Flights from Bologna to Copenhagen

Selected fares from Bologna to Copenhagen

Departure Arrival Travel dates Round-trip
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sun, Jul 5 $468
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sun, Jul 5 $515
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sat, Jul 4 $524
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sun, Jul 5 $670
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sun, Jul 5 $731
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sun, Jul 5 $2,348
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sat, Jul 4 $2,596
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sun, Jul 5 $3,662
BLQ CPH Thu, Jul 2 - Sun, Jul 5 $3,991
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
$468
3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31

Highlighted price = Cheapest round-trip flights

Prices are round trip per person (conditions apply)

Bologna and Copenhagen airports and terminals

Airports in Bologna , IT

map of airports in Bologna
  • 1

    Luigi Ridolfi (FRL)

    Distance from City Center: 42.1 miles

  • 2

    Guglielmo Marconi (BLQ)

    Distance from City Center: 3.3 miles

    Carriers for flights from BLQ to CPH

    Carriers
    SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

Airports in Copenhagen , DK

map of airports in Copenhagen
  • 1

    Copenhagen Airport (CPH)

    Distance from City Center: 5 miles

    Terminals and carriers for flights from BLQ to CPH

    Terminal Carriers
    Terminal 3 SAS Scandinavian Airlines
Back to menu Return to top

  

Earn up to 5% on hotels and 1% on flights - It's free!

By clicking, I agree to the terms and conditions.

Featured Copenhagen Airport Hotels

From $151

Hilton Copenhagen Airport

5 stars
4.5 / 5 85 reviews

Ellehammersvej 20 Map

Winter Sale - Rate includes 33% off

Modern airport hotel within easy commute of the center of Copenhagen The Hilton Copenhagen Airport Hotel is directly connected to Terminal 3 of the airport by a covered walkway.... More

From $117

Quality Hotel Airport Dan

2 stars
3.2 / 5 17 reviews

Kastruplundgade 15 Map

Complimentary shuttle service between the airport and the hotel.... More

From $116

Park Inn By Radisson Copenhagen Airport

3 stars
3.9 / 5 22 reviews

Engvej 171 Map

Modern hotel near the main airport and business district of Copenhagen Park Inn Copenhagen Airport is located just five minutes from the Copenhagen International Airport and 10 minutes from the... More

From $55

Go Hotel Copenhagen

2 stars
3.2 / 5 29 reviews

Englandsvej 333 Map

Stay 3 nights save 15%

...For business people, tourists as city travellers, bargain hunters on a shopping quest or back packers hunting enchanting snapshots of places of interest, groups of students on excursions or... More

From $106

Crowne Plaza COPENHAGEN TOWERS

4 stars
4.3 / 5 35 reviews

Copenhagen Towers,Oerestads Boulevard 114 - 118 Map

Park & Fly- Includes up to 15 days of parking

International eco-friendly hotel between airport and city center The Crowne Plaza Copenhagen Towers is a new hotel just a few minutes from Copenhagen International Airport and downtown Copenhagen.... More

July

Cheapest weekend flights in July from Bologna to Copenhagen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Bologna (BLQ) Copenhagen (CPH) Lufthansa $468
Earn $4.68
Return Sun, Jul 5 Copenhagen (CPH) Bologna (BLQ) Lufthansa

Lowest roundtrip airfare in July from Bologna to Copenhagen

Travel dates Departure Arrival Stops: Round-trip
Leave Thu, Jul 2 Bologna (BLQ) Copenhagen (CPH) Lufthansa $468
Earn $4.68
Return Sun, Jul 5 Copenhagen (CPH) Bologna (BLQ) Lufthansa
Back to menu Return to top

Flights to Copenhagen

Airports in Bologna

You can book cheap flights from Bologna today when you use Orbitz.com as your personal trip planner. The main airport for the city is Bologna Airport, located about four miles outside of downtown. Some of the major airlines that use the airport daily are Air France, Air Italy, British Airways, Iberia, KLM and Lufthansa. Bologna Airport is currently undergoing major renovations to accommodate increasing passenger traffic.

Parking at the Airport

Travelers who need to park a car longer than five hours are advised to use the medium/long-term parking area. Parking facility P2 is fully covered, protecting your vehicle from the elements. Short-term parking charges by the hour. Bologna Airport also has a special rate for weekend parking. You can book your parking ahead of time through the airport website.

Transportation to the Airport

An Aerobus shuttle travels between the railway station in downtown and the passenger terminal at Bologna Airport. The ride is usually 20 minutes. There are also direct bus lines from several communities in the neighboring regions. If you're traveling by car, the airport is easily accessible from the Bologna bypass road. When you plan your trip with Orbitz.com, you can also arrange a car rental.

Restaurants at Bologna Airport

Several cafes and snack bars are located inside the Bologna Airport terminal. If you choose Orbitz.com as your source for cheap flights from Bologna, you'll have the time and money to buy something nice at one of the duty-free shops.

Flying Into Copenhagen Airport

Orbitz.com can help you find budget tickets when you are planning flights to Copenhagen. Copenhagen Airport, originally known as Kastrup Airport, is the primary international airport that serves the Copenhagen, Denmark, region. It is located five miles south of the city center. It is the largest and busiest airport in any of the Nordic countries. The airport is served by over 60 airlines, including Atlantic Airways, British Airways, and Air Canada.

Transportation From the Airport

Copenhagen Airport has a rail station and a metro station; both are located near Terminal 3. Copenhagen Airport is served by city buses and taxis as well. Fares vary depending on your destination. Hertz, Avis, and Budget are among the car rental companies located in Terminal 1 and 3.You can book your airline tickets and hotel on Orbitz.com for a package deal that includes a rental car for transportation.

Weather in Copenhagen

The average temperatures in Copenhagen, Denmark, range from the high 60s to mid-50s in the summer months and drop to the upper and lower 30s in the winter months. Since Copenhagen is situated so far north, there is very little sunlight in the winter. There is less than an hour of sunshine a day in December, so summer is a better time to travel. Orbitz.com can be your travel planner.

Things to Do in Copenhagen

Copenhagen has a lot to offer tourists visiting the historic city. It is filled with museums, parks and palaces to explore. Top attractions are the Little Mermaid statue, Tivoli Gardens, and the National Museum of Denmark. Use Orbitz.com to book your vacation packages and flights to Copenhagen.

Interesting facts about flights from Bologna to Copenhagen

    • 1 direct flights are operating from Bologna to Copenhagen today.
    • Today's average time for a direct flight is 2h 0m.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 2684 (11:05 AM GMT, Boeing 717) is today's earliest available flight from Bologna to Copenhagen.
    • SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 2684 (11:05 AM GMT, Boeing 717) is today's latest available flight from Bologna to Copenhagen.
    • Today's shortest direct flight from Bologna to Copenhagen (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 2684, Boeing 717) takes 2h 0m.
    • Today's longest direct flight from Bologna to Copenhagen (SAS Scandinavian Airlines flight 2684, Boeing 717) takes 2h 0m.
    • Flights from Guglielmo Marconi (BLQ), Luigi Ridolfi (FRL) to Copenhagen Airport (CPH) are available for this route.

Flight schedule for flights from Bologna to Copenhagen on Wed, Jul 1, 2015

Carrier Flight # Departing Arriving Aircraft Flight time
Airport Time Airport Time
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ7738/AZ2910 BLQ 6:15 AM CPH 11:05 AM E90/737 4hr 50min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ7738/KL1127 BLQ 6:15 AM CPH 11:05 AM E90/737 4hr 50min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1582/AZ2910 BLQ 6:15 AM CPH 11:05 AM EMJ/737 4hr 50min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1582/KL1127 BLQ 6:15 AM CPH 11:05 AM EMJ/737 4hr 50min
China Eastern Airlines/Alitalia MU4054/AZ2910 BLQ 6:30 AM CPH 11:05 AM EMJ/737 4hr 35min
China Eastern Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines MU4054/KL1127 BLQ 6:30 AM CPH 11:05 AM EMJ/737 4hr 35min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ7740/AZ2914 BLQ 1:15 PM CPH 5:15 PM E90/737 4hr 0min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ7740/KL1131 BLQ 1:15 PM CPH 5:15 PM E90/737 4hr 0min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1584/AZ2914 BLQ 1:15 PM CPH 5:15 PM EMJ/737 4hr 0min
Alitalia/Alitalia AZ7740/AZ2916 BLQ 1:15 PM CPH 6:20 PM E90/737 5hr 5min
Alitalia/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines AZ7740/KL1133 BLQ 1:15 PM CPH 6:20 PM E90/737 5hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/Alitalia KL1584/AZ2916 BLQ 1:15 PM CPH 6:20 PM EMJ/737 5hr 5min
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines/KLM Royal Dutch Airlines KL1584/KL1133 BLQ 1:15 PM CPH 6:20 PM EMJ/737 5hr 5min