Flights from Boston to Fort Wayne

Selected fares from Boston to Fort Wayne

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS FWA Fri, Sep 4 - Tue, Sep 8 $327
BOS FWA Fri, Sep 4 - Tue, Sep 8 $328
BOS FWA Fri, Sep 4 - Tue, Sep 8 $328
BOS FWA Fri, Sep 4 - Tue, Sep 8 $430
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3
$603
4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Boston and Fort Wayne airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US

map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Fort Wayne IN, US

map of airports in Fort Wayne
  • 1

    Municipal-Baer Field (FWA)

    Distance from City Center: 10.8 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Fort Wayne Airport Hotels

From $64

Extended Stay America - Fort Wayne - South

2 stars
1.7 / 5 6 reviews

8309 West Jefferson Blvd Map

At Extended Stay America, only 8 miles from Fort Wayne, guests find a friendly home away from home whether they stay a day, a week or a month. Fully equipped kitchens in each of our 101 spacious... More

From $76

Holiday Inn Express & Suites FORT WAYNE

3 stars
3.5 / 5 8 reviews

5915 Ellison Road Map

Enjoy Hotel's Location in Fort Wayne, Indiana Situated in the upscale village of Coventry, just off I-69 and US 24 in southwest Fort Wayne, IN, this hotel's premium accommodations promise travelers... More

From $80

Hilton Garden Inn Fort Wayne

3 stars
4.2 / 5 15 reviews

8615 US 24 West Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

The Hilton Garden Inn Fort Wayne, IN hotel is highly visible from Interstate 69 (exit 302) and just minutes from Fort Wayne International Airport via complimentary hotel shuttle service (Hours:... More

From $76

BEST WESTERN Luxbury Inn Fort Wayne

3 stars
3.9 / 5 20 reviews

5501 Coventry Ln Map

Save 15% on your stay

...Right off I-69 and US Highway 24, we're close to the Lutheran hospital and Fort Wayne International Airport.... More

From $39

Motel 6 Ft Wayne

1 star
3.1 / 5 25 reviews

3003 West Coliseum Blvd Map

At Motel 6 we welcome our guests 24 hours a day with a comfortable environment at the lowest rates of any national chain. Relax and enjoy all that Motel 6 has to offer. WiFi available in all guest... More

August

Lowest roundtrip airfare in August from Boston to Fort Wayne

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Mon, Aug 3 Boston (BOS) Fort Wayne (FWA) United Airlines $603
Earn $6.03
Return Wed, Aug 5 Fort Wayne (FWA) Boston (BOS) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

September

Cheapest weekend flights in September from Boston to Fort Wayne

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Sep 3 Boston (BOS) Fort Wayne (FWA) United Airlines $328
Earn $3.28
Return Mon, Sep 7 Fort Wayne (FWA) Boston (BOS) United Airlines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in September from Boston to Fort Wayne

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Sep 4 Boston (BOS) Fort Wayne (FWA) United Airlines $327
Earn $3.27
Return Tue, Sep 8 Fort Wayne (FWA) Boston (BOS) United Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Fort Wayne

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Airports in Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne is a wonderful vacation spot in the central United States, but finding discount flights to Fort Wayne can prove challenging. Orbitz.com searches hundreds of available flights, so you can get the best deal on a flight to Fort Wayne International Airport. Located five to six miles southwest of downtown Fort Wayne, the airport is easily accessible from Interstates 69 and 469. Whether you need a domestic flight or an international flight, Orbitz.com can find you the best deal.

Transportation From the Airport

When you book your flight to Fort Wayne, you may decide to rent a car. Orbitz.com offers package deals if you need to combine a rental car with your flight. Even if you want a combination rental car, hotel room, and flight, the website will help you find a good deal. Many hotels in Fort Wayne offer free shuttles to and from the airport if you don't want to rent a car.

Weather in Fort Wayne

The weather in Fort Wayne varies from temperatures in the teens during the winter to the 80s during the summer. Because of this, you should check the weather forecast before leaving for your vacation. During the winter, a warm coat, gloves and a hat are must-haves. During the summer, short-sleeved shirts and lightweight fabrics are ideal.

Fort Wayne's Major Attractions

After you book flights to Fort Wayne on Orbitz.com, you have to decide which attractions you will visit. From an award-winning zoo to art museums, sporting facilities, and a large conservatory, almost everyone can find something to do in Fort Wayne.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Fort Wayne on Thu, Jul 30, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2079/DL4554 BOS 5:49 AM FWA 9:46 AM 319/CRJ 3hr 57min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1500/AA3370 BOS 5:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 5hr 46min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1500/US3370 BOS 5:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 5hr 46min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1488/AA3370 BOS 6:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 4hr 46min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1488/US3370 BOS 6:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 4hr 46min
US Airways/American Airlines US1500/AA3370 BOS 5:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 5hr 46min
US Airways/US Airways US1500/US3370 BOS 5:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 5hr 46min
US Airways/American Airlines US1488/AA3370 BOS 6:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 4hr 46min
US Airways/US Airways US1488/US3370 BOS 6:00 AM FWA 10:46 AM 738/ER4 4hr 46min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA824/AA3866 BOS 6:30 AM FWA 11:53 AM 320/CRJ 5hr 23min
American Airlines/US Airways AA824/US3866 BOS 6:30 AM FWA 11:53 AM 320/CRJ 5hr 23min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1917/AA3866 BOS 7:00 AM FWA 11:53 AM 321/CRJ 4hr 53min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1917/US3866 BOS 7:00 AM FWA 11:53 AM 321/CRJ 4hr 53min