join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Boston to Kalamazoo Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Boston to Kalamazoo

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS AZO Thu, Mar 5 - Sun, Mar 8 $218
BOS AZO Tue, Apr 14 - Wed, Apr 15 $218
BOS AZO Sun, Mar 1 - Wed, Mar 4 $474

Boston and Kalamazoo airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US
map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Kalamazoo MI, US
map of airports in Kalamazoo
  • 1

    Battle Creek Intl (AZO)

    Distance from City Center: 2.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13
$351
14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Kalamazoo Airport Hotels

Hotel only $50

Days Inn & Suites Kalamazoo

2 stars
2.1 / 5 17 reviews

2615 Airview Blvd. Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...Our beautiful newly-renovated entirely non-smoking hotel is conveniently located just south of Interstate 94, only one half-mile northwest of Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International Airport.... More

Hotel only $89

AmericInn Kalamazoo

2 stars
3.8 / 5 18 reviews

1550 E Kilgore Rd Map

AmericInn Hotel is one of the most freshly updated properties within Kalamazoo that offers complimentary hot breakfast and WiFi, 24 hour tea and coffee bar, and has an indoor swimming pool and spa.... More

Hotel only $84

Country Inn & Suites By Carlson, Kalamazoo, MI

3 stars
2.9 / 5 14 reviews

1912 East Kilgore Road Map

Save 15% on your stay

Conveniently located off of I-94 and only 2 blocks from the airport.... More

Hotel only $54

Econo Lodge Kalamazoo

2 stars
2.9 / 5 47 reviews

3750 Easy St. Map

The Econo Lodge of Kalamazoo, MI is located just South of I-94 at exit 80 at Sprinkle Road. Guests are invited to enjoy many amenities, including a free continental breakfast, free USA Today... More

Hotel only $90

Four Points by Sheraton Kalamazoo

3 stars
3.6 / 5 9 reviews

3600 East Cork Street Court Map

Save 40% on your stay

...Our hotel also runs a free shuttle to and from Kalamazoo/Battle Creek International Airport (AZO).... azoo/Battle Creek International Airport (AZO).... More

Hotel only $82

Holiday Inn Express & Suites KALAMAZOO

3 stars
4.1 / 5 19 reviews

3630 East Cork Street Map

...We are only minutes from downtown, K-Wings Stadium, Kalamazoo County Expo Center & Fairground, as well as the awesome full-motion flight simulators at the Kalamazoo Air Zoo.... More

February

Cheapest weekend flights in February from Boston to Kalamazoo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 13 Boston (BOS) Kalamazoo (AZO) Delta Air Lines $351
Earn $3.51
Return Sun, Feb 15 Kalamazoo (AZO) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in February from Boston to Kalamazoo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Feb 13 Boston (BOS) Kalamazoo (AZO) Delta Air Lines $351
Earn $3.51
Return Sun, Feb 15 Kalamazoo (AZO) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

March

Cheapest weekend flights in March from Boston to Kalamazoo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 5 Boston (BOS) Kalamazoo (AZO) Delta Air Lines $218
Earn $2.18
Return Sun, Mar 8 Kalamazoo (AZO) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in March from Boston to Kalamazoo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Mar 5 Boston (BOS) Kalamazoo (AZO) Delta Air Lines $218
Earn $2.18
Return Sun, Mar 8 Kalamazoo (AZO) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Boston to Kalamazoo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 24 Boston (BOS) Kalamazoo (AZO) American Airlines $343
Earn $3.43
Return Sun, Apr 26 Kalamazoo (AZO) Boston (BOS) American Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Boston to Kalamazoo

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Tue, Apr 14 Boston (BOS) Kalamazoo (AZO) Delta Air Lines $218
Earn $2.18
Return Wed, Apr 15 Kalamazoo (AZO) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Kalamazoo

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Kalamazoo Airport Information

Staying on budget is one of the toughest parts of planning a trip. Orbitz.com will help the you stay on budget by comparing airline rates on flights to Kalamazoo, allowing you to select the best rate. The Kalamazoo-Battle Creek International Airport provides Kalamazoo with domestic and international flight options. It is located off Portage Road, which is a short distance from downtown. American Eagle and Delta Airlines provide flights to and from the airport.

Kalamazoo Ground Transportation

Ground transportation from the airport to your hotel or other destination is available by car rental, taxi, shuttle, and public transportation. The Metro Transit bus makes stops at the airport once an hour from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m. It does not offer service on Sundays and holidays. Some hotels offer free shuttle service to and from the airport for customers. Leisure Transportation Group offers taxi and limousine service; they have an office located in baggage claim. Car rental is available from Avis, Budget, Hertz, Enterprise, and National. Skip the hassle when you arrive and prearrange your rental on Orbitz.com

Kalamazoo Weather Information

Kalamazoo's weather ranges from cold to very warm. Summer high temperatures average in the 80s, with lows in the 60s. Winter high temperatures average in the mid-30s, with a low around 20 degrees Fahrenheit at night. April through November average between three and five inches of precipitation.

Kalamazoo Attraction Information

Kalamazoo offers a variety of entertainment and attractions everyone can enjoy, including the Kalamazoo Institute of Arts, Kalamazoo Nature Center, and the Milham Park Golf Course. Check Orbitz.com for flights to Kalamazoo.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Kalamazoo on Tue, Jan 27, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2079/DL6167 BOS 5:55 AM AZO 11:14 AM 319/ERJ 5hr 19min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL189/DL6170 BOS 9:00 AM AZO 1:12 PM 319/ERJ 4hr 12min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA521/AA2842 BOS 9:05 AM AZO 2:11 PM 319/ERD 5hr 6min
United Airlines/US Airways UA521/US2988 BOS 9:05 AM AZO 2:11 PM 319/ERD 5hr 6min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA160/AA3061 BOS 10:07 AM AZO 4:03 PM 738/ER4 5hr 56min
American Airlines/US Airways AA160/US8201 BOS 10:07 AM AZO 4:03 PM 738/ER4 5hr 56min
jetBlue/American Airlines B6311/AA3061 BOS 11:20 AM AZO 4:03 PM E90/ER4 4hr 43min
jetBlue/US Airways B6311/US8201 BOS 11:20 AM AZO 4:03 PM E90/ER4 4hr 43min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA5204/AA3061 BOS 10:32 AM AZO 4:03 PM E75/ER4 5hr 31min
United Airlines/US Airways UA5204/US8201 BOS 10:32 AM AZO 4:03 PM E75/ER4 5hr 31min
US Airways/American Airlines US160/AA3061 BOS 10:07 AM AZO 4:03 PM 738/ER4 5hr 56min
US Airways/US Airways US160/US8201 BOS 10:07 AM AZO 4:03 PM 738/ER4 5hr 56min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL159/DL3616 BOS 12:30 PM AZO 4:39 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 9min