By clicking, I agree to the terms

Boston to Marquette Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Boston and Marquette airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US
map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Marquette MI, US
map of airports in Marquette
  • 1

    Sawyer International (MQT)

    Distance from City Center: 13.6 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Boston to Marquette

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Marquette Airport Hotels

Hotel only $49

Americas Best Value Inn Marquette

2 stars
2.6 / 5 20 reviews

1010 M 28 East Map

Winter Sale - Save 20% on your stay

The Americas Best Value Inn Marquette includes more of what you want when traveling in the Upper Peninsula *UP MI*. Enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi in all guest rooms-free hot deluxe continental... More

Hotel only $64

Econo Lodge Lakeside

2 stars
2.3 / 5 7 reviews

2050 S US 41 Map

...The hotel is close to Northern Michigan University, Marquette Mountain ski area, Superior Dome, Berry Events Center and Sawyer International Airport.... More

Hotel only $77

Settle Inn Marquette

2 stars
3.6 / 5 41 reviews

1275 US HWY 41 W Map

Settle Inn in Marquette MI is located on beautiful Lake Superior near all year round indoor and outdoor recreational activities. Offering comfortable queen size beds in room coffee and hairdryers... More

Hotel only $112

Holiday Inn MARQUETTE

3 stars
3.6 / 5 11 reviews

1951 U.S. 41 WEST Map

No Other Hotels in Marquette, MI can Compare The beauty and majesty of nature surround our canine friendly hotel's location in the Upper Peninsula. Because the Holiday Inn® Marquette hotel is... More

Flights to Marquette

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Sawyer International Airport

The Sawyer International Airport is located at 125 G Avenue, approximately 17 miles from Marquette. Delta Air Lines and American Airlines service the airport. You can find flights to Marquette by using Orbitz.com as your travel planner. The website searches available flights to find one that fits both your travel needs and budget.

Transportation from the Airport

The Marq-Tran Bus Shuttle takes passengers from the airport into downtown Marquette every hour. It costs $1.20 to ride the bus shuttle into the city. Shuttle service isn't available after 6 p.m., Monday through Friday, or after 4 p.m. on Saturday. The airport's car-rental service counter is open daily from 8 a.m. until midnight. The counter provides service for six car-rental companies, including Budget, Avis and Alamo. Use the Orbtiz.com website to reserve the best price on your rental car.

Climate in Marquette

Sumer temperatures in Marquette range from the low 50s to the mid-70s. During the winter months, the temperature can be anywhere from the low teens to the high 20s, with January being the coldest month. The fall foliage is beautiful in Marquette, but it rains a great deal in September. If you want to see some breathtaking scenery, use Orbtiz.com to book your trip during October-before the temperature begins to drop.

Highlights and Attractions

Downtown Marquette is filled with quaint shops and restaurants to explore. A unique way to explore your surrounding is by taking a guided kayaking tour. Paddling Michigan offers a variety of tours that give you beautiful views of the nature in the area. When you use Orbitz.com to find flights to Marquette, you can also make reservations for tours in the area.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Marquette on Sat, Apr 19, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
American Airlines/American Airlines AA15/AA3165 BOS 6:00 AM MQT 12:00 PM 738/ER4 6hr 0min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA289/AA3165 BOS 7:05 AM MQT 12:00 PM 738/ER4 4hr 55min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA203/AA3165 BOS 6:00 AM MQT 12:00 PM 319/ER4 6hr 0min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA359/AA3165 BOS 7:00 AM MQT 12:00 PM 320/ER4 5hr 0min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1323/AA3767 BOS 8:05 AM MQT 2:40 PM 738/ER4 6hr 35min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA501/AA3767 BOS 8:30 AM MQT 2:40 PM 320/ER4 6hr 10min
US Airways/American Airlines US1991/AA3767 BOS 6:30 AM MQT 2:40 PM 320/ER4 8hr 10min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL159/DL3627 BOS 12:30 PM MQT 4:40 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 10min