By clicking, I agree to the terms

Boston to Columbus Flights

Flight only Hotel only Flight + Hotel

Flight type

Round-trip One-way
Age of children at time of trip

We will search for applicable airfare discounts. Must have 1 adult for each infant in lap

Boston and Columbus airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US
map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Columbus GA, US
map of airports in Columbus
  • 1

    Metropolitan (CSG)

    Distance from City Center: 4.9 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Cheap flights from Boston to Columbus

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Columbus Airport Hotels

Hotel only $59

At Extended Stay America, only 5 miles from Columbus, guests find a friendly home away from home whether they stay a day, a week or a month. Fully equipped kitchens in each of our 108 spacious... More

Hotel only $89

Doubletree Hotel Columbus

3 stars
3.4 / 5 12 reviews

5351 Sidney Simons Blvd Map

...Explore beautiful Callaway Gardens - 14,000 acres of lakes, opulent gardens, and the largest free-flight butterfly conservatory in North America - or historic Warm Springs, GA.... The Doubletree... More

Hotel only $71

Hampton Inn Columbus-Airport

3 stars
3.8 / 5 41 reviews

5585 Whitesville Rd. Map

natural majesty meets colorful history...welcome to the Hampton Inn Columbus-Airport.Immerse yourself in the natural majesty and colorful history of our country in Columbus.... More

Hotel only $42

Super 8 Columbus Airport

2 stars
1.5 / 5 23 reviews

2935 Warm Springs Rd Map

Stay 3, Save 20%

...We are 1 mile from CSG Columbus Metropolitan Airport.... More

Hotel only $55

...Located just off I-185, four miles northeast of downtown and two miles from the airport. More

Hotel only $73

Complimentary High Speed Internet access. Indoor heated pool, Fitness Center featuring treadmill, exercise bike, stairmaster and multistation machine. Complimentary guest parking. Complimentary... More

${origin.name} to ${destination.name} Intro 43

It can be tedious to sift through pages of Internet search results to find those bargain fares on flights from Boston to Columbus and hotels, but at Orbitz, everything you need is in one place. Our guaranteed low prices on Boston to Columbus flights mean we are a leader when it comes to giving you great online deals on air fare and hotels.

Huge savings with little effort

Whether you are traveling for pleasure or business, you can use Orbitz to find cheap Boston to Columbus flights, together with low-cost accommodations. We pride ourselves on offering you excellent deals that fit your schedule and budget needs.

Unbeatable low fare flights from Boston to Columbus

Domestic or international travel presents no obstacles to us. We give you unbeatable bargains on flights from Boston to Columbus. Enjoy huge savings on your flight, which can be better used elsewhere on your trip.

Grab that cheap deal on the move

Our innovative and cutting-edge mobile tools make it easy to search or booking cheap flights from Boston to Columbus while on the move, via our app for the iPhone, iPad, or Android-based devices. We can also send you instant alerts through email or text messaging if there any delays to your flight.

Orbitz means low-cost trip-planning made easy

Low-cost Boston to Columbus flights can be booked with total confidence through Orbitz every time. We also make it very easy to cancel flights or other travel arrangements online should you need to. You can also add activities and car rentals to your flight or hotel reservation for a hassle-free trip.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Columbus on Fri, Apr 25, 2014

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2403/DL5190 BOS 6:00 AM CSG 11:20 AM 320/CRJ 5hr 20min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1901/DL5566 BOS 8:30 AM CSG 2:29 PM 320/CRJ 5hr 59min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1701/DL5566 BOS 9:45 AM CSG 2:29 PM 320/CRJ 4hr 44min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2199/DL5474 BOS 11:00 AM CSG 5:05 PM 757/CRJ 6hr 5min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1801/DL5474 BOS 12:15 PM CSG 5:05 PM 757/CRJ 4hr 50min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1601/DL5036 BOS 2:45 PM CSG 8:26 PM 757/CRJ 5hr 41min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2101/DL5036 BOS 4:00 PM CSG 8:26 PM 757/CRJ 4hr 26min
United Airlines/Delta Air Lines UA1171/DL5036 BOS 9:30 AM CSG 8:26 PM 73G/CRJ 10hr 56min
US Airways/Delta Air Lines US1895/DL5036 BOS 12:50 PM CSG 8:26 PM 321/CRJ 7hr 36min