Flights from Boston to Canton

Selected fares from Boston to Canton

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BOS CAK Sat, Mar 28 - Tue, Mar 31 $190
BOS CAK Tue, Mar 17 - Tue, Mar 24 $192
BOS CAK Tue, Mar 17 - Tue, Mar 24 $192
BOS CAK Wed, Mar 18 - Thu, Mar 19 $246

Boston and Canton airports and terminals

Airports in Boston MA, US

map of airports in Boston
  • 1

    Boston Logan Airport (BOS)

    Distance from City Center: 3 miles

Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Canton OH, US

map of airports in Canton
  • 1

    Akron-Canton Regional (CAK)

    Distance from City Center: 8.1 miles

  • 2

    Hopkins International (CLE)

    Distance from City Center: 48 miles

Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10
$193
11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Featured Canton Airport Hotels

Hotel only $92

Hilton Garden Inn Akron-Canton Airport

3 stars
4.2 / 5 21 reviews

5251 Landmark Boulevard Map

Complimentary wired and Wi-Fi Internet Access

...Located just steps from the terminal, Hilton Garden Inn Akron-Canton Airport is a comfortable Canton hotel easily accessible via our complimentary airport shuttle.... More

Hotel only $83

BEST WESTERN PLUS North Canton Inn & Suites

3 stars
4.1 / 5 88 reviews

6889 Sunset Strip Avenue NW Map

Save 10% on your stay

This cozy and picturesque Canton, Ohio hotel offers a convenient location to the Pro Football Hall of Fame, Akron Canton Airport and Stark State University.... More

Hotel only $45

Motel 6 Canton

1 star
2.7 / 5 26 reviews

6880 Sunset Strip Ave Northwest Map

At Motel 6 we welcome our guests 24 hours a day with a comfortable, pet friendly environment at the lowest rates of any national chain. Relax and enjoy WiFi in all rooms for $2.99 per 24 hours. More

Hotel only $80

Cambria Suites Akron - Canton Airport

3 stars
4.4 / 5 22 reviews

1787 Thorn Drive Map

Cambria Suites Akron-Canton Airport located in Green is under 4 miles North of the Airport with Free airport transportation.... More

Hotel only $96

SpringHill Suites Canton

3 stars
5.0 / 5 2 reviews

5770 Dressler Road NW Map

...We're just minutes from The Pro Football Hall of Fame, Belden Village Mall, "The Strip" and Kent State at Stark Campus, just minutes from Akron-Canton Airport with 24 Hour Shuttle service to... More

April

Cheapest weekend flights in April from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 10 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) Delta Air Lines $193
Earn $1.93
Return Sat, Apr 11 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in April from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Apr 10 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) Delta Air Lines $193
Earn $1.93
Return Sat, Apr 11 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in April from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, Apr 18 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) US Airways $821
Earn $8.21
Return Sat, Apr 25 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

May

Cheapest weekend flights in May from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 29 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) Delta Air Lines $194
Earn $1.94
Return Mon, Jun 1 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in May from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, May 1 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) Delta Air Lines $193
Earn $1.93
Return Wed, May 6 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Best one-week trip in May from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Sat, May 9 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) US Airways $244
Earn $2.44
Return Sat, May 16 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) US Airways
Back to menu Return to top

June

Cheapest weekend flights in June from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) Delta Air Lines $296
Earn $2.96
Return Sun, Jun 7 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines

Lowest roundtrip airfare in June from Boston to Canton

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Fri, Jun 5 Boston (BOS) Canton (CAK) Delta Air Lines $194
Earn $1.94
Return Tue, Jun 9 Canton (CAK) Boston (BOS) Delta Air Lines
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Canton

Boston Logan International Airport

The Boston Logan International Airport is located at 1 Harborside Drive, approximately four miles from downtown Boston. Numerous airlines service the airport, including US Airways, Virgin America, JetBlue and British Airways. Orbitz.com can help you find cheap flights from Boston. The website searches and displays your flight choices, so you can book one with a cheap rate.

Parking and Transportation

If you need to leave your car at the airport while you travel, there are several parking lots available. Most of the lots cost $27 per day to park; however, the airport does have an economy parking lot that offers long-term parking for $18 per day. There are shuttles that run from all of the parking lots to the airport terminals. The subway runs from downtown Boston to the airport. The trip takes between 35 and 45 minutes and costs $2. Taxicab services from downtown Boston to the airport cost between $25 and $45, depending on the length of the trip. The Orbitz.com website has the tools you need to reserve a rental car at your destination. This way, you don't have to wait at the airport. Your car will be ready for you when you arrive.

Dining at the Airport

When you use Orbitz.com to book cheap flights from Boston, you don't have to worry about your travel arrangements. This gives you plenty of time to grab a quick meal before you board your plane. The airport has a variety of dining options available, including Johnny Rockets, Vineyard Grille and Wolfgang Puck Gourmet Express.

Airports in Canton

The city of Canton is served by the Akron-Canton Regional Airport, which is located approximately 10 miles north of the city. Finding bargain flights to Canton is easy with Orbitz.com. Travelers can find cheap tickets by searching several airlines at once, including AirTran Airways, Delta Air Lines, Southwest Air Lines, Delta Connection, Frontier Airlines, United Express, and US Airways.

Transportation From Akron-Canton Regional Airport

Travelers arriving in Canton via the airport can choose from a number of shuttle and taxicab services. The airport is also served by the two public transit services. Stark Area Regional Transit serves the Canton area on route 81. Service is typically offered hourly. In addition, car rental services are available at the airport. Visitors to Canton can take advantage of the opportunity to book their rental cars prior to their flight on Orbitz.com.

Weather Information in Canton

Summers in Canton are often warm and humid, while winters are cold. Spring is typically short, quickly transitioning from hard winter weather to warm, humid summers. Travelers arriving in Canton during summer months should expect temperatures in the mid-80s. During the winter, temperatures often drop to the upper teens. Fall weather in Canton is typically cool and dry.

Destination Highlights in Canton

Visitors to Canton will find numerous interesting things to see and do. The Canton Classic Car Museum features period fashions, antiques, memorabilia, and nostalgia. The museum is also home to dozens of antique and collectible cars. The National First Ladies' Library is also located in Canton. Visitors may enjoy visiting the William McKinley Presidential Library and Museum. By using Orbitz.com to search multiple airlines at once, travelers can find the best prices on flights to Canton.

Flight schedule for flights from Boston to Canton on Thu, Mar 5, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL2550/DL3771 BOS 7:10 AM CAK 11:41 AM 319/CRJ 4hr 31min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL1342/DL4072 BOS 10:30 AM CAK 4:32 PM 319/CRJ 6hr 2min
Delta Air Lines/Delta Air Lines DL159/DL4072 BOS 12:30 PM CAK 4:32 PM 319/CRJ 4hr 2min
United Airlines/American Airlines UA782/AA5055 BOS 9:40 AM CAK 5:05 PM 320/CR7 7hr 25min
United Airlines/US Airways UA782/US5055 BOS 9:40 AM CAK 5:05 PM 320/CR7 7hr 25min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA1703/AA5195 BOS 1:30 PM CAK 5:36 PM E90/CRJ 4hr 6min
American Airlines/US Airways AA1703/US5195 BOS 1:30 PM CAK 5:36 PM E90/CRJ 4hr 6min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4473/AA5195 BOS 12:00 PM CAK 5:36 PM E75/CRJ 5hr 36min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4473/US5195 BOS 12:00 PM CAK 5:36 PM E75/CRJ 5hr 36min
American Airlines/American Airlines AA4533/AA5195 BOS 12:30 PM CAK 5:36 PM E75/CRJ 5hr 6min
American Airlines/US Airways AA4533/US5195 BOS 12:30 PM CAK 5:36 PM E75/CRJ 5hr 6min
US Airways/American Airlines US1703/AA5195 BOS 1:30 PM CAK 5:36 PM E90/CRJ 4hr 6min
US Airways/US Airways US1703/US5195 BOS 1:30 PM CAK 5:36 PM E90/CRJ 4hr 6min