

Hotel only $75

Bluegreen Vacations Harbour Lights, Ascend Resort Collection

3 stars
3.6 / 5 9 reviews

2690 Harbour Lights Drive Map

...The property is designed to give its guests a variety of opportunities to enjoy the beauty of the Myrtle Beach landscape without having to leave the resort.... More

Hotel only $64

Comfort Suites Myrtle Beach

2 stars
4.3 / 5 7 reviews

710 Frontage Road East Map

...Myrtle Beach International Airport is one mile away.... The Comfort Suites hotel in Myrtle Beach, SC is conveniently located off Highways 17 and 501, minutes from Broadway at the Beach shopping,... More

Hotel only $69

Sonesta Myrtle Beach ES Suites

4 stars
4.1 / 5 45 reviews

303 Fantasy Harbour Blvd Map

Sonesta ES Suites Myrtle beach offers a convenient location just 3 miles from beautiful Myrtle Beach and attractions on Ocean Boulevard.... More

Hotel only $59

Clarion Hotel Myrtle Beach

3 stars
3.4 / 5 47 reviews

101 Fantasy Harbour Boulevard Map

Clarion Hotel is located at the gateway to Myrtle Beach and South Carolina's Grand Strand.... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Feb 5 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $157
Earn $1.57
Return Sun, Feb 8 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Feb 10 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $87
Earn $0.87
Return Wed, Feb 11 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines

Best one-week trip in February from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Wed, Feb 25 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $87
Earn $0.87
Return Wed, Mar 4 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Mar 6 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $207
Earn $2.07
Return Mon, Mar 9 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Mar 10 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $87
Earn $0.87
Return Wed, Mar 11 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines

Best one-week trip in March from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Mar 10 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $127
Earn $1.27
Return Tue, Mar 17 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 3 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $247
Earn $2.47
Return Mon, Apr 6 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 7 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $167
Earn $1.67
Return Fri, Apr 10 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines

Best one-week trip in April from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 3 Boston (BOS) Myrtle Beach (MYR) Spirit Airlines $211
Earn $2.11
Return Fri, Apr 10 Myrtle Beach (MYR) Boston (BOS) Spirit Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flying from Boston to Myrtle Beach

Boston, Massachusetts, is a scientific, educational, commercial and historical city, and Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, is a bustling seaside tourist city that combines natural beauty with unique and exciting attractions. Orbitz.com is your online budget travel planner, with deals on hotels, rental cars and flights from Boston to Myrtle Beach.

Boston Logan International Airport

Flights from Boston to domestic and international destinations depart from Boston Logan International Airport, located 3 miles from downtown Boston. Parking rates range from $18 per day at the economy lot to $27 a day for parking in a covered facility. Public transportation options to the airport include subway and bus lines as well as a commuter ferry. A taxi ride from downtown Boston to Logan Airport takes 15 to 20 minutes and costs between $25 and $35. Dining options at the airport include fast-food restaurants such as McDonald's and Sbarro, as well as Starbucks and other coffee shops where you can enjoy refreshments before boarding your plane. Several full-service restaurants are also located in the airport, and there are newsstands and gift shops throughout Boston Logan International Airport.

Enjoying Myrtle Beach

An extensive public bus network is at your service when you land at Myrtle Beach International Airport, and buses run from the airport throughout the city and its tourist districts. You can also pick up a rental car at the airport and drive the 3 miles or so from the airport to Myrtle Beach. Some hotels run private shuttles, and you will find taxis outside the arrivals hall. Myrtle Beach has a warm, pleasant climate, with lows in January dipping to 34 degrees Fahrenheit and highs in July and August reaching 88 degrees Fahrenheit. April and November are the driest months, and rainfall is highest in July and August. Myrtle Beach seaside attractions include amusement parks as well as Springmaid Pier and Myrtle Beach State Park. The Carolina Opry is a unique musical theater, and there are several world-class golf courses in Myrtle Beach.

Experience More of Myrtle Beach

Myrtle Beach is full of waterfront attractions and aquatic activities for you and your family. Use Orbitz.com to find the best deals on budget flights from Boston to Myrtle Beach, as well as to save on rental cars, hotel rooms and event tickets. You'll have more time and money to experience more of Myrtle Beach.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Myrtle Beach on Fri, Jan 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Spirit Airlines NK103 BOS 5:05 AM MYR 7:25 AM 320 2hr 20min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1401/DL4960 BOS 6:00 AM MYR 10:59 AM 320/CRJ 4hr 59min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2057/AA3873 BOS 6:00 AM MYR 12:13 PM 321/CRJ 6hr 13min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2057/US3873 BOS 6:00 AM MYR 12:13 PM 321/CRJ 6hr 13min
US Airways/American Airlines US2057/AA3873 BOS 6:00 AM MYR 12:13 PM 321/CRJ 6hr 13min
US Airways/US Airways US2057/US3873 BOS 6:00 AM MYR 12:13 PM 321/CRJ 6hr 13min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA466/AA3913 BOS 8:10 AM MYR 1:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 34min
American Airlines/US Airways AA466/US3913 BOS 8:10 AM MYR 1:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 34min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA522/AA3913 BOS 9:30 AM MYR 1:44 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 14min
American Airlines/US Airways AA522/US3913 BOS 9:30 AM MYR 1:44 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 14min
US Airways/American Airlines US466/AA3913 BOS 8:10 AM MYR 1:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 34min
US Airways/US Airways US466/US3913 BOS 8:10 AM MYR 1:44 PM 321/CRJ 5hr 34min
US Airways/American Airlines US522/AA3913 BOS 9:30 AM MYR 1:44 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 14min