join Orbitz Rewards

By clicking, I agree to the terms

Boston to George Town Flights

Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Selected fares from Boston to George Town

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS GGT Sat, Jan 10 - Sat, Jan 24 $512
BOS GGT Tue, Apr 21 - Tue, Apr 28 $642
BOS GGT Tue, Apr 21 - Tue, Apr 28 $648
BOS GGT Tue, Apr 21 - Tue, Apr 28 $660

Boston and George Town airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US
map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in George Town , BS
map of airports in George Town
  • 1

    Exuma International (GGT)

    Distance from City Center: 0.5 miles

Back to menu Return to top
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
$512
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured George Town Airport Hotels

February Point Resort Estates

4 stars
Not yet reviewed

February Point, Queen's Highway Map

February Point is an exclusive boutique resort community located on the breathtaking island of Great Exuma, The Bahamas.... More

Club Peace and Plenty

3 stars
4.3 / 5 3 reviews

Queen's Highway Map

...The Club is Exuma's gathering place for the townspeople and visitors from all over the island.... More

Hotel only $184

Hideaways Exuma

3 stars
3.9 / 5 8 reviews

Palm Bay Queens Highway at Jolly Hall Map

...Hideaways Exuma offers 1000ft of beautiful sandy beach, 2 swimming pools, a fitness room and a wide range of watersports including kayaks, peddle boats & paddle boards.... More

Hotel only $723

Sandals Emerald Bay Golf, Tennis and Spa Resort

5 stars
2.9 / 5 7 reviews

Queen's Highway Map

...Complimentary airport transfers to and from the hotel are included in the room rate.... More

January

Lowest roundtrip airfare in January from Boston to George Town

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jan 10 Boston (BOS) George Town (GGT) Delta Air Lines $512
Earn $5.12
Return Sat, Jan 24 George Town (GGT) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in January from Boston to George Town

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Jan 10 Boston (BOS) George Town (GGT) Delta Air Lines $512
Earn $5.12
Return Sat, Jan 17 George Town (GGT) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to George Town

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Airports in George Town

If you are looking to book cheap flights to George Town, Cayman Islands, check Orbitz.com. We search through many airlines and flight combinations to find you bargain air tickets. The Owen Roberts International Airport is located about two miles southeast of George Town and is the main airport servicing the Cayman Islands. Ten airlines, including Cayman Airways, British Airways and US Airways, offer international flights to the airport.

Transportation from the Airport

Many hotels in George Town offer complimentary shuttles to transport you from the airport. Make sure to check with yours before your arrival. An airport bus service runs from the airport to George Town and the cruise ship harbor. This service needs to be booked in advance. Rental cars are also available at the airport. Orbitz.com can help you find low-cost ground transportation and the best rates on rental cars when you book your air tickets.

Weather in George Town

George Town has a warm, pleasant climate all year. The average highs reach into the 80s, and the average lows are in the 70s. The wet season lasts from May to October, so if you are visiting during this time, be sure to bring an umbrella.

Major Attractions in George Town

George Town is a popular port of call for cruise ships. A historical museum and a variety of shops and art galleries are available for tourists. George Town Harbor offers submarine tours, charter boat tours and glass-bottomed boat tours. Seven Mile Beach is home to many nightclubs and bars. When you are planning a trip to the area, check Orbitz.com for cheap flights to George Town.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to George Town on Mon, Dec 29, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2282/DL5607 BOS 6:00 AM GGT 12:38 PM M88/CR9 6hr 38min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA2454/AA3467 BOS 5:15 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 8hr 40min
American Airlines/US Airways AA2454/US8256 BOS 5:15 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 8hr 40min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1619/AA3467 BOS 6:10 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 7hr 45min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1619/US8256 BOS 6:10 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 7hr 45min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1541/AA3467 BOS 7:50 AM GGT 1:55 PM 757/ER4 6hr 5min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1541/US8256 BOS 7:50 AM GGT 1:55 PM 757/ER4 6hr 5min
US Airways/American Airlines US2454/AA3467 BOS 5:15 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 8hr 40min
US Airways/US Airways US2454/US8256 BOS 5:15 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 8hr 40min
US Airways/American Airlines US1619/AA3467 BOS 6:10 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 7hr 45min
US Airways/US Airways US1619/US8256 BOS 6:10 AM GGT 1:55 PM 738/ER4 7hr 45min
US Airways/American Airlines US1541/AA3467 BOS 7:50 AM GGT 1:55 PM 757/ER4 6hr 5min
US Airways/US Airways US1541/US8256 BOS 7:50 AM GGT 1:55 PM 757/ER4 6hr 5min